1. CORK (IRE)
  2. LINGFIELD (AW)
  3. NEWCASTLE
  4. SANDOWN
  5. WINCANTON
  6. WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)
  7. AL AIN (UAE)
  8. DEAUVILLE (FR)
  9. GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)
  10. KENILWORTH (SAF)
  11. MARONAS (URU)
  12. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  13. SCOOP6 RACES

GOING: HEAVY.

12:50 - McCarthy Insurance Group Rated Novice Hurdle

2m, €10,455.00

1 Indian Monsoon 9/4
2 Veinard 7/4F
3 Vinnie Luck 5/1

6 ran Distances: 7l, 9l, 2½l
TIME 4m 24.50s (slow by 46.50s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: C Byrnes

WIN £2.70 PL £1.60, £1.30
Ex £6.10
CSF £7.07

1:20 - McCarthy Insurance Group Maiden Hurdle

2m, €7,687.50

1 Chateau Conti 2/5F
2 Canelie 7/1
3 Mon Lino 8/1

NR: Jefferson Davis (IRE)

19 ran Distances: 7½l, 23l, 15l
TIME 4m 24.40s (slow by 46.40s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £1.50 PL £1.02, £1.80, £2.40
Ex £5.70
CSF £5.10

1:55 - McCarthy Insurance Group Maiden Hurdle

3m, €7,687.50

1 Boru Boy 16/1
2 Iconic Image 14/1
3 Alkaa Lion 40/1

NR: Cap York (FR)

18 ran Distances: hd, shd, 18l
TIME 7m 8.60s (slow by 98.60s)

Jockey: J J Slevin
Trainer: G Murphy

WIN £27.50 PL £4.90, £3.00, £10.90
Ex £186.20
CSF £231.04

 

2:30 - Gerardine McCarthy Memorial Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, €15,067.50

1 Moores Road 4/1
2 Scoir Mear 2/1F
3 Toon River 8/1

NR: Buster Dan Dan (IRE)

10 ran Distances: ½l, 12l, 20l
TIME 5m 40.80s (slow by 62.80s)

Jockey: Andrew Ring
Trainer: Michael Hourigan

WIN £5.10 PL £1.60, £1.30, £2.70
Ex £19.90
CSF £13.50
TRICAST £63.73

3:05 - McCarthy Insurance Group Beginners Chase

2m4f, €8,302.50

1 Uncle Danny 33/1
2 General Principle 7/2
3 Blazer 11/10F

16 ran Distances: 5l, 7l, shd
TIME 5m 38.20s (slow by 52.20s)

Jockey: Danny Mullins
Trainer: John Queally

WIN £34.40 PL £7.40, £2.00, £1.02
Ex £208.80
CSF £152.18

3:40 - McCarthy Insurance Group Handicap Chase

2m4f, €10,762.50

1 Sumos Novios 10/1
2 Mick The Jiver 3/1F
3 After Aspen 4/1

11 ran Distances: 7½l, 19l, ½l
TIME 5m 41.80s (slow by 55.80s)

Jockey: Robbie Power
Trainer: W J Burke

WIN £8.40 PL £2.60, £1.50, £1.80
Ex £50.50
CSF £42.22
TRICAST £146.37

 

4:10 - McCarthy Insurance Group Flat Race

2m, €5,535.00

1 West Coast Time 5/2
2 Drumconnor Lad EvensF
3 Impact Factor 7/1

7 ran Distances: 9½l, ½l, 2¼l
TIME 4m 26.10s (slow by 56.10s)

Jockey: Mr P W Mullins
Trainer: Joseph Patrick O'Brien

WIN £3.30 PL £1.50, £1.10
Ex £6.10
CSF £5.69
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT €441.80. Pool: €28,927.09

   

GOING: POLYTRACK: STANDARD. Weather conditions: overcast.
STALLS: 1m - Outside; Remainder - Inside

