Menu
Next Race Newspaper
Free Bets
My Account
Tracker

Saturday, 15 December, 2018

The sires who shone during the 2017-18 jumps season

Flemensfirth managed an impressive four individual Grade 1 winners

Native River: Gold Cup winner's sire, Indian River, was a Grade 3 chase winner in France
1 of 1

Horses are listed under their sire with their broodmare sire in brackets. Includes Graded (1, 2, 3, A, B) placings in Britain and Ireland up to and including April 28. 

All wins are denoted in bold, red type

Al Namix  
Ballyhill (Start Fast) 3
Petit Mouchoir (Denham Red) 1 1 1 
Saphir Du Rheu (Dom Pasquini)
   
Alflora  
Fine Rightly (Zaffaran) 2 B B
Samuel Jackson (Commanche Run)
Alfie Spinner (Bustino)
   
Alkaadhem  
Global Citizen (Mandalus) 2
   
American Post  
American Tom (Bikala) 3 3 3 
   
Antarctique  
Arbre De Vie (Ragmar)
   
Anzillero  
Calino D'Airy (Oblat) 1 2 
   
Arakan  
On The Go Again (King's Theatre) B
   
Arcadio  
Hardline (Heron Island) 2 1 1 2
Go Conquer (Kotashaan) 3
   
Ask  
Ask Nile (Generous) 3
   
Assessor  
Coo Star Sivola (Della Francesca) 3
Anibale Fly (Chamberlin) 1 B
   
Astarabad  
Traffic Fluide (Bonnet Rouge) 2
Whisper (Mansonnien) 3
   
Authorized  
Tiger Roll (Entrepreneur) 3
Nichols Canyon (Dalakhani) 1
Peak To Peak (Slew O'Gold) 3
   
Azamour  
Jenkins (Indian Danehill) 3
Sayar (Danehill) 3
Amour De Nuit (Unfuwain) 2
Synopsis (Pivotal) B
   
Bach  
Captain Redbeard (Toulon) 2
   
Balakheri  
Kilcarry Bridge (Luso) 3 B B A
   
Balko  
Balko Des Flos (Garde Royale) 1 1 2 2 A
Vision Des Flos (Turgeon) 1 1 2 
Deal D'estruval (Epervier Bleu) B
   
Ballingarry  
Diego Du Charmil (Anabaa Blue) 1 5
   
Barastraight  
Baie Des Iles (Smadoun) B
   
Beat Hollow  
Wicklow Brave (Rainbow Quest) 1
   
Beneficial  
Benatar (Supreme Leader) 2 1
Maria's Benefit (Anshan) 2
Mr Whipped (Ali Royal) 2
Forge Meadow (Bob Back) 3 3
Bentelimar (Montelimar) 3
Red River (Great Palm) 2
Speak Easy (Presenting) 2
Mala Beach (Old Vic) B
A Genie In Abottle (Supreme Leader) 3
Livelovelaugh (Saddlers' Hall) 3
De Benno (Roselier) B B
Red Devil Lads (Welsh Term) B
Coeur Joyeux (Sir Harry Lewis) B B 
Bonny Kate (Old Vic) B
Crossed My Mind (Dr Massini) B
He Rock's (Supreme Leader) B
Last Encounter (Saddlers' Hall) B
   
Bernstein  
Inis Meain (Runaway Groom) 3 3
   
Bienamado  
Whatswrongwithyou (Topanoora) 3
   
Big Bad Bob  
Morgan (Heron Island) 2 3

Wholestone: son of Craigsteel placed six-times in Graded company during the 2017-18 season - a feat matched only by Supasundae

Black Sam Bellamy  
Sam Spinner (Arctic Lord) 1 3 1 3
Sam's Gunner (Gunner B) 3
Kateson (Insan) 2
   
Blue Bresil  
Mick Jazz (Siam) 1 1 1 2
Le Prezien (Saint Cyrien) 3 3
Mont Des Avaloirs (Saint Cyrien) 1
   
Brian Boru  
Sub Lieutenant (Satco) 1 3
Mulcahys Hill (Kingsalsa) 1
Equus Secretus (Presenting) 2
Youcantcallherthat (Fruits Of Love) 2
Crosshue Boy (Supreme Leader) B
   
Buck's Boum  
Al Boum Photo (Dom Alco) 1 1
Duc Des Genievres (Round Sovereign) 1 1
   
