1. ASCOT
  2. GOWRAN PARK (IRE)
  3. HAYDOCK
  4. KEMPTON (AW)
  5. LINGFIELD (AW)
  6. WINCANTON
  7. CAGNES-SUR-MER (FR)
  8. FLEMINGTON (AUS)
  9. GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)
  10. GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)
  11. KYOTO (JPN)
  12. LAUREL PARK (USA)
  13. OAKLAWN PARK (USA)
  14. ROSEHILL (AUS)
  15. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  16. TOKYO (JPN)
  17. SCOOP6 RACES

GOING: SOFT (Good to soft in places; Chs 5.6, Hdl 5.5). Weather conditions: Overcast becoming fine.

1:15 - Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle

2m3½f, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 Beyond Conceit 5/2
2 Topofthegame 7/4F
3 De Dollar Man 14/1

8 ran Distances: nk, nse, 10l
TIME 4m 50.10s (slow by 22.10s)

Jockey: Nico de Boinville
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

WIN £3.30 PL £1.30, £1.20, £2.40
Ex £8.10
CSF £7.52

1:50 - Sodexo Reynoldstown Novices' Chase (Grade 2)

3m, Class 1, £22,780.00

1 Bigbadjohn 8/1
2 Flintham 9/2
3 Fletchers Flyer 7/2

NR: Label Des Obeaux (FR)

5 ran Distances: shd, 2½l, 4l
TIME 6m 12.60s (slow by 29.60s)

Jockey: Jonathan Moore
Trainer: Rebecca Curtis

WIN £6.00 PL £2.50, £1.90
Ex £40.80
CSF £40.52

2:25 - Keltbray Swinley Chase (A Limited Handicap) (Listed Race)

3m, Class 1, £25,748.10

1 Tenor Nivernais 6/1
2 Go Conquer 5/1
3 Sausalito Sunrise 9/2

7 ran Distances: 30l, 6l, ½l
TIME 6m 5.60s (slow by 22.60s)

Jockey: Liam Treadwell
Trainer: Venetia Williams

WIN £7.60 PL £2.80, £2.60
Ex £38.60
CSF £34.75

 

3:00 - Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Hurdle

2m3½f, Class 2, £28,152.00

1 Air Horse One 7/1
2 Divine Spear 15/2
3 Templeross 4/1F
4 Prime Venture 16/1

16 ran Distances: 1½l, 3¾l, nk
TIME 4m 46.60s (slow by 18.60s)

Jockey: Noel Fehily
Trainer: Harry Fry

WIN £6.90 PL £2.10, £2.30, £1.50, £4.40
Ex £66.60
CSF £62.24
TRICAST £251.03

3:35 - Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1)

2m5f, Class 1, £85,425.00

1 Cue Card 4/9F
2 Shantou Flyer 22/1
3 Royal Regatta 11/1

6 ran Distances: 15l, 3¾l, nk
TIME 5m 26.00s (slow by 18.00s)

Jockey: Paddy Brennan
Trainer: Colin Tizzard

WIN £1.30 PL £1.10, £5.70
Ex £13.20
CSF £11.31

4:10 - Racing UK Club Day Today Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)

2m7½f, Class 3, £9,747.00

1 Forthefunofit 20/1
2 Joe Farrell 12/1
3 Fortunate George 11/4F

14 ran Distances: 1l, 5l, 10l
TIME 5m 55.80s (slow by 26.80s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

WIN £23.00 PL £6.60, £4.20, £1.80
Ex £433.40
CSF £239.37
TRICAST £883.24

 

4:45 - Neptune Investment Management Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

1m7½f, Class 4, £4,548.60

1 Sweetlittlemystery 9/2
2 Storm Patrol 5/2F
3 All Currencies 12/1

NR: Reine Des Miracles

8 ran Distances: 1l, 3½l, 8l
TIME 3m 51.80s (slow by 24.80s)

Jockey: Brendan Powell
Trainer: Brendan Powell

WIN £5.00 PL £1.50, £1.50, £3.60
Ex £18.40
CSF £16.30
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT £76.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £180,311.70 - 1,729.76 winning units
QUADPOT £9.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £11,268.44 - 838.99 winning units

   

GOING: HEAVY.

