1. AYR
  2. CHEPSTOW
  3. GOWRAN PARK (IRE)
  4. SANDOWN
  5. WOLVERHAMPTON (AW)
  6. AQUEDUCT (USA)
  7. ELLERSLIE (NZ)
  8. FAIR GROUNDS (USA)
  9. FLEMINGTON (AUS)
  10. GAVEA (BRZ)
  11. GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)
  12. HANSHIN (JPN)
  13. HIPODROMO CHILE (CHI)
  14. LAUREL PARK (USA)
  15. MEYDAN (UAE)
  16. NAKAYAMA (JPN)
  17. OAKLAWN PARK (USA)
  18. PALERMO (ARG)
  19. SAINT-CLOUD (FR)
  20. CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)
  21. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  22. TAMPA BAY DOWNS (USA)
  23. WARWICK FARM (AUS)
  24. SCOOP6 RACES

GOING: HEAVY (7.7). Weather conditions: Overcast.

1:55 - totejackpot Win Big For A Small Stake Novices' Hurdle

3m½f, Class 4, £3,994.20

1 I Need Gold 85/40
2 Moonshine Lad 8/11F
3 Full Jack 13/2

5 ran Distances: ½l, 85l
TIME 6m 51.00s (slow by 66.00s)

Jockey: Henry Brooke
Trainer: Donald McCain

WIN £2.90 PL £1.10, £2.10
Ex £3.40
CSF £3.97
First hurdle in home straight omitted each circuit.

2:30 - totescoop6 Saturday's Big TV Bet Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 4, £4,548.60

1 See Double You 11/8F
2 Badger Foot 7/2
3 Too Cool To Fool 6/4

NR: Heart O Annandale (IRE)

3 ran Distances: 2¾l, 9l
TIME 5m 57.50s (slow by 69.50s)

Jockey: Mr R M P McNally
Trainer: Ronan M P McNally

WIN £2.30
Ex £4.90
CSF £5.31
Penultimate fence in back straight omitted each circuit.

3:05 - Cheltenham Ante Post At totepool.com Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Plus Jamais EvensF
2 Final Assault 5/2
3 Scimon Templar 7/2

NR: Sam Lord

4 ran Distances: 1¼l, 11l, 64l
TIME 4m 21.10s (slow by 42.10s)

Jockey: Brian Hughes
Trainer: Jim Goldie

WIN £1.90
Ex £5.20
CSF £3.84
First hurdle in home straight omitted each circuit.

 

3:40 - totepool Home of Pool Betting Mares' Handicap Hurdle

2m5½f, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Romantic Fashion 11/4J
2 Golden Sparkle 5/1
3 Little Glenshee 4/1

6 ran Distances: 2¼l, 3l, 1¼l
TIME 6m 3.50s (slow by 59.50s)

Jockey: M P Fogarty
Trainer: Mrs Prunella Dobbs

WIN £2.80 PL £1.80, £2.60
Ex £15.70
CSF £15.18
First hurdle in home straight omitted each circuit.

4:15 - Best Odds Guaranteed At totepool.com Handicap Chase (for the Hugh Barclay Challenge Trophy)

3m1f, Class 3, £7,988.40

1 Mister Philson 7/2
2 Samstown 11/8F
3 Etxalar 7/1

6 ran Distances: ¾l, 3¼l
TIME 7m 7.00s (slow by 65.00s)

Jockey: Craig Nichol
Trainer: S R B Crawford

WIN £4.60 PL £1.90, £3.00
Ex £10.50
CSF £9.26
Penultimate fence in back straight omitted each circuit.

4:50 - toteexacta Pick First And Second Handicap Hurdle (for the Ayrshire Yeomanry Cup)

2m4f, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Forward Flight 13/8
2 Man With Van 6/5F
3 Kilbree Chief 8/1

NR: Makhzoon (USA)

5 ran Distances: nk, 2½l, 20l
TIME 5m 35.70s (slow by 56.70s)

Jockey: Ryan Mania
Trainer: Sue Smith

WIN £3.00 PL £2.80, £1.10
Ex £4.70
CSF £3.81
First hurdle in home straight omitted each circuit.