Califet  
Clarcam (Lost World) 2
Bamako Moriviere (Passing Sale) 3
Cilaos Emery (Saint Preuil) 1
Adrien Du Pont (Saint Des Saints) 2 2
   
Camacho  
Mr Adjudicator (Groom Dancer) 1 1
   
Cape Cross  
Wakea (Kingmambo) 2
   
Casamento  
City Dreamer (Cadeaux Genereux) 2
   
Catcher In The Rye  
Mr Antolini (Old Vic) 3
Uncle Danny (Bob Back) A B
   
Central Park  
Colin's Sister (Be My Native) 2 2 2
Oldgrangewood (Rudimentary) 2
   
Champs Elysees  
Contigency (Dr Devious) B
   
Charming Groom  
Bleu Et Rouge (Art Francais) 3
   
Cloudings  
Donna's Diamond (Glacial Storm) 2
Cloudy Dream (Acceglio) 1 2 2 2
Vintage Clouds (Germany) 2 3 3
   
Court Cave  
Willoughby Court (Dabali) 2 2
Court Minstrel (Orchestra) 3
   
Craigsteel  
Wholestone (King's Theatre) 2 1 1 2 2 2
No Hassle Hoff (Miner's Lamp) 2
   
Creachadoir  
Footpad (Sadler's Wells) 1 1 1 1 
Mitchouka (Black Minnaloushe) 3 2 3
   
Crillon  
Buveur D'Air (Alesso) 1 1 1
Diamond Cauchois (Limnos) 2 B 2 2 B
   
Croco Rouge  
On Tour (Riberetto) 3
   
Dalakhani  
Sayo (Fairy King) 1
   
Dansili  
Stratum (Galileo) 3
   
Dark Angel  
Guitar Pete (Lear Fan) 3
Silver Streak (Hamas) 3
   
Darsi  
Spiritofthegames (King's Ride) 3
   
Day Flight  
A Toi Phil (Beyssac) 2 3 1 2 2
   
Definite Article  
Definitly Red (Aahsaylad) 2 2
Shanroe Santos (Saddlers' Hall) 3
   
Denham Red  
Un De Sceaux (April Night) 1 1 2 2 1
   
Deportivo  
Optimus Prime (Kaldoun) 1 3


Creachadoir gelding Footpad: most Grade 1 wins (four) of any horse during the 2017-18 jumps season

Desert Prince  
My Tent Or Yours (Ela Mana Mou) 2
   
Diamond Green  
St Stephens Green (Spectrum) B
   
Dink  
Nube Negra (Highest Honor) 3
   
Doctor Dino  
Sceau Royal (Marchand De Sable) 1 2 
La Bague Au Roi (Turgeon)
   
Dom Alco  
Vicente (Kadalko) 3
   
Double Eclipse  
Dr Des (Rising) 2
   
Doyen  
Valdez (Niniski) 2
   
Dr Massini  
Doctor Phoenix (Anshan) 3 A B
Three Faces West (Aristocracy) 3
   
Dubai Destination  
Next Destination (Flemensfirth) 1 1 2 1
Elegant Escape (Orchestra) 1 1 1
Roksana (Flemensfirth) 2 1
Knight In Dubai (Bob Back) 2
Ministerforsport (Anshan) B
Mischievious Max (Woodman) B
   
Duke Of Marmalade  
Elgin (High Chaparral) 2 3 
   
Early March  
Cadmium (Passing Sale) B
   
Echo Of Light  
Light That (Diktat) B
   
Elusive Pimpernel  
Ex Patriot (Mark Of Esteem) 3 B
   
Epalo  
Braqueur D'Or (Shafoun) 2 3
   
Falco  
Beau Gosse (Sadler's Wells) 2
   
Fast Company  
Veneer Of Charm (Trans Island)
   