1:20 - www.gowranpark.ie Beginners Chase

2m4f, €8,624.00

1 Bachasson 11/4
2 General Principle 7/2
3 Mall Dini 7/4F

13 ran Distances: 6½l, 4¼l, 7l
TIME 5m 30.60s (slow by 44.60s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £3.50 PL £1.30, £1.60, £1.10
Ex £15.90
CSF £13.34

1:55 - Red Mills Chase (Grade 2)

2m4f, €26,550.00

1 Ballycasey 4/7F
2 Clarcam 4/1
3 Mozoltov 12/1

4 ran Distances: 4¼l, 69l, 68l
TIME 5m 24.60s (slow by 38.60s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £1.30
Ex £2.80
CSF £3.52

2:30 - At The Races Careys Cottage Cup Handicap Chase

2m4f, €11,396.00

1 Killaro Boy 13/2
2 The Gatechecker 9/2J
3 Winter Magic 7/1

NR: Definite Ruby (IRE), Lisclogher Lad (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 2l, 7½l, 17l
TIME 5m 27.90s (slow by 41.90s)

Jockey: Sean Flanagan
Trainer: Adrian Murray

WIN £8.10 PL £2.50, £1.90, £2.10
Ex £40.50
CSF £38.06
TRICAST £217.21

 

3:05 - Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 3)

2m, €26,550.00

1 Tombstone 9/4
2 Jezki 2/5F
3 Rashaan 14/1

5 ran Distances: 4l, 1¼l, 30l
TIME 4m 8.20s (slow by 27.20s)

Jockey: B J Cooper
Trainer: Gordon Elliott

WIN £2.80 PL £1.20, £1.02
Ex £3.80
CSF £3.74

3:40 - Sea Moon & Shantou At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle

2m, €8,316.00

1 Dandy Mag 11/10F
2 Lachares 5/1
3 Theydon Park 11/2

NR: Charms Bracelet (IRE), Mister Buddy (IRE)

20 ran Distances: 5½l, 8l, 2¾l
TIME 4m 13.60s (slow by 32.60s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £2.00 PL £1.10, £1.70, £1.70
Ex £9.70
CSF £7.23

4:15 - Live Music After Racing Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, €9,856.00

1 Mine Now 7/1
2 Rue Hill 10/1
3 Hollow Tree 16/1
4 Concordin 9/2

NR: Belclare Boy (IRE)

17 ran Distances: 1¾l, 19l, 4l
TIME 5m 21.60s (slow by 43.60s)

Jockey: Mr R Deegan
Trainer: Peter Fahey

WIN £8.80 PL £2.10, £3.20, £4.70, £1.60
Ex £101.50
CSF £74.25
TRICAST £1138.01

 

4:50 - European Breeders Fund Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race

2m1f, €6,765.00

1 Shimmer's Rock 5/1
2 Crackerdancer 25/1
3 Blixt 4/5F

NR: Cherryade (IRE)

11 ran Distances: hd, 9½l, 1¾l
TIME 4m 31.40s (slow by 41.40s)

Jockey: Mr R Deegan
Trainer: P A Fahy

Pick Six: Not won. Pool of €19,915.68 carried forward to Sunday 19th February. Tote Aggregates: 2016: 250,805.00, 2017: 223,744.00 WIN £6.90 PL £2.20, £6.90, £1.02
Ex £178.00
CSF £129.63
JACKPOT €545.90 to a €1 stake. Pool of €30,419.29 - 39.00 winning units
PLACEPOT €7.30 to a €1 stake. Pool of €42,098.36 - 4,000.62 winning units

   

GOING: GOOD TO SOFT (Chs 6.5, Hdl 6.3). Weather conditions: Cloudy.