 

5:25 - Download The totepool Live Info App Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m, Class 6, £1,624.50

1 The Unsub EvensF
2 Waddingstown 9/1
3 Seldom Inn 4/1

NR: Dutch Canyon (IRE), Noble Bell

7 ran Distances: 7l, 3¼l, nk
TIME 4m 21.10s (slow by 51.10s)

Jockey: Davy Condon
Trainer: Gordon Elliott

WIN £2.00 PL £1.40, £5.00
Ex £12.30
CSF £10.83
PLACEPOT £22.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £65,079.70 - 2153.78 winning units.
QUADPOT £10.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £2756.98 - 196.90 winning units.

   

GOING: HEAVY changing to SOFT after Race 1 (2.10). Weather conditions: Sunny.

2:10 - Follow @BetVictorRacing Today "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle

3m, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Robbers Roost 3/1
2 Always Archie 8/1
3 Master Todd 5/2

6 ran Distances: 6l, 9l, 8l
TIME 6m 25.73s (slow by 49.73s)

Jockey: Michael Byrne
Trainer: Tim Vaughan

WIN £3.60 PL £1.80, £3.70
Ex £18.50
CSF £24.46
Final hurdle omitted each circuit.

2:45 - BetVictor Non-Runner No Bet At Cheltenham Novices' Chase

3m, Class 4, £4,045.50

1 Bob Ford 8/15F
2 Danners 9/4

NR: Alpha Victor (IRE)

3 ran Distances: 43l
TIME 6m 29.16s (slow by 44.16s)

Jockey: Patrick Corbett
Trainer: Rebecca Curtis

WIN £1.10
Ex £1.80
CSF £2.07

3:20 - Download The BetVictor App Now Novices' Handicap Hurdle

2m½f, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Rosslyn Castle 9/2
2 Kaki Island 4/1
3 Going Concern 7/2

6 ran Distances: ¾l, 7l, 17l
TIME 4m 12.10s (slow by 25.10s)

Jockey: Dominic Elsworth
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

WIN £4.40 PL £1.60, £1.60
Ex £29.90
CSF £22.51
Final hurdle omitted each circuit.

 

3:55 - BetVictor Non-Runner No Bet At Cheltenham Handicap Chase

2m3½f, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Consigliere 11/8F
2 Quincy Des Pictons 7/1
3 Get It On 8/1

5 ran Distances: 11l, 8l, 4½l
TIME 5m 12.19s (slow by 27.19s)

Jockey: Mikey Ennis
Trainer: David Pipe

WIN £2.40 PL £1.30, £3.50
Ex £12.60
CSF £10.53

4:30 - Victor's Live Casino Mares' Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Pyleigh Lass 11/4F
2 Lights Of Broadway 7/2
3 Marie Deja La 7/1

NR: Entertain Me

6 ran Distances: 6l, 12l, 25l
TIME 5m 9.73s (slow by 35.73s)

Jockey: Ian Popham
Trainer: Martin Keighley

WIN £2.90 PL £1.90, £1.30
Ex £14.30
CSF £12.70
Final hurdle omitted each circuit.

5:05 - Cheltenham 2014 NRNB At BetVictor.com Handicap Hurdle

3m, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Minella On Line 2/1F
2 Westerly Breeze 9/2
3 Mobaasher 16/1

8 ran Distances: 4½l, 1¼l, ¾l
TIME 6m 19.85s (slow by 43.85s)

Jockey: Paul O'Brien
Trainer: Rebecca Curtis

WIN £2.10 PL £1.40, £2.10, £3.10
Ex £10.30
CSF £11.52
TRICAST £107.76
Final hurdle omitted each circuit.