12:05 - 32Red Casino Handicap

1m, Class 4, £4,690.02

1 Morning Suit 5/4F
2 Envisaging 9/5
3 License To Thrill 11/4

3 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 42.62s (slow by 7.62s)

Jockey: P J McDonald
Trainer: Mark Johnston

WIN £2.10
Ex £2.40
CSF £3.68

12:40 - 32Red.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1m, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Indian Dandy 7/1
2 Pattie 4/1
3 Arsenio Lupin 100/1

NR: Life Happens

10 ran Distances: shd, ¾l, ¾l
TIME 1m 37.63s (slow by 2.63s)

Jockey: Josephine Gordon
Trainer: Marco Botti

WIN £8.20 PL £2.80, £1.60, £18.40
Ex £42.70
CSF £35.18

1:10 - Sunbets On The App Store Handicap

7f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Black Caesar 25/1
2 Malaysian Boleh 7/2
3 Billyoakes 6/1

10 ran Distances: nk, 2¼l, ¾l
TIME 1m 24.72s (slow by 2.52s)

Jockey: Graham Lee
Trainer: Philip Hide

WIN £23.50 PL £6.10, £1.60, £1.80
Ex £82.90
CSF £108.13
TRICAST £622.72

 

1:45 - Betway Best Odds Guaranteed Plus Handicap

1m2f, Class 3, £7,246.15

1 Coillte Cailin 3/1
2 Van Huysen 5/2F
3 Mica Mika 10/1

8 ran Distances: 1l, ¾l, ½l
TIME 2m 5.28s (slow by 4.28s)

Jockey: Martin Harley
Trainer: David O'Meara

WIN £3.70 PL £1.70, £1.10, £2.50
Ex £10.50
CSF £11.34
TRICAST £66.01

2:20 - sunbets.co.uk Conditions Stakes

1m, Class 2, £11,827.50

1 Alfred Hutchinson 11/4
2 Realize 11/8F
3 Dollar Reward 25/1

6 ran Distances: ¾l, nk, hd
TIME 1m 36.27s (slow by 1.27s)

Jockey: Adam Kirby
Trainer: David O'Meara

WIN £3.70 PL £2.00, £1.30
Ex £7.50
CSF £7.06

2:55 - Betway Sprint Maiden Stakes

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Jack Flash 9/2
2 Dark Destroyer 9/4
3 Roman Navigator 8/1

NR: Fille The Force

7 ran Distances: nk, 3½l, nse
TIME 1m 11.35s (slow by 1.85s)

Jockey: Jason Hart
Trainer: Les Eyre

WIN £4.90 PL £2.50, £1.80
Ex £22.20
CSF £15.90

 

3:30 - 32Redsport.com Fillies' Handicap

1m2f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Heads You Win 16/1
2 Footlight 3/1
3 Mercy Me 3/1

9 ran Distances: 1l, ½l, 1¼l
TIME 2m 9.13s (slow by 8.13s)

Jockey: Timmy Murphy
Trainer: Jamie Osborne

WIN £13.10 PL £3.90, £1.80, £1.50
Ex £56.50
CSF £67.40
TRICAST £193.16
PLACEPOT £43.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £40,453.63 - 674.52 winning units
QUADPOT £7.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,600.85 - 443.60 winning units

   

GOING: SOFT (5.3). Weather conditions: Overcast.

11:55 - EBF Mares' "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle

2m4½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Catchamat 8/1
2 Listen To The Man 1/9F
3 Clovelly 150/1

6 ran Distances: 11l, 58l, 2¼l
TIME 5m 28.30s (slow by 44.30s)

Jockey: Miss C Walton
Trainer: James Walton

WIN £10.60 PL £2.30, £1.02
Ex £20.20
CSF £10.24

12:30 - S V Rutter Novices' Chase

2m½f, Class 4, £4,548.60

1 Forest Bihan 1/2F
2 Chidswell 3/1
3 L'Aigle Royal 11/2

3 ran Distances: 19l, 11l
TIME 4m 16.90s (slow by 17.90s)