1:30 - Betfred TV Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle

1m7½f, Class 2, £9,747.00

1 Don Bersy 3/1
2 Zalvados 12/1
3 Most Celebrated EvensF

5 ran Distances: 2¼l, 30l, 66l
TIME 3m 48.10s (slow by 8.10s)

Jockey: James Davies
Trainer: Tom Symonds

WIN £3.80 PL £1.40, £4.20
Ex £26.30
CSF £29.57

2:05 - Betfred Rendlesham Hurdle (Grade 2)

2m7f, Class 1, £22,780.00

1 Zarkandar 9/4
2 Aux Ptits Soins 3/1
3 Agrapart 11/8F

5 ran Distances: 3¾l, nk, 7l
TIME 5m 34.10s (slow by 12.10s)

Jockey: Harry Cobden
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £2.80 PL £1.50, £2.20
Ex £9.90
CSF £9.52

2:40 - Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier)

2m7f, Class 2, £12,021.30

1 Dadsintrouble 6/1
2 Big River 13/2
3 Theo's Charm 7/1

10 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 12l
TIME 5m 38.00s (slow by 16.00s)

Jockey: Alan Johns
Trainer: Tim Vaughan

WIN £7.30 PL £2.10, £2.30, £2.10
Ex £42.00
CSF £43.72
TRICAST £277.28

 

3:15 - Betfred Grand National Trial Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

3m4½f, Class 1, £42,712.50

1 Vieux Lion Rouge 8/1
2 Blaklion 7/2F
3 Vintage Clouds 5/1

NR: Doctor Harper (IRE)

13 ran Distances: 3¼l, 18l, 3½l
TIME 7m 25.10s (slow by 5.10s)

Jockey: Tom Scudamore
Trainer: David Pipe

WIN £9.00 PL £3.10, £2.10, £2.10
Ex £32.50
CSF £37.32
TRICAST £158.97

3:50 - Albert Bartlett Prestige Novices' Hurdle (Grade 2)

2m7f, Class 1, £16,971.50

1 The Worlds End 11/4
2 No Hassle Hoff 9/4F
3 Ballyarthur 8/1

7 ran Distances: 9l, 16l, 20l
TIME 5m 36.60s (slow by 14.60s)

Jockey: A P Heskin
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £3.60 PL £1.90, £1.70
Ex £7.80
CSF £8.98

4:20 - Betfred 'Double Delight' Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)

2m4f, Class 3, £9,747.00

1 Captain Redbeard 4/1
2 Aqua Dude 3/1J
3 Casse Tete 20/1

NR: Blackmail (FR)

8 ran Distances: shd, 20l, 15l
TIME 5m 9.60s (slow by 7.60s)

Jockey: Sam Coltherd
Trainer: Stuart Coltherd

WIN £4.90 PL £1.50, £1.50, £4.50
Ex £21.60
CSF £16.04
TRICAST £206.25

 

4:55 - Betfred "Hat Trick Heaven" Walrus Open Hunters' Chase

3m, Class 3, £6,239.00

1 Wonderful Charm 4/6F
2 Pentiffic 20/1
3 Bear's Affair 7/2

8 ran Distances: 1¾l, 9l, 9l
TIME 6m 22.40s (slow by 17.40s)

Jockey: Mr W Biddick
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £1.60 PL £1.10, £4.10, £1.30
Ex £21.40
CSF £19.13
PLACEPOT £95.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £124,137.27 - 950.87 winning units.
QUADPOT £17.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £8,856.46 - 367.40 winning units.

   

GOING: POLYTRACK: STANDARD. Weather conditions: Cloudy.
STALLS: Inside

5:45 - 32Red Casino Handicap

1m3f, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 What Usain 10/1
2 Boychick 11/10F
3 Pillard 9/2

12 ran Distances: hd, 1½l, 1¾l
TIME 2m 20.46s (slow by 4.66s)

Jockey: Alistair Rawlinson
Trainer: Michael Appleby

WIN £13.20 PL £3.20, £1.10, £2.10
Ex £31.00
CSF £20.63
TRICAST £61.19

6:15 - 32Red On The App Store Maiden Stakes

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Artscape 14/1
2 Al Sail 4/6F
3 Dance Rebel 20/1