 

5:35 - Back of The Net At BetVictor.com Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase

3m, Class 4, £3,768.84

1 Barton Gift 9/4F
2 Camden 10/1
3 Victory Gunner 8/1

10 ran Distances: 3l, 23l, 18l
TIME 6m 27.84s (slow by 42.84s)

Jockey: Maurice Linehan
Trainer: John Spearing

WIN £2.90 PL £1.30, £4.00, £3.70
Ex £26.90
CSF £24.72
TRICAST £152.89
PLACEPOT £137.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £70,757.69 - 374.49 winning units.
QUADPOT £24.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: 4706.36 - 142.91 winning units.

   

GOING: SOFT.

2:25 - Michael Rice And The Kilkenny City & County Vintners Maiden Hurdle

2m, €6,900.00

1 Blow The Doors Off 8/13F
2 Jimmy Two Times 20/1
3 Wood Breizh 11/2

18 ran Distances: 3l, 2l, 3¼l
TIME 4m 6.70s (slow by 25.70s)

Jockey: Mark Walsh
Trainer: Conor O'Dwyer

WIN £2.10 PL £1.90, £3.90, £2.40
Ex £29.80
CSF £21.72

3:00 - Michael Fennelly & Holden Plant Rentals Ltd. Maiden Hurdle

2m, €6,900.00

1 Sizing Granite 11/8F
2 Desertmore Stream 13/2
3 Moonlight Boy 4/1

13 ran Distances: 7l, ½l, 19l
TIME 4m 4.30s (slow by 23.30s)

Jockey: A E Lynch
Trainer: Henry De Bromhead

WIN £2.20 PL £1.02, £1.90, £2.00
Ex £7.90
CSF £11.56

3:35 - James McGarry & Netwatch Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, €6,900.00

1 Sydney Thompson 20/1
2 Sunsetstorise 12/1
3 Charles Magnes 13/2F
4 Sacre Malta 16/1

NR: Curraghchase (IRE), Gone Bust (IRE), Honourable Lady (IRE)

20 ran Distances: ½l, nk, 5½l
TIME 5m 20.60s (slow by 42.60s)

Jockey: Mr J W O'Neill
Trainer: Ronald O'Neill

WIN £45.00 PL £6.40, £4.60, £2.30, £5.10
Ex £728.50
CSF £260.90
TRICAST £1792.05

 

4:10 - Aidan Fogarty & Ashgrove Stables Shamrock Handicap Chase (Grade B)

2m2f, €32,500.00

1 Instant Impacked 8/1
2 Followmeuptocarlow 11/2
3 Treat Yourself 5/2F

NR: Golanbrook (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, 11l, 10l
TIME 4m 46.70s (slow by 28.70s)

Jockey: Phillip Enright
Trainer: Robert Tyner

WIN £11.60 PL £2.50, £1.90, £1.10
Ex £49.40
CSF £53.86
TRICAST £144.60

4:45 - Brian Hogan & Aidan O'Brien Beginners Chase

2m4f, €8,280.00

1 Toon River 4/1
2 Abbey Lane 4/5F
3 Operating 7/2

9 ran Distances: 9½l, 26l, 16l
TIME 5m 24.80s (slow by 38.80s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: Miss Mary Louise Hallahan

WIN £6.00 PL £1.30, £1.30, £1.50
Ex £11.70
CSF £8.34

5:20 - Derek Lyng & Sports Injury Surgery Tetratema Cup Hunters Chase

3m1f, €5,520.00

1 Loch Dara 20/1
2 Davy From Milan 100/30
3 Burren River 15/8F

NR: Bingo Bash (IRE)

10 ran Distances: ½l, 12l, 32l
TIME 7m 6.70s (slow by 62.70s)

Jockey: Mr D L Queally
Trainer: Leonard Whitmore

WIN £15.70 PL £2.90, £1.80, £1.20
Ex £77.70
CSF £89.73

 

5:50 - Brian Cody, Michael Dempsey & Glanbia Point-To-Point Flat Race

2m2f, €5,520.00

1 Tell Us More 8/11F
2 Grand Isola 16/1
3 Cooladerry King 50/1

13 ran Distances: 12l, 4¾l, 3½l
TIME 4m 40.00s (slow by 37.00s)

Jockey: Mr P W Mullins
Trainer: W P Mullins

Pick Six: Not won. Tote Aggregate: 2014: E112,250 - 2013: E76,380 WIN £1.80 PL £1.40, £5.00, £5.50
Ex £24.30
CSF £16.17
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT €13.00. Pool of €28950.90 - 1554.74 winning units.