Jockey: Brian Hughes
Trainer: Brian Ellison

WIN £1.40
Ex £2.10
CSF £2.34

1:00 - DSE (Northern) Handicap Hurdle

2m6f, Class 5, £2,599.20

1 Mcginty's Dream 18/1
2 Oscar's Prospect 3/1F
3 Redkalani 10/1

11 ran Distances: 5l, 2¼l, 1¼l
TIME 6m 0.90s (slow by 47.90s)

Jockey: Lucy Alexander
Trainer: N W Alexander

WIN £22.40 PL £4.30, £1.90, £2.40
Ex £150.00
CSF £70.55
TRICAST £586.53
The hurdle after the winning post was omitted
low sun.

 

1:35 - Guthrie Financial Planning Services Ltd Handicap Chase

2m7½f, Class 3, £7,596.00

1 Smooth Stepper 13/2
2 Bigirononhiship 9/4F
3 Revocation 7/1

7 ran Distances: 7l, 14l, 18l
TIME 6m 22.20s (slow by 38.20s)

Jockey: Sean Quinlan
Trainer: Sue Smith

WIN £7.50 PL £3.10, £1.70
Ex £23.10
CSF £20.40

2:10 - S T P Construction Handicap Hurdle

2m½f, Class 4, £3,573.90

1 Lough Kent 7/1
2 Island Confusion EvensF
3 Lady Buttons 20/1

9 ran Distances: 5l, 5l, 2¾l
TIME 4m 13.30s (slow by 32.30s)

Jockey: Brian Hughes
Trainer: James Moffatt

WIN £7.80 PL £1.80, £1.20, £4.90
Ex £21.00
CSF £14.35
TRICAST £135.53
The hurdle after the winning post was omitted
low sun.

2:45 - Catalyst4Soccer Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 5, £2,599.20

1 Harleys Max 12/1
2 Under The Red Sky 8/1
3 Hattons Hill 20/1

13 ran Distances: nse, 3l, 23l
TIME 5m 37.50s (slow by 44.50s)

Jockey: James Corbett
Trainer: Susan Corbett

WIN £11.50 PL £4.00, £3.20, £6.00
Ex £114.90
CSF £96.33
TRICAST £1897.37

 

3:20 - Malone & Sons EBF Mares' Standard National Hunt Flat Race (Conditional Jockeys' &Amateur Riders')

2m½f, Class 6, £1,624.50

1 Illwalktheline 15/8F
2 Harrisons Promise 80/1
3 Princess Mononoke 5/1

9 ran Distances: 1¾l, 6l, 19l
TIME 4m 15.20s (slow by 40.20s)

Jockey: Ryan Day
Trainer: Nicky Richards

WIN £2.10 PL £1.10, £9.70, £1.60
Ex £37.60
CSF £168.49
PLACEPOT £50.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £61,504.42 - 886.53 winning units
QUADPOT £41.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £5,041.54 - 89.60 winning units

   

GOING: SOFT (Good to soft in places on Chase course; Heavy in places on Hurdle course) (Chs 4.9, Hdl 4.7). Weather conditions: Overcast.

12:10 - 32Red Casino Juvenile Hurdle

2m, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Don Bersy 7/1
2 Coeur De Lion 1/3F
3 Alcanar 66/1

7 ran Distances: 1½l, 23l, 6l
TIME 4m 7.50s (slow by 22.50s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Tom Symonds

WIN £10.90 PL £2.70, £1.10
Ex £14.20
CSF £10.39

12:45 - 32Red.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed Race)

2m4f, Class 1, £12,529.00

1 Lifeboat Mona 11/4J
2 Midnight Jazz 5/1
3 Briery Queen 11/4J

7 ran Distances: 3l, hd, 3¾l
TIME 5m 4.70s (slow by 27.70s)

Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £2.90 PL £1.80, £2.60
Ex £14.20
CSF £16.45