Fastnet Rock  
Bedrock (Galileo) 1
   
Flemensfirth  
Poetic Rhythm (Taipan) 1 2 2
Relegate (Silver Patriarch) 1 2 
Tornado Flyer (Exceed And Excel) 1 1
Waiting Patiently (Beneficial)
Invitation Only (Alamo Bay) 3 1 1
Colreevy (Saddlers' Hall) 3 2
Topofthegame (Mister Lord) 3 3
Sumos Novios (Strong Gale) 3 B
Mr Big Shot (Un Desperado)
Robinsfirth (Phardante)
Jetz (Saddlers' Hall) 1 2 2 3
Alletrix (Old Vic) B 1 3
Jett (Phardante) 1 3
Lostintranslation (Hero's Honor) 1
Magic Of Light (Saumarez) B 2 B
Impact Factor (Houmayoun) 2
O O Seven (Eagle Eyed) 2
Shannon Bridge (King's Ride) 2
Highland Lodge (Presenting) 3
Lesley Dawn (Lancastrian) 3
The Last Samuri (Oscar) 3
Fitzhenry (Sri Pekan) B
Space Cadet (Mohaajir) A A
A Rated (Rakaposhi King) A
Glencairn View (Riot Helmet) A
Isleofhopendreams (Turtle Island) A B
   
Footstepsinthesand  
Lagostovegas (Montjeu) B B 3
   
Forestier  
Forest Bihan (Funny Baby) 2
   
Fragrant Mix  
Coquin Mans (Video Rock) 2 2 3
   
Fruits Of Love  
Simply Ned (Marju) 1 2
Rock On Fruity (Toulon) 3
Phil's Magic (Eurobus) A


Flemensfirth: 26-year-old son of Alleged supplied four Grade 1 winners during the latest season - Poetic Rhythym, Relegate, Tornado Flyer and Waiting Patiently

Galileo  
Supasundae (Danehill) 1 1 1 1 1 1 
Housesofparliament (Dixieland Band) 2
Benkei (Danehill) B
Boherbuoy (Pivotal) B
   
Gamut  
Road To Respect (Lord Americo) 1 3 1 1 
Springtown Lake (Old Vic) 2
Theclockisticking (Sadler's Wells) 2
   
Germany  
Samcro (Saddlers' Hall) 1 1 3 
Faugheen (Accordion) 1 1 1
   
Getaway  
Getabird (Revoque) 2 2 
Getaway Katie Mai (Dr Massini) 2 2
Verdana Blue (Bluebird) 3
   
Golan  
Golan Fortune (Witness Box) 23
Missed Approach (Beau Sher) 3
   
Gold Well  
Better Getalong (Turtle Island) 2
The Unit (Kadounor) 2
Mysteree (Be My Native) 3
General Principle (Be My Native) A
Forever Gold (Lord Americo) A B
Kylecrue (Shernazar) B
   
Great Pretender  
Benie Des Dieux (Robin Des Champs) 1 1
Dortmund Park (Le Balafre) 1
Claimantakinforgan (Take Risks) 2 2
Cracking Smart (Le Pommier D'Or) 1 2
Cobra De Mai (Chef De Clan) 2
Ptit Zig (Denham Red) 2
Chambord Du Lys (Useful) B
   
Gris De Gris  
Campeador (Video Rock) 1
   
Halling  
Zabana (Danehill) 1
   
Hard Spun  
Lil Rockerfeller (Mt Livermore) 2 2 2 2
   
Hat Trick  
Sussex Ranger (Royal Academy) 1
   
Helissio  
Devils Bride (Generous) 3 B
   
Hernando  
Clyne (Nebos) 1
   
Heron Island  
Rathvinden (Presenting) 2 3 3 1
Heron Heights (Dr Massini) B
Bay Of Freedom (Strong Gale) A
   
High Chaparral  
Altior (Key Of Luck) 1 1 2 
Tower Bridge (Linamix) 1 4
Landofhopeandglory (Acatenango) 3
Je Suis Charlie (Groom Dancer) 2
Montana Belle (Dancing Brave) 3
High Nellie (Asir) B
   
Indian Danehill  
Shanahan's Turn (Indian River) 3
   
Indian River  
Native River (Be My Native) 1 2 
Step Back (Roselier)
Carrigeen Acebo (Lord Americo) 3
   
Insatiable  
Patricks Park (Gallery Of Zurich) A B 
   
Intikhab  
Mohaayed (Daylami) 3
   
Invincible Spirit  
Dysios (Robellino) A
   
It's Gino  
Lalor (Waky Nao) 1
   
Jeremy  
Whiskey Sour (Sadler's Wells) 1 1 3 
Jer's Girl (Scenic) 2
Unison (Rubiano) 2
Black Tears (Carroll House) 3
Who Dares Wins (Polish Precedent) 3
Hareth (Naiyli) B B
Mr Fiftyone (Diesis) B
The Plan Man (Bluebird) B