   

GOING: Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; 6.0); Hurdle course - SOFT (5.4). Weather conditions: sunny.

1:30 - William Hill Juvenile Handicap Hurdle

2m½f, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Dormello Mo 3/1
2 Astrum 7/2
3 Cafe Au Lait 8/1

NR: Shalianzi (IRE)

6 ran Distances: 7l, 1l, 1¾l
TIME 4m 7.00s (slow by 22.00s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £3.70 PL £1.80, £1.90
Ex £13.20
CSF £13.65

2:05 - European Breeders' Fund William Hill "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle Final (Grade 3)

2m4f, Class 1, £34,170.00

1 Brave Vic 20/1
2 Saffron Wells 25/1
3 Doctor Harper 12/1
4 Brother Brian 11/2F

NR: Portway Flyer (IRE)

16 ran Distances: 3½l, 1½l, ¾l
TIME 5m 1.60s (slow by 24.60s)

Jockey: Joshua Moore
Trainer: Gary Moore

WIN £21.70 PL £4.30, £5.50, £3.40, £1.80
Ex £987.00
CSF £433.85
TRICAST £6126.52
Third last hurdle omitted
damage.

2:40 - williamhill.com Mobile Cheltenham Money Back 2nd Handicap Chase

3m½f, Class 3, £11,260.80

1 Chartreux 9/2
2 Kasbadali 5/1
3 De La Bech 11/2

8 ran Distances: 4l, ½l, 3¾l
TIME 6m 27.20s (slow by 29.20s)

Jockey: Paddy Brennan
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £6.30 PL £2.20, £2.10, £1.50
Ex £31.50
CSF £27.89
TRICAST £126.22

 

3:15 - William Hill Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

2m½f, Class 1, £39,865.00

1 Baltimore Rock 7/1
2 Gassin Golf 14/1
3 Vibrato Valtat 3/1F

14 ran Distances: 1l, 4½l, nk
TIME 4m 2.50s (slow by 17.50s)

Jockey: Tom Scudamore
Trainer: David Pipe

WIN £8.50 PL £2.70, £4.10, £1.60
Ex £89.40
CSF £89.04
TRICAST £359.74

3:50 - EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Listed)

2m½f, Class 1, £14,237.50

1 Gaillimh A Chroi 9/2
2 Tara Mist 7/2J
3 Ballyhollow 10/1

9 ran Distances: ¾l, 6l, 8l
TIME 4m 2.90s (slow by 20.90s)

Jockey: Noel Fehily
Trainer: John Queally

WIN £4.30 PL £1.90, £1.60, £2.70
Ex £22.80
CSF £20.49

4:25 - William Hill Mobile Bet Anywhere Novices' Chase (for Burnt Oak And Special Cargo Challenge Trophy)

2m, Class 3, £6,498.00

1 Sound Investment 4/11F
2 Witness In Court 3/1
3 Roger Beantown 11/1

NR: Harry Hunt

3 ran Distances: 13l, 2¾l
TIME 4m 3.20s (slow by 17.20s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: Paul Nicholls

WIN £1.30
Ex £2.00
CSF £1.85

 

5:00 - William Hill Cheltenham Daily Price Boosts Handicap Chase (Jockey Club Grassroots Jumps Qualifier)

2m4½f, Class 3, £7,797.60

1 Midnight Sail 12/1
2 Tempest River 10/1
3 Denali Highway 7/1

10 ran Distances: 11l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 5m 18.10s (slow by 21.10s)

Jockey: Robert Thornton
Trainer: Alan King

WIN £13.00 PL £3.40, £2.70, £3.60
Ex £132.40
CSF £122.23
TRICAST £909.41
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT £130.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £197,904.52 - 1105.49 winning units.
QUADPOT £8.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £13,711.69 - 1184.78 winning units.
Last fence jumped as plain fence both circuits.