1:15 - 32Red Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 3, £9,384.00

1 Mercian Prince 7/2F
2 All Together 14/1
3 Gores Island 9/1

14 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 3¾l
TIME 5m 17.10s (slow by 20.10s)

Jockey: Jack Quinlan
Trainer: Amy Murphy

WIN £5.00 PL £2.00, £5.10, £2.90
Ex £65.40
CSF £49.56
TRICAST £420.36

 

1:50 - 32Red Casino Handicap Chase

1m7½f, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 Garde La Victoire 6/4F
2 Bold Henry 8/1
3 Hollywoodien 11/4

7 ran Distances: 2l, 1¾l, 1l
TIME 4m 2.00s (slow by 16.00s)

Jockey: Richard Johnson
Trainer: Philip Hobbs

WIN £2.30 PL £1.50, £3.80
Ex £13.70
CSF £14.31

2:25 - 32Red Tolworth Novices' Hurdle (Grade 1)

2m, Class 1, £25,748.10

1 Finian's Oscar 11/10F
2 Capitaine 2/1
3 Chalonnial 8/1

6 ran Distances: 5l, 3¾l, 1¼l
TIME 4m 7.50s (slow by 22.50s)

Jockey: Tom O'Brien
Trainer: Colin Tizzard

WIN £2.10 PL £1.40, £1.30
Ex £3.90
CSF £3.47

3:00 - 32Red Veterans' Handicap Chase (The Final Of The 2016 Veterans' Chase Series)

3m, Class 2, £61,900.00

1 Pete The Feat 20/1
2 Theatrical Star 7/1
3 Loose Chips 16/1
4 Gas Line Boy 7/1

NR: Ericht (IRE), Forgotten Gold (IRE), Saint Are (FR)

16 ran Distances: 2l, 3¾l, 1¾l
TIME 6m 27.10s (slow by 29.10s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Charlie Longsdon

WIN £22.50 PL £3.60, £2.10, £4.00, £2.10
Ex £198.90
CSF £151.86
TRICAST £2343.29

 

3:35 - 32Red.com Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 Maestro Royal 15/2
2 Robinshill 9/1
3 Chocala 9/4F

NR: Faithful Mount

9 ran Distances: ¾l, 9l, nk
TIME 4m 9.20s (slow by 24.20s)

Jockey: David Bass
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

WIN £8.40 PL £2.30, £2.50, £1.40
Ex £73.30
CSF £71.97
TRICAST £201.61
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT £47.20 to a £1 stake. Pool: £111,800.16 - 1,726.85 winning units
QUADPOT £18.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £11,961.37 - 488.97 winning units

   

GOING: SOFT (Good to soft in places; 6.7). Weather conditions: fog.

12:55 - Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Novices' Handicap Hurdle

1m7½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 New Republic 14/1
2 Lillington 7/2
3 Miracle Cure 11/4F

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 11l, ¾l
TIME 0.00s (fast by 211.00s)

Jockey: Paul Moloney
Trainer: Evan Williams

WIN £9.50 PL £2.20, £2.40
Ex £70.10
CSF £57.95
No time taken due to poor visibility.

1:30 - Bathwick Tyres Dorchester Novices' Handicap Chase

3m1f, Class 4, £5,198.40

1 Sonoftheking 8/1
2 Trehan Cross 10/1
3 Shanann Star 14/1

14 ran Distances: nk, hd, 4l
TIME 0.00s (fast by 375.00s)

Jockey: Mr D Edwards
Trainer: Nicky Martin

WIN £5.60 PL £2.60, £4.10, £5.20
Ex £143.60
CSF £82.36
No time taken and comments limited due to poor visibility.

2:05 - Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 2, £12,558.40

1 Walk In The Mill 9/2
2 Orbasa 4/1J
3 Ballygarvey 7/1

8 ran Distances: 22l, 12l, 10l
TIME 0.00s (fast by 296.00s)

Jockey: James Best
Trainer: Robert Walford

WIN £4.10 PL £1.60, £1.70, £2.30
Ex £21.80
CSF £21.85
TRICAST £116.02
No time taken and comments limited due to poor visibility.