12 ran Distances: nse, 2½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 13.67s (slow by 3.27s)

Jockey: Robert Winston
Trainer: Dean Ivory

WIN £18.00 PL £3.30, £1.10, £3.80
Ex £37.60
CSF £23.92

6:45 - 100% Profit Boost At 32RedSport.com Handicap

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Dream Farr 3/1F
2 Geoff Potts 17/2
3 Higher Court 13/2

12 ran Distances: hd, hd, nk
TIME 1m 11.38s (slow by 0.98s)

Jockey: Thomas Brown
Trainer: Ed Walker

WIN £4.50 PL £1.60, £3.10, £2.50
Ex £29.60
CSF £27.98
TRICAST £159.35

 

7:15 - 32Red.com Handicap (London Middle Distance Qualifier)

1m3f, Class 4, £4,690.02

1 Kingthistle 9/2
2 Every Chance 9/4F
3 Hairdryer 3/1

6 ran Distances: nse, nk, 5l
TIME 2m 20.41s (slow by 4.61s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Ian Williams

WIN £5.30 PL £2.00, £1.90
Ex £14.50
CSF £14.59

7:45 - 32Red/EBF Stallions Breeding Fillies' Handicap

7f, Class 3, £9,648.75

1 Jacquotte Delahaye 10/1
2 Threebagsue 25/1
3 Summer Icon 5/1

NR: Bahaarah (IRE)

13 ran Distances: ½l, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 24.35s (slow by 0.85s)

Jockey: Josephine Gordon
Trainer: David Brown

WIN £11.30 PL £3.50, £6.40, £2.10
Ex £234.80
CSF £249.96
TRICAST £1416.40

8:15 - Follow @Racing_UK On Twitter Handicap (Div I)

1m, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Tee It Up Tommo 11/2
2 Arcanista 13/2
3 Bloodsweatandtears 7/1

NR: Music Major

8 ran Distances: 2l, 1¼l, nk
TIME 1m 39.32s (slow by 2.82s)

Jockey: Stevie Donohoe
Trainer: Daniel Steele

WIN £6.10 PL £2.10, £1.90, £2.20
Ex £35.00
CSF £39.25
TRICAST £251.35

 

8:45 - Follow @Racing_UK On Twitter Handicap (Div II)

1m, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Papou Tony 7/2F
2 Freddy With A Y 6/1
3 Betsalottie 8/1

9 ran Distances: 1l, 1¾l, 2l
TIME 1m 39.95s (slow by 3.45s)

Jockey: Liam Keniry
Trainer: George Baker

WIN £4.50 PL £1.50, £2.90, £2.80
Ex £39.80
CSF £26.00
TRICAST £160.92

9:15 - racinguk.com/hd Handicap

6f, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Lord Cooper 9/4F
2 Goodwood Crusader 8/1
3 Tranquil Daze 9/2

NR: Demi's Quest

11 ran Distances: ½l, nse, 1¾l
TIME 1m 12.99s (slow by 2.59s)

Jockey: Renato Souza
Trainer: Jose Santos

WIN £3.30 PL £1.70, £1.70, £2.70
Ex £23.30
CSF £20.66
TRICAST £76.63
PLACEPOT £61.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £104,383.08 - 1,242.76 winning units
QUADPOT £38.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £8,981.92 - 174.47 winning units

 

GOING: POLYTRACK: STANDARD. Weather conditions: light cloud, bright spells.
STALLS: 5f & 1m - Outside; Remainder - Inside

1:10 - 32Red Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

1m, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Dreaming Time 5/1
2 First Moon 9/2
3 Flight Of Fantasy 10/11F

8 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, 3¼l
TIME 1m 38.42s (slow by 3.42s)

Jockey: Jack Mitchell
Trainer: Hugo Palmer

WIN £5.80 PL £1.90, £2.00, £1.02
Ex £41.40
CSF £28.56

1:45 - Betway Sprint Handicap

6f, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Space War 100/30
2 Pharoh Jake 14/1
3 Noble Deed 10/1