   

GOING: STANDARD. Weather conditions: Overcast.
STALLS: 7f 32y - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:20 - Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Fast Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)

7f, Class 1, £28,355.00

1 Chookie Royale 4/1F
2 Hasopop 9/2
3 Bertiewhittle 5/1

10 ran Distances: 3¼l, ½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 27.48s (slow by 0.68s)

Jockey: Tom Eaves
Trainer: Keith Dalgleish

WIN £4.70 PL £1.80, £2.20, £2.50
Ex £25.00
CSF £22.98

2:55 - Ladbrokes Lincoln Trial Handicap

1m½f, Class 2, £31,125.00

1 Whispering Warrior 11/2
2 Tellovoi 20/1
3 Party Royal 33/1

13 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, hd
TIME 1m 48.88s (slow by 2.88s)

Jockey: Jim Crowley
Trainer: David Simcock

WIN £7.90 PL £3.10, £8.80, £7.20
Ex £139.80
CSF £117.90
TRICAST £3433.88 TRIFECTA £2840.20 Part won.

3:30 - Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes

1m½f, Class 5, £3,881.40

1 Anipa 11/10J
2 Tarrafal 11/10J
3 Guaracha 7/1

NR: Lindart (ITY)

4 ran Distances: hd, 9l, 4½l
TIME 1m 51.01s (slow by 5.01s)

Jockey: Andrea Atzeni
Trainer: Roger Varian

WIN £1.90
Ex £3.20
CSF £2.63

 

4:05 - Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Classified Claiming Stakes

5f, Class 5, £3,881.40

1 Come On Dave 11/4
2 Haadeeth 9/2
3 Where's Reiley 7/1

7 ran Distances: ¾l, 3½l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 1.43s (slow by 1.43s)

Jockey: Adrian Nicholls
Trainer: David Nicholls

WIN £3.30 PL £3.30, £1.80
Ex £22.10
CSF £15.80

4:40 - Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap

6f, Class 2, £15,562.50

1 Baddilini 14/1
2 Trojan Rocket 100/30
3 Hitchens 7/2

NR: Doctor Parkes

7 ran Distances: nk, nk, 1¾l
TIME 1m 14.43s (slow by 1.63s)

Jockey: Natasha Eaton
Trainer: Alan Bailey

WIN £10.40 PL £6.30, £1.10
Ex £28.70
CSF £59.65
TRICAST £203.38

5:15 - 32Red Immortal Romance Slot Handicap

1m6f, Class 4, £5,498.65

1 Royal Alcor 10/1
2 Mica Mika 8/1
3 Sagesse 3/1

7 ran Distances: ½l, 1l, 3l
TIME 3m 3.80s (slow by 5.30s)

Jockey: David Probert
Trainer: Gay Kelleway

WIN £15.40 PL £5.40, £3.70
Ex £98.60
CSF £84.74

 

5:45 - 32Red.com Handicap (Bobis Race)

7f, Class 4, £5,498.65

1 Euro Charline 5/4F
2 Beautiful Stranger 6/1
3 Penny's Boy 6/1

8 ran Distances: 9l, nk, 1l
TIME 1m 28.62s (slow by 1.82s)

Jockey: Andrea Atzeni
Trainer: Marco Botti

WIN £2.30 PL £1.10, £2.10, £2.50
Ex £12.20
CSF £10.24
TRICAST £36.29
PLACEPOT £689.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £106,003.09 - 112.16 winning units.
QUADPOT £82.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4703.65 - 42.07 winning units.

   

8:17 - Maiden Special Weight (Dirt)

1m, £23,493.96

1 Los Borrachos 11/10F

TIME 1m 39.28s


Inner track.