Farclas: first Grade 1 winner over jumps for Burgage Stud's new recruit Jukebox Jury

Jukebox Jury  
Farclas (Seattle Dancer) 1 1 2 
   
Kalanisi  
Kalashnikov (Old Vic) 3 1 1
Brain Power (Old Vic) 1
Kalahari Queen (Supreme Leader) 2
   
Kapgarde  
Ultragold (Shafoun) 3 
Clan Des Obeaux (April Night) 1 3
Speredek (Sendawar) 1
Alisier D'Irlande (Chamberlin) 2 2 3
Cap Soleil (Noir Et Or) 2
Dolos (Trempolino) 2
Jubilympics (Fly To The Stars) 2
Style De Garde (Red Guest) 3
   
Kayf Tara  
Identity Thief (Flemensfirth) 1 3
Edwulf (Zaffaran)
North Hill Harvey (Robellino) 2 1 2
Blaklion (Legend Of France) 3 2 3
No Comment (Loup Sauvage) 1
Tea For Two (Tragic Role) 1
Special Tiara (Bob Back) 2 2
Lieutenant Colonel (Abou Zouz) 2
Glenloe (Be My Native) 3 B B
Final Nudge (Master Willie) 3
A Great View (Exit To Nowhere) B
   
King's Theatre  
Bellshill (Be My Native) 1
L'Ami Serge (Phardante) 1 1 2
The New One (Turgeon) 2 1 2
The Dutchman (Arctic Lord) 2 3
Just Janice (Presenting)
Master Dee (Montelimar) 3
Shaneshill (Doyoun) 1 A
Cue Card (King's Ride) 1 1
Duhallow Gesture (Shalford) 2
For Good Measure (Hernando) 2
King's Odyssey (Balleroy) 3 3 3
Dawn Shadow (Beneficial) 3 3
Theatre Territory (Turtle Island) 3 3
Cogry (Supreme Leader) 3
Minella Beau (Pistolet Bleu) 3
Peregrine Run (Definite Article) 3
Regal Encore (Bob Back) 3
Southfield Theatre (Garde Royale) 3
Logical Song (Cadoudal) B
   
Lando  
Fox Norton (Kendor) 2 1
   
Lauro  
Dentley De Mee (Video Rock) 3
   
Laverock  
Black Corton (Video Rock) 1 2 2
Kitten Rock (Tagel) 3
   
Laveron  
Hainan (Highest Honor) 2
   
Lavirco  
Arkwrisht (Kadalko) A
Ainsi Va La Vie (Quart De Vin) B
   
Layman  
San Benedeto (Lure) 1 2
   
Linda's Lad  
Draconien (Useful) 1 2
Tout Est Permis (Kadalko) 3
   
Lope De Vega  
Mengli Khan (Danehill) 1 3 1 1 2
   
Lost World  
Undressed (Kadalko) B
   
Luso  
Pairofbrowneyes (Be My Native) A
   
Mahler  
Chris's Dream (Silver Patriarch) 3
Ms Parfois (Sir Harry Lewis) 1 2 2
Ok Corral (Flemensfirth) 1
Brace Yourself (Desert Story) 2
If You Say So (Zaffaran) 2
Ah Littleluck (Turtle Island) 3
Delusionofgrandeur (Mujadil) 3


We Have A Dream: Simon Munir and Isaac Souede's dual Grade 1-winning hurdler is a son of Martaline

Malinas  
American (Garde Royale) 2
Harambe (Definite Article) 2
   
Martaline  
We Have A Dream (Kingsalsa) 1 1 2 
Terrefort (Mansonnien) 1 1
Agrapart (Darshaan) 2 2 2
Disko (Nikos)
Carter McKay (Jade Robbery) 1 2
Malaya (Kendor) 2
Destin D'Ajonc (April Night) 3
Mon Lino (Trempolino) B
Squouateur (Mansonnien) B
Ucello Conti (Altayan) B
   
Mastercraftsman  
Grey Waters (Key Of Luck) 1
   
Medaaly  
Hunters Call (Accordion) 3
The Winkler (Linamix) B
   
Medicean  
Melon (Platini) 2 1 2
Redicean (Galileo)
   