10 ran Distances: ¾l, hd, ½l
TIME 1m 11.60s (slow by 2.10s)

Jockey: Nathan Evans
Trainer: Michael Easterby

WIN £4.10 PL £1.60, £3.90, £3.20
Ex £46.90
CSF £50.95
TRICAST £443.12

2:20 - Betway Dash Handicap

5f, Class 4, £4,690.02

1 Verne Castle 15/8F
2 Monumental Man 10/1
3 Seamster 16/1

10 ran Distances: ¾l, ½l, ¾l
TIME 57.67s (slow by 0.57s)

Jockey: David Probert
Trainer: Andrew Balding

WIN £2.60 PL £1.20, £3.50, £5.00
Ex £20.40
CSF £21.80
TRICAST £238.39

 

2:55 - Betway Middle Distance Handicap

1m2f, Class 3, £7,246.15

1 Final 5/2
2 Qaffaal 11/8F
3 Van Huysen 9/2

NR: Coillte Cailin (IRE), Vettori Rules

5 ran Distances: 1½l, 1¾l, 1l
TIME 2m 8.07s (slow by 7.07s)

Jockey: Joe Fanning
Trainer: Mark Johnston

WIN £2.80 PL £1.20, £1.80
Ex £6.40
CSF £6.38

3:30 - Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap

6f, Class 2, £11,971.90

1 Zac Brown 10/1
2 Kasbah 3/1
3 Suqoor 22/1

NR: Dougan, Swiss Cross

7 ran Distances: nse, 1¼l, ¾l
TIME 1m 9.91s (slow by 0.41s)

Jockey: William Carson
Trainer: Charlie Wallis

WIN £9.40 PL £3.80, £2.10
Ex £39.10
CSF £37.83
TRICAST £628.94

4:05 - Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Maiden Stakes

5f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Mercers 9/4F
2 Midnightly 7/1
3 Jashma 6/1

10 ran Distances: 1½l, 1¼l, hd
TIME 58.53s (slow by 1.43s)

Jockey: Nicky Mackay
Trainer: Peter Crate

WIN £2.90 PL £1.10, £2.50, £2.10
Ex £20.10
CSF £18.65

 

4:40 - Betway Handicap

1m4f, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Smiley Bagel 9/4F
2 Frivolous Prince 5/2
3 The Detainee 16/1

12 ran Distances: 1¼l, hd, nk
TIME 2m 32.34s (slow by 5.34s)

Jockey: Richard Kingscote
Trainer: Ed Walker

WIN £3.00 PL £1.20, £1.70, £5.60
Ex £10.00
CSF £7.56
TRICAST £71.27
PLACEPOT £55.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £72,119.65 - 941.46 winning units.
QUADPOT £14.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £5,160.22 - 272.05 winning units.

   

GOING: SOFT (Heavy in places on Chase course; Chs 6.3, Hdl 6.6). Weather conditions: sunny periods.

1:40 - Download The Betway App Handicap Chase

3m1f, Class 4, £5,325.60

1 Shanann Star 8/1
2 Paddy The Oscar 10/1
3 Water Wagtail 7/2

8 ran Distances: 5l, 6l
TIME 6m 57.40s (slow by 42.40s)

Jockey: Miss P Fuller
Trainer: Gordon Edwards

WIN £8.00 PL £3.30, £3.70, £1.60
Ex £98.10
CSF £80.00
TRICAST £331.32

2:15 - Betway Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 3, £7,876.80

1 Bishops Court 2/1
2 Dance Floor King 4/1
3 The Fresh Prince 7/4F

5 ran Distances: 2l, 29l
TIME 5m 23.80s (slow by 27.80s)

Jockey: Barry Geraghty
Trainer: Neil Mulholland

WIN £2.70 PL £1.40, £1.80
Ex £9.60
CSF £10.26

2:45 - Betway Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2)

1m7½f, Class 1, £34,170.00

1 Yanworth 2/5F
2 Ch'Tibello 8/1
3 Sceau Royal 4/1

NR: Seven Nation Army (IRE)

6 ran Distances: 1l, 1¼l, 12l
TIME 3m 47.10s (slow by 16.10s)

Jockey: Barry Geraghty
Trainer: Alan King

WIN £1.30 PL £1.10, £4.10
Ex £4.40
CSF £4.82
Hurdle on stable bend omitted due to ground.