 

2:40 - Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Chase (A Novices' Limited Handicap)

2m4f, Class 3, £7,988.40

1 Wild West Wind 4/1C
2 Pilgrims Bay 10/1
3 Third Act 4/1C

8 ran Distances: 12l, 7l
TIME 5m 16.50s (slow by 20.50s)

Jockey: A P Heskin
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £4.70 PL £1.50, £2.70, £1.80
Ex £37.20
CSF £38.96
TRICAST £161.52

3:15 - Bathwick Tyres Poole Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 3, £9,495.00

1 Kk Lexion 6/1
2 Fortunate George 7/1
3 Wizards Bridge 50/1

13 ran Distances: 10l, 10l, hd
TIME 5m 23.40s (slow by 31.40s)

Jockey: A P Heskin
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £7.40 PL £2.20, £2.30, £8.30
Ex £51.80
CSF £43.34
TRICAST £1910.27

3:50 - Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Novices' Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Catamaran Du Seuil 5/2J
2 Anchor Man 5/2J
3 Black Valentine 7/2

16 ran Distances: 5l, 30l, 1¼l
TIME 5m 28.00s (slow by 36.00s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: Dr Richard Newland

WIN £3.50 PL £1.60, £1.50, £1.70
Ex £9.40
CSF £8.45
PLACEPOT £393.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £103,770.38 - 192.34 winning units
QUADPOT £17.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £9,914.49 - 408.87 winning units

GOING: TAPETA: STANDARD. Weather conditions: Overcast.
STALLS: 7f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

5:45 - Betway Middle Apprentice Handicap

1m4f, Class 6, £2,425.87

1 Frivolous Prince 3/1F
2 Cape Spirit 22/1
3 Sund City 15/2

12 ran Distances: 1¾l, 6l, 1½l
TIME 2m 39.83s (slow by 4.83s)

Jockey: Katherine Glenister
Trainer: David Evans

WIN £4.10 PL £1.80, £4.10, £1.80
Ex £52.40
CSF £76.89
TRICAST £456.88

6:15 - Betway Handicap

1m1½f, Class 5, £3,072.77

1 Tan Arabiq 11/4J
2 Ravenhoe 11/1
3 Idol Deputy 40/1

NR: Bluff Crag

9 ran Distances: hd, 2½l, shd
TIME 2m 1.58s (slow by 5.08s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Michael Appleby

WIN £4.10 PL £1.30, £2.90, £6.80
Ex £32.70
CSF £32.30
TRICAST £932.97

6:45 - Betway App Handicap (Div I)

1m1½f, Class 6, £2,425.87

1 Outlaw Torn 14/1
2 Deftera Lad 4/1
3 Dukes Meadow 14/1

NR: Filament Of Gold (USA), Sebastian's Wish (IRE)

11 ran Distances: nk, 1l, 1¼l
TIME 2m 0.43s (slow by 3.93s)

Jockey: Joe Fanning
Trainer: Richard Guest

WIN £14.60 PL £4.50, £1.70, £3.90
Ex £59.20
CSF £68.66
TRICAST £816.40

 

7:15 - Betway App Handicap (Div II)

1m1½f, Class 6, £2,425.87

1 Boychick 7/4F
2 Nouvelle Ere 9/1
3 Yasood 13/2

NR: Breakheart (IRE), Hold Hands, Tanzina

10 ran Distances: 1¾l, nk, ¾l
TIME 2m 1.94s (slow by 5.44s)

Jockey: Richard Kingscote
Trainer: Ed Walker

WIN £2.30 PL £1.10, £2.50, £2.00
Ex £21.10
CSF £14.72
TRICAST £62.19

RULE 4: Tanzina was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 17/2. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 10p in the pound.