Midnight Legend  
Sizing John (Northern Crystal) 1
Midnight Shadow (Statoblest) 2 2
Midnight Tune (Bob Back) 2
Midnight Tour (Montjeu) 1
Aye Aye Charlie (Le Moss) 2
Dusky Legend (Sleeping Car) 2
Graceful Legend (Presenting) 2
Midnightreferendum (Dr Massini) 2
Shades Of Midnight (Lycius) 2
Sir Ivan (Sir Harry Lewis) 2
   
Milan  
Santini (Sleeping Car) 1 2 1
Monalee (Glacial Storm) 1
Monbeg Notorious (Presenting) 2 A 1
Jezki (Phardante) 2 1
Milansbar (Ardross) 3
Double Shuffle (Un Desperado) 1 2
Ordinary World (Presenting) 1 3
Sizing Granite (Mandalus) 1
Sensulano (Shantou) 2
Davids Charm (Haafhd) A B
Goodthynemilan (Good Thyne) B
   
Millenary  
Last Goodbye (Welsh Term) A
Nearly Nama'd (Religiously) B
Grand Partner (Beneficial) B B
   
Mister Sacha  
Remiluc (Sharken) 3
   
Montjeu  
John Constable (Gone West) 3
Plinth (Machiavellian) 3
Rhinestone (Aptitude) 2
Tigris River (Woodman) A
   
Montmartre  
Bigmartre (Le Balafre) 2
   
Motivator  
Modus (Generous) 2
Pallasator (Ezzoud) 2
   
Mount Nelson  
Penhill (High Chaparral) 1 1
Michael's Mount (Titus Livius) 2
   
Mountain High  
Air Horse One (Old Vic) 2 3
   
Nathaniel  
Mastermind (Green Desert) 3
   
Network  
Delta Work (Video Rock) 3 1 2 3 3
Ball D'Arc (Moon Madness) 3 2
Bon Papa (Royal Charter) 1 B B
Le Richebourg (Phantom Breeze) 1
Bel Ami De Sivola (Garde Royale) A
Acapella Bourgeois (Valanjou I) B
   
Nickname  
Cyrname (Passing Sale) 2 2 1
Frodon (Country Reel) 3 1 2
Yala Enki (Cadoudal) 3 
   
No Risk At All  
Gumball (Slickly) 1 2
   
Norse Dancer  
Yanworth (Galetto) 2


Cyrname: advertised the talents of his late sire Nickname

Notnowcato  
Old Guard (Marchand De Sable) 2 3
   
Old Vic  
Ballyoptic (Un Desperado) 2 3
Folsom Blue (Supreme Leader) 2 
Miles To Memphis (Karinga Bay) B
   
Orpen  
Rock The World (Beneficial) 3
   
Oscar  
Kilbricken Storm (Supreme Leader) 1 2 1 1
Finian's Oscar (Taipan) 1 1 2
Beer Goggles (Good Thyne) 2
Enniscoffey Oscar (Old Vic) 2
Our Duke (Good Thyne) 2
Splash Of Ginge (Supreme Leader) 3 3
Any Second Now (Topanoora) 1 1
God's Own (Phardante) 1 1
Lackaneen Leader (Supreme Leader) 1
Ballycrystal (Musical Pursuit) 2
Lake View Lad (Supreme Leader) 2
Ozzie The Oscar (Beneficial) 2
Paisley Park (Presenting) 2
River Wylde (Mandalus) 2
Not Many Left (Jurado) 3
Paper Lantern (Be My Native) 3
Oscar Knight (Supreme Leader) B A B
True Self (Mukaddamah) B
Draycott Place (Dashing Blade) B
   
Overbury  
Jester Jet (Exit To Nowhere) 3
   
Pelder  
Burren Life (Phardante) 2 3 3
   
Perugino  
Gino Trail (Woodborough) 2 3 3
   
Pivotal  
Chesterfield (Dubai Millennium) 2
   
Policy Maker  
Art Mauresque (Valanour) 2
   
Poliglote  
Politologue (Turgeon) 1 1 2 2 2
Top Notch (Pistolet Bleu) 2 2 2 
Let's Dance (Bonnet Rouge) 3 2
Didero Vallis (April Night) B
   