 

3:20 - Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Persian Delight 11/4
2 Driftwood Haze 12/1
3 Walt 9/4F

NR: Dadsintrouble (IRE), Midnight Sapphire

7 ran Distances: nk, 1¼l, 3½l
TIME 5m 32.80s (slow by 40.80s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £3.60 PL £2.10, £5.30
Ex £28.10
CSF £32.64
TRICAST £84.95
Hurdle on stable bend omitted due to ground.

3:55 - Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap Chase

1m7½f, Class 2, £12,558.40

1 Gardefort 5/2F
2 Astre De La Cour 7/2
3 Croco Bay 16/1

NR: Ut Majeur Aulmes (FR)

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 17l, 2¼l
TIME 4m 2.00s (slow by 12.00s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: Venetia Williams

WIN £3.40 PL £1.80, £3.00
Ex £15.70
CSF £11.66
TRICAST £109.45

4:30 - Betway Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Arden Denis 2/1F
2 I'llhavealook 20/1
3 Sizing Sahara 25/1
4 Saint Breiz 33/1

NR: General Girling

16 ran Distances: 17l, 7l, shd
TIME 5m 32.80s (slow by 40.80s)

Jockey: David Bass
Trainer: Neil Mulholland

WIN £2.80 PL £1.10, £4.30, £5.80, £5.80
Ex £49.50
CSF £51.18
TRICAST £856.73
Hurdle on stable bend omitted due to ground.

 

5:05 - Betway "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle

1m7½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Dreamcatching 3/1
2 Molineaux 10/1
3 Fadas 11/10F

17 ran Distances: 7l, ¾l, 1l
TIME 3m 57.40s (slow by 26.40s)

Jockey: Stan Sheppard
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £3.80 PL £1.40, £3.20, £1.10
Ex £40.50
CSF £35.05
PLACEPOT £66.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £73,154.92 - 798.89 winning units
QUADPOT £11.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,459.76 - 291.05 winning units
Hurdle on stable bend omitted due to ground.

   

GOING: POLYTRACK: STANDARD.

2:45 - Prix Saonois (Listed Race) (Fast-Track Qualifier) (4yo+) (Polytrack)

1m, £22,222.22

1 Qurbaan 3/5F
2 Cersei 26/5
3 I Am Charlie 31/1

NR: Almorox

7 ran Distances: 1½l, 1l, 1l
TIME 1m 35.22s

Jockey: Francois-Xavier Bertras
Trainer: F Rohaut

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN: 1.60
PLACE: 1.10, 1.30, 2.30
DF: 3.50
SF: 5.10

4:15 - Prix de Juan-les-Pins (Handicap) (4yo+) (Polytrack)

1m4f, £10,444.44

1 Volzapone 41/10
2 Big Bear 13/5F
3 Monika Jem 165/10

11 ran Distances: ½l, ¾l, 1½l
TIME 2m 36.17s

Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
Trainer: Y Fertillet

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN: 5.10
PLACE: 1.90, 1.50, 3.40
DF: 10.20
SF: 21.50

 

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

3:15 - Talindert Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)

5½f, £42,807.02

1 Ducimus 18/5F
2 Taking Aim 9/2
3 Sanadaat 8/1

NR: Domination (AUS), Paseo Del Rio (AUS), Runway Queen (AUS), Scudtime (AUS)

11 ran Distances: hd, 1½l, 1l
TIME 1m 3.72s

Jockey: Noel Callow
Trainer: Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes

3:50 - The TAB Vanity (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

7f, £53,508.77

1 Kenedna 10/1
2 Extra Olives 19/5
3 Harlow Gold 16/5

NR: Ceylon (NZ)

9 ran Distances: 1¼l, ¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 23.38s