7:45 - 32Red.com Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

5f, Class 2, £11,971.90

1 Visionary 7/2
2 Poet's Society 13/8F
3 Dazacam 11/2

5 ran Distances: ¾l, ½l, 2l
TIME 1m 0.80s (slow by 1.00s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Robert Cowell

WIN £4.40 PL £1.90, £1.50
Ex £10.80
CSF £9.82

8:15 - 32Red Casino Handicap

6f, Class 6, £2,587.60

1 Gentleman Giles 7/2C
2 Mr Strutter 7/2C
3 Poppy May 10/1

NR: Lawfilly, Nuptials (USA)

10 ran Distances: 1l, 1½l, ¾l
TIME 1m 14.40s (slow by 2.20s)

Jockey: Timmy Murphy
Trainer: Jamie Osborne

WIN £5.00 PL £1.60, £1.90, £2.60
Ex £15.00
CSF £14.60
TRICAST £112.34

 

8:45 - sunbets.co.uk Maiden Stakes

7f, Class 5, £3,072.77

1 Fear The Fury 13/2
2 Mountain Angel 7/2
3 Kencumin 2/1F

NR: Ahead Of Time

11 ran Distances: 1¾l, 1¼l, 5l
TIME 1m 27.94s (slow by 1.84s)

Jockey: Jordan Vaughan
Trainer: K R Burke

WIN £8.10 PL £2.20, £1.50, £1.20
Ex £33.50
CSF £27.97
PLACEPOT £57.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £128,305.27 - 1,638.90 winning units
QUADPOT £11.20 to a £1 stake. Pool: £10,341.55 - 677.68 winning units

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

2:00 - Sieh Bin Amaar (Handicap) (Dirt)

1m1f, £9,251.10

1 Sogno D'Amore
2 Entifaadha
3 Miniaturist

15 ran Distances: 1¾l, ¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 56.10s

Jockey: Pat Cosgrave
Trainer: M Al Mheiri

   

GOING: POLYTRACK: STANDARD.

11:20 - Prix du Bois Carrouges (Maiden) (3yo) (Polytrack)

6½f, £10,683.76

1 Berouyine 39/10
2 Poulfos 26/5
3 Mister Art 5/2F

NR: Go Milady (FR)

9 ran Distances: ¾l, hd, shd
TIME 1m 16.67s (slow by 1.17s)

Jockey: Jean-Bernard Eyquem
Trainer: P Sogorb

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 4.90
PLACES: 1.60, 1.80, 1.40
DF: 16.00
SF: 28.00

11:50 - Prix du Beau Cerisier (Conditions) (4yo) (Lady Riders) (Polytrack)

7½f, £8,119.66

1 Millfield 13/5
2 Starrylita 12/5F
3 Achillea 7/2

13 ran Distances: 1l, snk, 3l
TIME 1m 27.29s (slow by 0.29s)

Jockey: Mlle Pauline Dominois
Trainer: D Smaga

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.60
PLACES: 1.40, 1.20, 1.40
DF: 5.30
SF: 10.40

12:20 - Prix du Bois Amiot (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack)

1m4½f, £8,547.01

1 La Milva 84/10
2 Cajarian 18/5
3 Combat Des Trente 138/10

NR: Paulaim (FR), Pur Argent (FR)

12 ran Distances: 1¼l, hd, ¾l
TIME 2m 33.53s (slow by 1.53s)

Jockey: Williams Saraiva
Trainer: Alex Fracas

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 9.40
PLACES: 2.80, 2.00, 3.80
DF: 12.50
SF: 21.50

 

12:50 - Prix du Bois-aux-Proux (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack)

1m4½f, £7,692.31

1 Altesse Thais 27/1
2 Waldenon 23/5
3 Barkorba 47/10

NR: Dangerous Dream (IRE)

12 ran Distances: nse, 1l, 1½l
TIME 2m 40.64s (slow by 8.64s)

