Menu
Next Race
Bet Slip
Free Bets
My Account
Tracker

Today's Racing Results

Pedigrees
Expand All
Ballinrobe Racecourse

BALLINROBE (IRE)

Going:
YIELDING TO SOFT
Meeting details
7 ran
NR:
Blue Book (unsuitable ground), Kupa River (unsuitable ground)
Distances:
1¼l, hd, 2l
Time:
2m 12.10s
Total SP:
116%
Winning jockey:
Killian Leonard
Winning trainer:
Adrian McGuinness
Win:
€8.10
Pl:
€3.30, €2
Ex:
€33.70
CSF:
€30.14
Trifecta:
€207.50
5:50
10 ran
NR:
Alfred Wegener (reserve), Claregate Street (unsuitable ground), Famous Beauty (unsuitable ground), Future Frontier (unsuitable ground), Misty Mountain (unsuitable ground)
Distances:
7l, nk, ½l
Time:
2m 10.02s
Total SP:
120%
Winning jockey:
Declan McDonogh
Winning trainer:
Gavin Cromwell
Win:
€12.70
Pl:
€3.20, €2.40, €4.70
Ex:
€103.70
CSF:
€78.96
Tricast:
€2,698.92
Trifecta:
€2,056.40
6:20
8 ran
NR:
Old Time Waltz (unsuitable ground), Ruler Of France (unsuitable ground), Rummaging (unsuitable ground)
Distances:
1½l, 1¼l, 3l
Time:
2m 10.87s
Total SP:
119%
Winning jockey:
Denis Linehan
Winning trainer:
M Flannery
Win:
€18.20
Pl:
€3.40, €2.50, €1.20
Ex:
€120.50
CSF:
€95.70
Tricast:
€259.22
Trifecta:
€460
6:50
6 ran
NR:
Kozy (unsuitable ground), Neptune (lame)
Distances:
4l, 3l, 3¾l
Time:
3m 2.42s
Total SP:
114%
Winning jockey:
Colm O'Donoghue
Winning trainer:
P D Deegan
Win:
€2.10
Pl:
€1.50, €2
Ex:
€11.10
CSF:
€10.61
Trifecta:
€17.90
7:20
12 ran
NR:
Mademoiselle Penny (unsuitable ground)
Distances:
1¾l, 1l, ½l
Time:
3m 1.74s
Total SP:
126%
Winning jockey:
Colm O'Donoghue
Winning trainer:
Mrs John Harrington
Win:
€2.80
Pl:
€1.10, €1.30, €2.10
Ex:
€9.40
CSF:
€6.77
Tricast:
€24.72
Trifecta:
€30.20
7:50
Treacy's Pharmacies Irish EBF Fillies Handicap
1m5f, €15,990
Going: Yielding To Soft
    8:25
    Brendan McNulty Memorial Maiden
    1m5f, €7,700
    Going: Yielding To Soft
      8:55
      Beverley Racecourse