Jockey: Damian Lane
Trainer: Darren Weir

4:25 - CS Hayes Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

7f, £53,508.77

1 Hey Doc 27/10F
2 Malaise 17/1
3 Land Of Plenty 17/2

NR: Snitzson (AUS), Trenchant (AUS)

14 ran Distances: 1½l, hd, 1¼l
TIME 1m 22.88s

Jockey: Luke Currie
Trainer: Tony McEvoy

 

5:45 - Black Caviar Lightning (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)

5f, £264,619.88

1 Terravista 14/1
2 Spieth 5/1
3 Star Turn 3/1

NR: Faatinah (AUS), Missrock (AUS), Orujo (AUS), The Quarterback (AUS)

9 ran Distances: shd, shd, shd
TIME 57.26s

Jockey: Corey Brown
Trainer: Joseph Pride

   

GOING: TAPETA: FAST.

11:45 - El Camino Real Derby (Grade 3) (3yo) (Tapeta)

1m1f, £97,560.98

1 Zakaroff 49/1
2 More Power To Him 49/10
4 Ann Arbor Eddie EvensF
3 Tribal Storm 102/10

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, ½l, 1l
TIME 1m 51.34s

Jockey: Kyle Frey
Trainer: Steve Specht

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST; TURF: FIRM.

6:30 - Royal Delta Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m½f, £99,804.88

1 Curlin's Approval 4/5F
2 Mo' Green 132/10
3 Eskenformoney 11/5

6 ran Distances: 6l, 5¼l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 44.90s

Jockey: Luis Saez
Trainer: Martin D Wolfson

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

6:35 - Kyoto Himba Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

7f, £253,543.25

1 Let's Go Donki 2/1F
2 Once In A Moon 188/10
3 Snatch Mind 68/10

18 ran Distances: 1¾l, hd, nk
TIME 1m 22.50s

Jockey: Yasunari Iwata
Trainer: Tomoyuki Umeda

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

9:30 - Barbara Fritchie Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

7f, £146,341.46

1 High Ridge Road 31/10
2 By The Moon 7/5F
3 Clothes Fall Off 83/10

8 ran Distances: nk, 1½l, ½l
TIME 1m 22.50s

Jockey: Horacio Karamanos
Trainer: Linda Rice

10:00 - General George Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Dirt)

7f, £121,951.22

1 Imperial Hint 14/5
2 Stallwalkin' Dude EvensF
3 Never Gone South 38/1

NR: Page McKenney (USA)

9 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1¾l, nk
TIME 1m 21.20s

Jockey: Julian Pimentel
Trainer: Luis Carvajal Jr

 

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

11:09 - Bayakoa Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m½f, £73,170.73

1 Terra Promessa 1/2F
2 Power Of Snunner 37/1
3 Streamline 13/2

8 ran Distances: 4¾l, 2¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 43.18s

Jockey: Ricardo Santana Jr
Trainer: Steven Asmussen

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

4:10 - TAB Silver Slipper Stakes (Group 2) (2yo) (Turf)

5½f, £85,233.92

1 She Will Reign 7/20F
2 Veranillo 17/2
3 Showtime 25/1

7 ran Distances: 1½l, ½l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 4.70s

Jockey: Ben Melham
Trainer: Gary Portelli

4:45 - Schweppes Hobartville Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)

7f, £135,672.51

1 Man From Uncle 4/1
2 Echo Effect 13/2
3 Comin' Through 14/5F

9 ran Distances: nse, ¾l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 24.11s

Jockey: Jason Collett
Trainer: Anthony Cummings

5:25 - Ranvet Millie Fox Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6½f, £69,590.64

1 In Her Time 13/2
2 Euro Angel 18/5F
3 Daysee Doom 4/1

NR: Artistry (AUS)

12 ran Distances: 2¼l, shd, hd
TIME 1m 17.63s

Jockey: Joshua Parr
Trainer: Benjamin Smith

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

11:59 - Buena Vista Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m, £97,560.98