Jockey: Fabrice Veron
Trainer: P Monfort

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 28.40
PLACES: 4.70, 1.80, 2.00
DF: 69.70
SF: 241.40

1:20 - Prix de Sainte-Mere Eglise (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack)

1m1½f, £7,264.96

1 Primus Incitatus 14/5F
2 Zlatan Dream 87/10
3 Godric 42/10

NR: Prairie Salsa (FR), Rainbow Knight

14 ran Distances: 2l, snk, 1½l
TIME 1m 55.57s (slow by 2.57s)

Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
Trainer: D Smaga

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.80
PLACES: 1.70, 2.70, 1.80
DF: 26.70
SF: 41.60

1:50 - Prix de Saint-Vaast la Hougue (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack)

1m1½f, £6,410.26

1 Alara 74/10
2 Piedi Di Oro 92/10
3 Lady's Spring 178/10
4 Bubble Brook 26/5

16 ran Distances: snk, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 57.16s (slow by 4.16s)

Jockey: Alexandre Roussel
Trainer: P Monfort

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 8.40
PLACES: 2.90, 3.30, 4.60
DF: 34.20
SF: 73.00

 

2:30 - Prix de Saint-Sauveur-le-Vicomte (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack)

1m1½f, £5,555.56

1 Legazpi 83/10
2 Sombre Heros 39/10F
3 Arbol De Humo 112/10
4 Susukino 158/10

16 ran Distances: hd, 1¼l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 57.07s (slow by 4.07s)

Jockey: Ioritz Mendizabal
Trainer: M Boutin

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 9.30
PLACES: 2.80, 2.10, 3.60
DF: 17.50
SF: 50.50

3:00 - Prix de l'Aurette (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack)

6½f, £7,264.96

1 Jack Muscolo 47/10
2 Bernina Range 213/10
3 My Approach 19/5F

NR: La Jubanaise (FR), Ruby Wedding (FR)

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1l, hd
TIME 1m 16.66s (slow by 1.16s)

Jockey: Fabien Lefebvre
Trainer: Mme E Siavy-Julien

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 5.70
PLACES: 2.10, 4.20, 2.00
DF: 56.60
SF: 76.00

3:30 - Prix de l'Aure (Handicap) (5yo+) (Polytrack)

6½f, £8,119.66

1 Diamant De Vati 3/1F
2 Cosima 68/10
3 Vedeux 59/10

NR: Mocklershill (FR)

15 ran Distances: nse, snk, ¾l, dht
TIME 1m 16.20s (slow by 0.70s)

Jockey: Morgan Delalande
Trainer: S Wattel

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 4.00
PLACES: 1.60, 2.40, 2.20
DF: 11.20
SF: 19.20

GOING: DIRT: FAST; TURF: FIRM.

6:30 - Dania Beach Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Turf)

7½f, £48,894.31

1 Made You Look 6/5F
2 Clyde's Image 46/1
3 Shiraz 44/5

NR: Field Trip (USA)

8 ran Distances: 2½l, ½l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 29.98s

Jockey: Javier Castellano
Trainer: Todd Pletcher

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

2:00 - Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m1f, £36,894.92

1 Bela-Bela 9/10F
2 Safe Harbour 9/2
3 Silver Mountain 6/1

12 ran Distances: ½l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 1m 51.51s

Jockey: Anton Marcus
Trainer: S J Snaith

2:40 - L'Ormarins Queen's Plate (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m, £55,342.38

1 Legal Eagle 13/20F
2 Captain America 28/1
3 Sail South 66/1

11 ran Distances: 2¼l, ¾l, nk
TIME 1m 37.73s

Jockey: Anton Marcus
Trainer: S G Tarry

 

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

1:00 - Gran Premio Pedro Pineyrua - Copa Microsules (Local Group 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m, £22,136.89

1 Jump High 19/10J
2 Coldplay 66/10
3 Flash Speed 124/10

NR: Eclipse Fitz (URU), Fenomeno (URU), Smash (URU)

15 ran Distances: 1¼l, nk, ½l
TIME 1m 34.75s

Jockey: Hector F Lazo
Trainer: Ricardo Colombo

   

GOING: DIRT: SLOPPY (sealed).