Pour Moi  
Look My Way (Sinndar) 2
   
Presenting  
Slate House (Broadway Flyer) 2
Ballycasey (Montelimar) 3 2 2 2
Joe Farrell (Old Vic) 3 
Rene's Girl (King's Theatre) 1
Snow Falcon (Kahyasi) 1
Top Gamble (Sadler's Wells) 2 3
Ballyoisin (King's Ride) B B 2
Mount Mews (Bob Back) 2
Ballykan (Supreme Leader) 3
Pleasant Company (Alderbrook) 3
Present Man (Strong Gale) 3
Theo's Charm (Glacial Storm) 3
Off You Go (Oscar) B
Spider Web (Saddlers' Hall) B
Rogue Angel (Luso) B
Three Wise Men (Phantom Breeze) B
   
Primary  
First Flow (Pierre) 2
   
Protektor  
C'Est Jersey (Murmure) B
   
Racinger  
Eragon De Chanay (Authorized) 2
   
Revoque  
Kylemore Lough (Supreme Leader) 1
   
Robin Des Champs  
Woodland Opera (Strong Gale) 2 3 3 3 
Tombstone (Un Desperado) 3 2 2
Blow By Blow (Roselier) 3
Sizing Tennessee (Dernier Empereur) 2 2
Champayne Lady (Old Vic) 2
Potters Point (King's Theatre) 3
   
Saddler Maker  
Apple's Jade (Nikos) 1 1 2 1 1
Bristol De Mai (April Night) 1 2 1 2
Apple's Shakira (Nikos) 2 2 1
Alpha Des Obeaux (Saint Preuil) 2 A
Chef Des Obeaux (Passing Sale) 2
Dinaria Des Obeaux (Le Nain Jaune) 2


Black Op: one of two Grade 1 winners for Sandmason during the 2017-18 jumps season, together with Summerville Boy

Sagacity  
Asthuria (Turgeon) 1
   
Sagamix  
Moulin A Vent (Astarabad) 3 2
Misterton (Cape Cross) 3
Flawless Escape (Kadalko) B
   
Sageburg  
Ch'Tibello (Neverneyev) 2 2
   
Saint Des Saints  
Fabulous Saga (Dear Doctor) 2 3 
Saint Calvados (Pistolet Bleu)
Djakadam (Baryshnikov) 1 1 1
Burrows Saint (Mansonnien) 1
Sainte Ladylime (Hamas) 2
Connetable (Video Rock) 3
Melrose Boy (Poliglote) 3
Sametegal (Robin Des Champs) 3
   
Sandmason  
Summerville Boy (Carroll House) 1 1 2
Black Op (Desert Story) 1 1 2
   
Scorpion  
Might Bite (Presenting) 1 1 1
   
Sea The Stars  
Starchitect (Sadler's Wells) 3
   
Shaanmer  
Raz De Maree (Quart De Vin) 3 B
   
Shantou  
The Storyteller (Bob Back) 1 3 3
Death Duty (Presenting) 1 3
Portrush Ted (King's Theatre) 2 
Shantou Rock (Anabaa) 1 2 2
Shantou Flyer (Bob Back) 3 3 3
Blast Of Koeman (Denel) A B
Airlie Beach (Shernazar) A
Wounded Warrior (Broadsword) A
Tully East (King's Ride) B
   
Shirocco  
Art Of Payroll (Night Shift) 2
Rock The Kasbah (In The Wings) 3
   
Sholokhov  
Momella (Elusive Quality) 1 2
   
Silver Cross  
Tommy Silver (Saint Des Saints) 2
   
Singspiel  
Irving (Sternkoenig) 1
   
Sinndar  
Ulysses (Goofalik) 2
   
Sir Harry Lewis  
Unowhatimeanharry (Teenoso) 1 2
   
Sir Percy  
Presenting Percy (Presenting) 1 2 B 2 2
Scarlet Dragon (Dubai Destination) 2
   
Slickly  
Call Me Lord (Cape Cross) 2 2 3
   
Smadoun  
Dounikos (Nikos) 2
Smad Place (Village Star) 2
Theinval (Hard Leaf) 3
   
Soldier Hollow  
Saldier (Monsun) 1
   
Soldier Of Fortune  
Early Doors (Desert Prince) 3 1
Flying Tiger (American Post) 1 2
Mercenaire (Take Risks) 1
Scarpeta (Priolo) 2
Slowmotion (Medaaly) A
   