9:43 - Fred Cappy Capossela Stakes (Dirt)

6f, £36,144.58

1 Oliver Zip 57/10
2 Loki's Vengeance 17/5
3 Long On Value 29/20F

6 ran Distances: 4½l, 4½l, ¾l
TIME 1m 10.21s

Jockey: R Maragh
Trainer: Kelly Breen


Inner Dirt

 

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

2:46 - Haunui Farm Diamond Stakes (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)

6f, £59,405.94

1 Our Vespa 6/5F
2 O'Marilyn 44/5
3 Platinum Balos 231/10

10 ran Distances: nk, 1½l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 11.70s

Jockey: Mark Du Plessis
Trainer: Johno Benner

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 nzd stake): WIN 2.20
PLACES 1.20, 2.60, 4.80
DF 9.70

3:26 - Magnum-NZTBA Mr Tiz Trophy (Group 3)

6f, £20,792.08

1 Bounding 3/5F
2 Angelica Hall 43/10
3 Touche 26/1

9 ran Distances: 1¼l, 3¼l, ¾l
TIME 1m 10.12s

Jockey: Mark Du Plessis
Trainer: Ken & Bev Kelso

4:46 - Lindauer New Zealand Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m2f, £59,405.94

1 Silent Achiever EvensF
2 Historian 137/10
3 Fortune Knight 39/1

NR: Alpine Heights (NZ)

9 ran Distances: 1½l, ¾l, ¾l
TIME 2m 6.15s

Jockey: Vinnie Colgan
Trainer: Roger James

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 nzd stake): WIN 2.00
PLACES 1.04, 3.40, 7.80
DF 13.20

10:25 - Duncan F Kenner Stakes (Dirt)

6f, £36,144.58

1 Heitai 23/10
2 Delaunay 3/5F
3 Lemon Drop Dream 53/10

5 ran Distances: 5l, 1¼l, 2½l
TIME 1m 9.68s

Jockey: D Saenz
Trainer: Karl Broberg

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

1:10 - TBV Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies)

6f, £49,193.55

1 Clifton Red 25/1
2 Ygritte 29/20F
3 Thalia 4/1

10 ran Distances: nk, 2¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 11.18s

Jockey: Stephen Baster
Trainer: David A Hayes

2:20 - Henry Bucks Sires' Produce Stakes (Group 2)

7f, £72,043.01

1 Zululand 8/1
2 Awesome Rock 23/10F
3 Marcado 19/5

12 ran Distances: 1½l, shd, 1l
TIME 1m 24.30s

Jockey: Stephen Baster
Trainer: David A Hayes

3:00 - Schweppervescence Trophy (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)

1m, £49,193.55

1 Bonaria 12/5F
2 Text'n Hurley 4/1
3 Bippo No Bungus 11/1

8 ran Distances: 1l, nk, dht, ½l
TIME 1m 36.11s

Jockey: Michael Rodd
Trainer: Pat Hyland

 

3:40 - Tab Kewney Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies)

7f, £72,043.01

1 Solicit 7/10F
2 Marianne 6/1
3 Suavito 16/1

13 ran Distances: 1l, shd, hd
TIME 1m 22.63s

Jockey: Damian Lane
Trainer: Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra

4:20 - Lexus Newmarket Handicap (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)

6f, £325,268.82

1 Lankan Rupee 5/1
2 Spirit Of Boom 14/1
3 Knoydart 9/1

NR: Va Pensiero (AUS)

14 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1l, 1l
TIME 1m 9.26s

Jockey: Chad Schofield
Trainer: Mick Price

PARI-MUTUEL (NSW TAB - all including 1 aud stake): WIN 5.60
PLACES 2.50, 2.90, 3.20
DF 33.90
SF 58.40

5:00 - Darley Australian Cup (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)

1m2f, £325,268.82

1 Fiorente 19/20F
2 Green Moon 17/1
3 Foreteller 11/1

9 ran Distances: ½l, nk, 1½l
TIME 2m 3.64s

Jockey: Damien Oliver
Trainer: Gai Waterhouse

PARI-MUTUEL (NSW TAB - all including 1 aud stake): WIN 2.00
PLACES 1.20, 3.00, 2.30
DF 11.30
SF 15.80

 

5:40 - Incognitus Blamey Stakes (Group 2)

1m, £72,043.01

1 Lidari 11/2
2 Foundry 23/10
3 Sertorius 21/10F

8 ran Distances: 1l, 3l, nk
TIME 1m 38.10s

Jockey: Luke Nolen
Trainer: Peter G Moody

   

GOING: TURF: SOFT.