      BEVERLEY

      Going:
      GOOD TO FIRM changing to GOOD after Race 3 (3.00)
      Weather conditions:
      Heavy cloud and rain
      Stalls:
      Inside
      Meeting details
      7 ran
      NR:
      Rampant Lion (self certificate)
      Distances:
      1½l, 9l, ½l
      Time:
      1m 33.64s (slow by 3.44s)
      Total SP:
      113%
      Winning jockey:
      David Allan
      Winning trainer:
      Tim Easterby
      Win:
      £4.70
      Pl:
      £2, £1.20
      Ex:
      £9.90
      CSF:
      £8.50
      Trifecta:
      £117.60
      2:00
      12 ran
      NR:
      Murdanova (vet's certificate)
      Distances:
      nk, 1¼l, 1l
      Time:
      1m 32.47s (slow by 2.27s)
      Total SP:
      122%
      Winning jockey:
      Gemma Tutty
      Winning trainer:
      Karen Tutty
      Win:
      £21.40
      Pl:
      £4.70, £3, £1.40
      Ex:
      £179.30
      CSF:
      £155.24
      Tricast:
      £706.04
      Trifecta:
      £1,757.70
      2:30
      8 ran
      Distances:
      hd, ¾l, nk
      Time:
      2m 37.00s (slow by 3.50s)
      Total SP:
      115%
      Winning jockey:
      Andrew Mullen
      Winning trainer:
      Ollie Pears
      Win:
      £8.20
      Pl:
      £2.10, £1.80, £2.70
      Ex:
      £39
      CSF:
      £45.14
      Tricast:
      £315.23
      Trifecta:
      £255.50
      3:00
      7 ran
      Distances:
      1¼l, hd, 3¼l
      Time:
      2m 5.02s (slow by 3.62s)
      Total SP:
      113%
      Winning jockey:
      Daniel Tudhope
      Winning trainer:
      David O'Meara
      Win:
      £4.70
      Pl:
      £2.50, £1.70
      Ex:
      £18.40
      CSF:
      £14.83
      Trifecta:
      £76.40
      3:30
      1m2f, Class 6, £2,587.60
      Going: Good
      1. Breeder: Peter Grimes & The Late Jackie Grimes
      9 ran
      NR:
      Conistone (self certificate)
      Distances:
      3½l, 1¾l, hd
      Time:
      2m 5.75s (slow by 4.35s)
      Total SP:
      118%
      Winning jockey:
      Joe Fanning
      Winning trainer:
      Mark Johnston
      Win:
      £3
      Pl:
      £1.30, £3.50, £1.70
      Ex:
      £33.90
      CSF:
      £29.02
      Tricast:
      £100.27
      Trifecta:
      £226
      4:00
      8 ran
      NR:
      Lady Kaviar (unsuitable ground)
      Distances:
      shd, 2¾l, 3l
      Time:
      2m 6.85s (slow by 5.45s)
      Total SP:
      114%
      Winning jockey:
      Andrew Mullen
      Winning trainer:
      Peter Niven
      Win:
      £3.80
      Pl:
      £1.60, £1.40, £2.80
      Ex:
      £18.20
      CSF:
      £15.98
      Tricast:
      £109.09
      Trifecta:
      £136.50
      4:30
      5 ran
      Distances:
      2l, 2¾l, 4l
      Time:
      1m 47.07s (slow by 3.87s)
      Total SP:
      112%
      Winning jockey:
      Oisin Murphy
      Winning trainer:
      Andrew Balding
      Win:
      £2.60
      Pl:
      £1.40, £1.30
      Ex:
      £4.30
      CSF:
      £4.55
      Trifecta:
      £6.40
      5:00
      14 ran
      NR:
      Minty Jones (self certificate)
      Distances:
      5l, nk, nk
      Time:
      1m 2.03s (slow by 1.03s)
      Total SP:
      124%
      Winning jockey:
      Clifford Lee
      Winning trainer:
      Michael Dods
      Win:
      £2.20
      Pl:
      £1.10, £1.80, £3.30
      Ex:
      £9.30
      CSF:
      £6.49
      Tricast:
      £44.55
      Trifecta:
      £49.90
      5:30
      Brighton Racecourse