Spadoun  
Kalondra (Old Vic) 2 2
Charlie Stout (Cadoudal) B
   
Spanish Moon  
Laurina (Alkalde) 1 2 3 
   
Special Kaldoun  
Bleu Berry (Blushing Flame) 3 1
   
Spirit One  
Meri Devie (Take Risks) B 3 A

Raz De Maree: 13-year-old son of Shaanmer the oldest Graded winner during the 2017-18 jumps season

Stowaway  
Outlander (Supreme Leader) 1 1 1 1
On The Blind Side (Supreme Leader) 2 2 
Blackbow (Accordion) 2 1
Paloma Blue (Supreme Leader) 1
Gun Digger (Gulland) 3
Now McGinty (Supreme Leader) 3
   
Strategic Prince  
Uppertown Prince (Kayf Tara) 2
   
Street Cry  
Great Fighter (Acatenango) 3
   
Tamure  
Get On The Yager (Efisio)
   
Teofilo  
London Prize (Kris) 2
   
Thewayyouare  
Templemore Dream (Linamix) B
   
Three Valleys  
Count Meribel (Lomitas) 2
   
Tiger Groom  
Ar Mad (April Night) 1
   
Trempolino  
Polidam (Snurge) B
   
Turgeon  
Sandsend (Poliglote) 3
   
Turtle Bowl  
Bapaume (American Post) 1 2
Ivan Grozny (Suave Dancer) 3
   
Urban Poet  
Randalls Ur Poet (Monashee Mountain) 3 3
   
Vendangeur  
Barra (Robin Des Champs) 3 B
Creation (Robin Des Champs) 3
   
Vinnie Roe  
Irish Roe (Oscar) 2
First Assignment (Dushyantor) 3
De Name Escapes Me (Accordion) B
Supreme Vinnie (Supreme Leader) B
   
Voix Du Nord  
Espoir D'Allen (Maille Pistol) 2 3 
Taquin Du Seuil (Marchand De Sable) 2
Vaniteux (Video Rock) 2
Val De Ferbet (Lights Out) 3 3
Kemboy (Victory Note) A
Vieux Morvan (Kadalko) A
   
Walk In The Park  
Min (Saint Estephe) 2 1 1 1
Douvan (Saint Des Saints) 1
Koshari (Balleroy) 3
   
Well Chosen  
Jury Duty (Broken Hearted) 2 1 1 3 3 
Carefully Selected (Alderbrook) 1 1
Goulane Chosen (Miner's Lamp) B
She's A Star (Luso) A
Goulane Davina (Norwich) B
   
Westerner  
Keeper Hill (Definite Article) 2
Total Recall (Dr Massini) 3 A B 
West Approach (Ardross) 1
Lisdoonvarna Lad (Glacial Storm) 2
Lough Derg Spirit (Executive Perk) 2
La Bella Vida (Fourstars Allstar) 3 B
Wakanda (Indian River) 3
Dont Tell No One (King's Ride) B
Lion In His Heart (Old Vic) B
Three Stars (Saddlers' Hall) B
   
Whitmore's Conn  
Top Othe Ra (Toulon) B B
   
Windsor Knot  
Swamp Fox (King's Theatre) 1 A
Flaxen Flare (Slew O'Gold) 2
   
Winged Love  
Perfect Candidate (Insan) 3
Thomas Patrick (Phardante) 3
Josses Hill (Glacial Storm) 2
Bless The Wings (Mandalus) 3
Rock Gone (Nijinsky) 3
Joey Sasa (Monsun) B
Some Plan (Classic Cliche) B

Shattered Love: dual Grade 1 winner has put her sire Yeats in the spotlight

Witness Box  
Testify (Good Thyne) 2
   
Yeats  
Shattered Love (Bustino) 1 1 3 1 2
Augusta Kate (Accordion) 1 2
Mossback (Bob Back) 2
Burbank (Highest Honor) 3
Eaton Hill (Useful) 3
The West's Awake (Phantom Breeze) 3
Tintangle (Un Desperado) 3
   
Youmzain  
Saglawy (Shamardal) 1
Raz De Maree: 13-year-old son of Shaanmer was the oldest Graded winner during the 2017-18 jumps season
Bookmaker
Price
E.W. Terms
Sporting
BetVictor
Sky bet
Boylesport
RaceBets