8:00 - Grande Premio Luiz Fernando Cirne Lima (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)

6½f, £6,291.56

1 Clara Baby 30/100F
2 Poderosa Nativa 99/10
3 Charla Buena 37/10

6 ran Distances: 3¾l, ½l, 2l
TIME 1m 18.92s

Jockey: C Lavor
Trainer: Ad Menegolo

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 1.30
PLACE (1-2): 1.10, 2.80
DF (including 1 brl stake): 6.70
SF (including 1 brl stake): 7.60

   

8:52 - Allowance Optional Claimer (Turf)

7½f, £18,132.53

3 Alakazan Alakazan 106/10

TIME 1m 26.99s

10:10 - Gulfstream Park Handicap (Grade 2) (Dirt)

1m, £90,361.45

1 Palace Malice 13/10F
2 Golden Ticket 79/10
3 Uncaptured 149/10

7 ran Distances: hd, ½l, 6½l
TIME 1m 33.80s

Jockey: J R Velazquez
Trainer: Todd Pletcher

10:53 - Allowance Race (Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

7f, £21,144.58

1 Toasting 53/10
2 R Free Roll 2/1
3 Crumb 34/1

5 ran Distances: ¾l, 6¼l, nk
TIME 1m 22.25s

Jockey: D Davis
Trainer: Thomas Albertrani

6:35 - Tulip Sho (Grade 3) (Turf)

1m, £197,648.54

1 Harp Star 1/10F
2 Nuovo Record 171/10
3 Lilavati 38/1

13 ran Distances: 2½l, 1½l, ½l
TIME 1m 34.30s

Jockey: Yuga Kawada
Trainer: Hiroyoshi Matsuda

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

8:54 - Premio Seleccion De Potrillos (Group 3) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Dirt)

6f, £6,668.58

1 Sono Bianco Nero 7/10F
2 Cumpleanos Feliz 29/10
3 Salvaje Raider 59/10

NR: Luis Navegante (CHI)

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 8½l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 10.95s

Jockey: Gonzalo Ulloa
Trainer: Sergio Inda

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 clp stakes): 1.70
PLACE (1-2): 1.20, 1.20
DF (including 200 clp stake): 630
SF (including 200 clp stake): 890

   

8:55 - Private Terms Stakes (Dirt)

1m1f, £36,144.58

1 Kid Cruz 42/10
2 Joint Custody 41/10
3 Matuszak 16/1

10 ran Distances: 4l, 1¼l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 54.82s

Jockey: J Pimentel
Trainer: Linda Rice

   

GOING: TAPETA: STANDARD; TURF: GOOD.

1:10 - Al Bastakiya Sponsored By Emirates Skywards (Listed Race) (Tapeta)

1m1½f, £90,361.45

1 Asmar 4/1
2 Emirates Flyer 6/4F
3 Najm Suhail 12/1

10 ran Distances: 6l, 3½l, 2l
TIME 1m 59.56s (slow by 3.56s)

Jockey: Richard Hughes
Trainer: Fawzi Abdulla Nass

CSF: 10.81
EXACTA: 18.60
TRIFECTA: 175.70
WIN: 6.40
PL: 2.80, 1.00, 2.60

1:45 - Meydan Sprint Sponsored By Arabian Adventures (Group 3) (Turf)

5f, £63,253.01

1 Shea Shea 6/4F
2 Ahtoug 10/1
3 Dux Scholar 12/1

NR: Abstraction (IRE), Russian Rock (IRE)

13 ran Distances: hd, 1½l, hd
TIME 57.07s (fast by 0.93s)

Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
Trainer: M F De Kock

CSF: 18.84
EXACTA: 23.90
TRIFECTA: 236.70
WIN: 2.20
PL: 1.40, 3.30, 3.60

2:25 - Mahab Al Shimaal Sponsored By Emirates Skywards (Group 3) (Tapeta)