      BRIGHTON

      Going:
      GOOD TO FIRM changing to GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) after Race 5 (4:15)
      Weather conditions:
      cloudy, rain from race 3
      Stalls:
      1m2f & 1m4f - Outside; Remainder - Centre
      Meeting details
      5 ran
      NR:
      Manco Inca (self certificate), Time For Wine (self certificate)
      Distances:
      2½l, 1l, 2¼l
      Time:
      1m 10.76s (slow by 2.06s)
      Total SP:
      112%
      Winning jockey:
      Daniel Muscutt
      Winning trainer:
      John Ryan
      Win:
      £14.90
      Pl:
      £6.10, £1.10
      Ex:
      £26.40
      CSF:
      £27.26
      Trifecta:
      £59.60
      2:15
      7 ran
      NR:
      Altiko Tommy (self certificate)
      Distances:
      1l, ¾l, nk
      Time:
      1m 23.42s (slow by 3.22s)
      Total SP:
      116%
      Winning jockey:
      Shane Kelly
      Winning trainer:
      Richard Hughes
      Win:
      £3.10
      Pl:
      £2.30, £1.30
      Ex:
      £15.30
      CSF:
      £14.29
      Tricast:
      £47.47
      Trifecta:
      £48.50
      2:45
      10 ran
      NR:
      Steady Major (self certificate)
      Distances:
      ½l, 1¼l, 4½l
      Time:
      2m 3.52s (slow by 4.12s)
      Total SP:
      122%
      Winning jockey:
      Luke Morris
      Winning trainer:
      Daniel Kubler
      Win:
      £2.80
      Pl:
      £1.40, £1.60, £1.80
      Ex:
      £9.60
      CSF:
      £10.31
      Tricast:
      £48.74
      Trifecta:
      £44.10
      3:15
      6 ran
      Distances:
      nk, 1¼l, hd
      Time:
      1m 1.62s (slow by 1.02s)
      Total SP:
      113%
      Winning jockey:
      Robert Winston
      Winning trainer:
      Malcolm Saunders
      Win:
      £4.50
      Pl:
      £2.30, £1.30
      Ex:
      £13.40
      CSF:
      £11.10
      Trifecta:
      £132.40
      3:45
      8 ran
      NR:
      Malaysian Boleh (self certificate)
      Distances:
      nk, 3¼l, nk
      Time:
      1m 9.23s (slow by 0.53s)
      Total SP:
      119%
      Winning jockey:
      Joshua Bryan
      Winning trainer:
      Alan Bailey
      Win:
      £3.90
      Pl:
      £1.40, £2.20, £1.70
      Ex:
      £31.40
      CSF:
      £32.68
      Tricast:
      £106.40
      Trifecta:
      £153.60
      4:15
      15 ran
      NR:
      Kristoff (self certificate)
      Distances:
      2½l, ½l, 1¾l
      Time:
      1m 35.28s (slow by 2.68s)
      Total SP:
      131%
      Winning jockey:
      Martin Dwyer
      Winning trainer:
      John Best
      Win:
      £6.70
      Pl:
      £2.60, £1.50, £3.50
      Ex:
      £26.40
      CSF:
      £25.39
      Tricast:
      £167.49
      Trifecta:
      £98.20
      4:45
      7 ran
      Distances:
      9l, 2½l, 3¾l
      Time:
      2m 35.97s (slow by 7.67s)
      Total SP:
      118%
      Winning jockey:
      Miss P Bridgwater
      Winning trainer:
      David Bridgwater
      Win:
      £6.60
      Pl:
      £3, £1.40
      Ex:
      £18
      CSF:
      £17.76
      Trifecta:
      £94.30
      5:15
      Leicester Racecourse