11:30 - Sham Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Dirt)

1m, £48,780.49

1 Gormley 8/5
2 American Anthem EvensF
3 Big Hit 112/10

7 ran Distances: hd, 13l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 35.89s

Jockey: Victor Espinoza
Trainer: John Shirreffs

   

1:15 - 32Red Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 3, £9,384.00

1 Mercian Prince 7/2F
2 All Together 14/1
3 Gores Island 9/1

14 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 3¾l
TIME 5m 17.10s (slow by 20.10s)

Jockey: Jack Quinlan
Trainer: Amy Murphy

WIN £5.00 PL £2.00, £5.10, £2.90
Ex £65.40
CSF £49.56
TRICAST £420.36

1:30 - Bathwick Tyres Dorchester Novices' Handicap Chase

3m1f, Class 4, £5,198.40

1 Sonoftheking 8/1
2 Trehan Cross 10/1
3 Shanann Star 14/1

14 ran Distances: nk, hd, 4l
TIME 0.00s (fast by 375.00s)

Jockey: Mr D Edwards
Trainer: Nicky Martin

WIN £5.60 PL £2.60, £4.10, £5.20
Ex £143.60
CSF £82.36
No time taken and comments limited due to poor visibility.

2:05 - Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 2, £12,558.40

1 Walk In The Mill 9/2
2 Orbasa 4/1J
3 Ballygarvey 7/1

8 ran Distances: 22l, 12l, 10l
TIME 0.00s (fast by 296.00s)

Jockey: James Best
Trainer: Robert Walford

WIN £4.10 PL £1.60, £1.70, £2.30
Ex £21.80
CSF £21.85
TRICAST £116.02
No time taken and comments limited due to poor visibility.

 

3:00 - 32Red Veterans' Handicap Chase (The Final Of The 2016 Veterans' Chase Series)

3m, Class 2, £61,900.00

1 Pete The Feat 20/1
2 Theatrical Star 7/1
3 Loose Chips 16/1
4 Gas Line Boy 7/1

NR: Ericht (IRE), Forgotten Gold (IRE), Saint Are (FR)

16 ran Distances: 2l, 3¾l, 1¾l
TIME 6m 27.10s (slow by 29.10s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Charlie Longsdon

WIN £22.50 PL £3.60, £2.10, £4.00, £2.10
Ex £198.90
CSF £151.86
TRICAST £2343.29

3:15 - Bathwick Tyres Poole Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 3, £9,495.00

1 Kk Lexion 6/1
2 Fortunate George 7/1
3 Wizards Bridge 50/1

13 ran Distances: 10l, 10l, hd
TIME 5m 23.40s (slow by 31.40s)

Jockey: A P Heskin
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £7.40 PL £2.20, £2.30, £8.30
Ex £51.80
CSF £43.34
TRICAST £1910.27

3:35 - 32Red.com Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 Maestro Royal 15/2
2 Robinshill 9/1
3 Chocala 9/4F

NR: Faithful Mount

9 ran Distances: ¾l, 9l, nk
TIME 4m 9.20s (slow by 24.20s)

Jockey: David Bass
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

WIN £8.40 PL £2.30, £2.50, £1.40
Ex £73.30
CSF £71.97
TRICAST £201.61
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT £47.20 to a £1 stake. Pool: £111,800.16 - 1,726.85 winning units
QUADPOT £18.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £11,961.37 - 488.97 winning units

 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Cue Card 260,477
Native River 236,455
Thistlecrack 184,653
Yanworth 148,070
The New One 138,620
Un De Sceaux 124,458
Vieux Lion Rouge 121,295
Unowhatimeanharry 119,595
Brain Power 119,187
Frodon 105,619