1 Wild At Heart 6/4F
2 Lily Pod 7/2
3 Hillhouse High 11/2

NR: Do The Dance (USA), Evo Campo (IRE), Illuminant (USA), Juno (BRZ), Pretty Girl (ARG), Prize Exhibit

5 ran Distances: 3½l, 6¼l, nse
TIME 1m 36.48s

Jockey: Flavien Prat
Trainer: Richard E Mandella

   

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

6:45 - Diamond Stakes (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)

2m1f, £287,467.13

1 Albert 11/10F
2 Labradorite 27/1
3 Kafuji Prince 13/5

15 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l, 1l
TIME 3m 35.20s

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori

   

2:40 - Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier)

2m7f, Class 2, £12,021.30

1 Dadsintrouble 6/1
2 Big River 13/2
3 Theo's Charm 7/1

10 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 12l
TIME 5m 38.00s (slow by 16.00s)

Jockey: Alan Johns
Trainer: Tim Vaughan

WIN £7.30 PL £2.10, £2.30, £2.10
Ex £42.00
CSF £43.72
TRICAST £277.28

3:00 - Les Ambassadeurs Casino Handicap Hurdle

2m3½f, Class 2, £28,152.00

1 Air Horse One 7/1
2 Divine Spear 15/2
3 Templeross 4/1F
4 Prime Venture 16/1

16 ran Distances: 1½l, 3¾l, nk
TIME 4m 46.60s (slow by 18.60s)

Jockey: Noel Fehily
Trainer: Harry Fry

WIN £6.90 PL £2.10, £2.30, £1.50, £4.40
Ex £66.60
CSF £62.24
TRICAST £251.03

3:15 - Betfred Grand National Trial Handicap Chase (Grade 3)

3m4½f, Class 1, £42,712.50

1 Vieux Lion Rouge 8/1
2 Blaklion 7/2F
3 Vintage Clouds 5/1

NR: Doctor Harper (IRE)

13 ran Distances: 3¼l, 18l, 3½l
TIME 7m 25.10s (slow by 5.10s)

Jockey: Tom Scudamore
Trainer: David Pipe

WIN £9.00 PL £3.10, £2.10, £2.10
Ex £32.50
CSF £37.32
TRICAST £158.97

 

4:10 - Racing UK Club Day Today Handicap Hurdle (Qualifier For The Challenger Staying Hurdle Series Final)

2m7½f, Class 3, £9,747.00

1 Forthefunofit 20/1
2 Joe Farrell 12/1
3 Fortunate George 11/4F

14 ran Distances: 1l, 5l, 10l
TIME 5m 55.80s (slow by 26.80s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

WIN £23.00 PL £6.60, £4.20, £1.80
Ex £433.40
CSF £239.37
TRICAST £883.24

4:20 - Betfred 'Double Delight' Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)

2m4f, Class 3, £9,747.00

1 Captain Redbeard 4/1
2 Aqua Dude 3/1J
3 Casse Tete 20/1

NR: Blackmail (FR)

8 ran Distances: shd, 20l, 15l
TIME 5m 9.60s (slow by 7.60s)

Jockey: Sam Coltherd
Trainer: Stuart Coltherd

WIN £4.90 PL £1.50, £1.50, £4.50
Ex £21.60
CSF £16.04
TRICAST £206.25

4:30 - Betway Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Arden Denis 2/1F
2 I'llhavealook 20/1
3 Sizing Sahara 25/1
4 Saint Breiz 33/1

NR: General Girling

16 ran Distances: 17l, 7l, shd
TIME 5m 32.80s (slow by 40.80s)

Jockey: David Bass
Trainer: Neil Mulholland

WIN £2.80 PL £1.10, £4.30, £5.80, £5.80
Ex £49.50
CSF £51.18
TRICAST £856.73
Hurdle on stable bend omitted due to ground.

 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Cue Card 260,477
Native River 236,455
Thistlecrack 184,653
Yanworth 148,070
The New One 138,620
Un De Sceaux 124,458
Frodon 124,412
Vieux Lion Rouge 121,295
Unowhatimeanharry 119,595
Brain Power 119,187