      LEICESTER

      Going:
      GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) changing to GOOD after Race 2 (6:40)
      Weather conditions:
      Raining
      Stalls:
      Straight course - Stands' side; Round course - Inside
      Meeting details
      7 ran
      NR:
      Prominna (suspended from running)
      Distances:
      1¼l, 3l, 1¾l
      Time:
      1m 0.48s (slow by 1.58s)
      Total SP:
      112%
      Winning jockey:
      Miss J Cooley
      Winning trainer:
      Alan Bailey
      Win:
      £4.30
      Pl:
      £1.90, £5.90
      Ex:
      £49
      CSF:
      £44.11
      Tricast:
      £130.39
      Trifecta:
      £211.90
      6:10
      4 ran
      Distances:
      2l, 1½l, 5l
      Time:
      1m 25.32s (slow by 2.62s)
      Total SP:
      108%
      Winning jockey:
      Silvestre De Sousa
      Winning trainer:
      Mick Channon
      Win:
      £3.20
      Ex:
      £11.80
      CSF:
      £12.31
      Trifecta:
      £56.10
      6:40
      11 ran
      NR:
      Twiggy (sold)
      Distances:
      3l, ¾l, 1¼l
      Time:
      1m 46.29s (slow by 4.29s)
      Total SP:
      115%
      Winning jockey:
      P J McDonald
      Winning trainer:
      Mark Johnston
      Win:
      £5.40
      Pl:
      £2.20, £1.70, £2.50
      Ex:
      £43.90
      CSF:
      £53.60
      Tricast:
      £361.81
      Trifecta:
      £168.40
      7:10
      5 ran
      NR:
      Indian Chief (unsuitable ground)
      Distances:
      1¼l, 2¼l, 1¼l
      Time:
      2m 10.44s (slow by 6.44s)
      Total SP:
      109%
      Winning jockey:
      Paul Mulrennan
      Winning trainer:
      David Loughnane
      Win:
      £8.20
      Pl:
      £3.60, £2.20
      Ex:
      £56.20
      CSF:
      £46.11
      Trifecta:
      £317.40
      7:40
      1m, Class 5, £3,881.40
      Going: Good
      1. Breeder: Shadwell Estate Company Limited
      7 ran
      NR:
      Channel Packet (unsuitable ground), Dreamofdiscovery (self certificate)
      Distances:
      nk, 2¾l, 2¼l
      Time:
      1m 46.68s (slow by 4.68s)
      Total SP:
      111%
      Winning jockey:
      Jim Crowley
      Winning trainer:
      William Haggas
      Win:
      £2.20
      Pl:
      £1.60, £3.60
      Ex:
      £18
      CSF:
      £15.98
      Tricast:
      £46.38
      Trifecta:
      £55.10
      8:10
      Bruntingthorpe Handicap
      1m4f, Class 6, £3,234.50
      Going: Good
        8:45
        Leicester Interactive Handicap
        6f, Class 5, £2,911.05
        Going: Good
          9:15
          Newton Abbot Racecourse

          NEWTON ABBOT

          Going:
          GOOD TO FIRM (Good in places) changing to GOOD (Good to firm in places) after Race 2 (6:30)
          Weather conditions:
          rain
          Meeting details
          10 ran
          Distances:
          2¼l, 1¼l, 1¼l
          Time:
          4m 28.80s (slow by 11.80s)
          Total SP:
          118%
          Winning jockey:
          Richard Johnson
          Winning trainer:
          Brian Barr
          Win:
          £5.90
          Pl:
          £2.10, £1.90, £1.60
          Ex:
          £31.10
          CSF:
          £31.03
          Tricast:
          £66.49
          Trifecta:
          £135.30
          6:00
          8 ran
          Distances:
          6l, ½l, 3l
          Time:
          6m 48.50s (slow by 24.50s)
          Total SP:
          116%
          Winning jockey:
          Liam Treadwell
          Winning trainer:
          Michael Scudamore
          Win:
          £15
          Pl:
          £4.10, £1.30, £1.50
          Ex:
          £66.10
          CSF:
          £47.26
          Tricast:
          £143.90
          Trifecta:
          £166.30
          6:30
          6 ran
          Distances:
          shd, 20l, ¾l
          Time:
          5m 16.80s (slow by 16.80s)
          Total SP:
          110%
          Winning jockey:
          Miss B Frost
          Winning trainer:
          Paul Nicholls
          Win:
          £3.30
          Pl:
          £1.40, £1.10
          Ex:
          £5.50
          CSF:
          £4.12
          Trifecta:
          £6.30
          7:00
          7 ran
          Distances:
          8l, 22l, 8l
          Time:
          5m 17.80s (slow by 9.80s)
          Total SP:
          114%
          Winning jockey:
          Noel Fehily
          Winning trainer:
          Neil Mulholland
          Win:
          £6.50
          Pl:
          £3, £2.60
          Ex:
          £30.40
          CSF:
          £40.46
          Trifecta:
          £181.20
          7:30
          11 ran
          NR:
          Moojaned (no suitable jockey available)
          Distances:
          1¼l, 8l, 3¾l
          Time:
          4m 2.60s (slow by 12.60s)
          Total SP:
          119%
          Winning jockey:
          Miss B Frost
          Winning trainer:
          Paul Nicholls
          Win:
          £6.20
          Pl:
          £2.20, £1.40, £3
          Ex:
          £26.10
          CSF:
          £23.49
          Tricast:
          £165.64
          Trifecta:
          £138.80
          8:00
          newtonabbotracing.com Handicap Hurdle
          3m2½f, Class 4, £4,711.04
          Going: Good
            8:35
            Auteuil Racecourse

            AUTEUIL (FR)

            Going:
            TURF: SOFT
            Meeting details
            7 ran
            Distances:
            1¼l, 5½l, 3l
            Time:
            4m 22.51s
            Total SP:
            120%
            Winning jockey:
            Ervan Chazelle
            Winning trainer:
            Louis Baudron
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 15.00; PLACE 5.00, 1.80, SF 54.10
            11:40
            8 ran
            Distances:
            nse, 1¼l, 2l
            Time:
            4m 22.79s
            Total SP:
            119%
            Winning jockey:
            Bertrand Lestrade
            Winning trainer:
            G Macaire
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 3.30; PLACE 1.40, 1.20, 2.30; DF 2.30; SF 6.30
            12:10
            17 ran
            Distances:
            ¾l, 3l, 1½l
            Time:
            5m 29.31s
            Total SP:
            118%
            Winning jockey:
            Gaetan Masure
            Winning trainer:
            Francois Nicolle
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 33.40; PLACE 6.70, 1.80, 3.80; DF 28.40; SF 61.10 Bandit d'Ainay & Cafertiti coupled on PMU.
            12:47
            9 ran
            NR:
            Felicie ( )
            Distances:
            2l, 1¼l, 4½l
            Time:
            4m 33.10s
            Total SP:
            119%
            Winning jockey:
            Ludovic Philipperon
            Winning trainer:
            J-P Gallorini
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 4.80; PLACE 2.00, 8.30, 2.00; DF 92.90; SF 148.40 Coupled on PMU: Pop Art du Berlais & Liberatore; Daryasi & Felicie.
            1:20
            14 ran
            Distances:
            1¾l, snk, ½l
            Time:
            4m 31.12s
            Total SP:
            118%
            Winning jockey:
            David Gallon
            Winning trainer:
            Francois Nicolle
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 5.50; PLACE 2.30, 3.20, 2.50; DF 23.10; SF 43.20 Capivari & Champ de Bataille coupled on PMU.
            1:50
            9 ran
            Distances:
            11l, 3l, 2l
            Time:
            4m 20.77s
            Total SP:
            119%
            Winning jockey:
            Elie Berthonnet
            Winning trainer:
            Francois Nicolle
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 8.70; PLACE 2.50, 3.60, 3.60; DF 40.30; SF 72.30 Du Jamais Vu & Ducello coupled on PMU.
            2:25
            12 ran
            NR:
            Nowornever
            Distances:
            6l, 3l, 6l
            Time:
            4m 17.96s
            Total SP:
            119%
            Winning jockey:
            Adrien Merienne
            Winning trainer:
            P Lenogue
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 5.20; PLACE 1.70, 3.00, 1.50; DF 28.80; SF 52.70 Alcool & Guyonne coupled on PMU.
            3:00
            14 ran
            Distances:
            2½l, ¾l, shd
            Time:
            4m 38.17s
            Total SP:
            119%
            Winning jockey:
            Ervan Chazelle
            Winning trainer:
            Louis Baudron
            PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 3.90; PLACE 2.00, 5.20, 5.70; DF 42.00; SF 60.80
            3:30