6f, £72,289.16

1 Rich Tapestry 10/1
2 Reynaldothewizard 8/1
3 Complicate 9/1

NR: Conveyance (USA), My Catch (IRE), Zee Bros (USA)

14 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l, 1l
TIME 1m 11.70s (slow by 0.40s)

Jockey: O Doleuze
Trainer: C W Chang

CSF: 87.74
EXACTA: 202.10
TRIFECTA: 2285.90
WIN: 15.50
PL: 3.50, 3.40, 2.70

 

3:00 - Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 3) (Tapeta)

1m, £72,289.16

1 Shuruq 14/1
2 Variety Club 4/7F
3 Capital Attraction 20/1

NR: Mainsail, Red Dubawi (IRE), Zurbriggen

16 ran Distances: 1¾l, ¾l, 2¾l
TIME 1m 36.34s (slow by 0.64s)

Jockey: Mickael Barzalona
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor

CSF: 21.97
EXACTA: 27.10
TRIFECTA: 441.20
WIN: 17.10
PL: 4.50, 1.00, 4.60

3:35 - Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates SkyCargo (Group 2) (Turf)

1m4f, £90,361.45

1 Excellent Result 9/1
2 Songcraft 9/1
3 Mount Athos 9/1

NR: Empoli (GER), Tanfeeth

15 ran Distances: hd, nk, 1¼l
TIME 2m 32.87s (slow by 2.57s)

Jockey: Kieren Fallon
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor

CSF: 72.23
EXACTA: 59.60
TRIFECTA: 481.90
WIN: 11.20
PL: 3.10, 2.90, 3.20.

RULE 4: Empoli was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 6/1. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 10p in the pound.

4:10 - Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Tapeta)

1m2f, £144,578.31

1 Prince Bishop 5/1
2 Sanshaawes 12/1
3 Surfer 25/1

14 ran Distances: 1¼l, ¾l, nk
TIME 2m 4.23s (slow by 1.43s)

Jockey: Kieren Fallon
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor

CSF: 66.21
EXACTA: 28.10
TRIFECTA: 780.30
WIN: 5.10
PL: 2.10, 2.40, 11.20

 

4:45 - Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Turf)

1m1f, £108,433.74

1 Vercingetorix 2/1F
2 Vancouverite 7/1
3 Anaerobio 20/1

NR: Mustaheel (IRE)

13 ran Distances: 1¾l, nk, nk
TIME 1m 49.26s (fast by 0.14s)

Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
Trainer: M F De Kock

CSF: 16.57
EXACTA: 15.30
TRIFECTA: 259.10
WIN: 1.90
PL: 1.20, 1.80, 7.40. TOTE PLACEPOT: £88.10 to a £1 stake. Pool of £6022.15 - 49.85 winning units. TOTE QUADPOT: £51.00 to a £1 stake. Pool of £448.00 - 6.50 winning units.

   

6:45 - Yukan Fuji Sho Ocean Stakes (Grade 3) (Turf)

6f, £232,662.31

1 Smart Orion 15/2
2 Snow Dragon 40/1
3 Red Spada 35/1

16 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l, hd
TIME 1m 8.90s

Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama
Trainer: Yuichi Shikato

   

9:39 - Honeybee Stakes (Fillies) (Grade 3) (Dirt)

1m½f, £54,216.87

1 Euphrosyne 43/5
2 Sugar Shock 15/2
3 Please Explain 12/5

11 ran Distances: nk, ¾l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 45.68s

Jockey: R Santana Jr
Trainer: Steven Asmussen


Following a stewards' inquiry, Sugar Shock, who passed the post 1st, was disqualified and placed second. Euphrosyne was awarded the race.

10:38 - Hot Springs Stakes (Dirt)

6f, £36,144.58

1 Work All Week 21/10F
2 Alsvid 14/5
3 Apprehender 39/10

8 ran Distances: 1½l, 1l, 2l
TIME 1m 9.84s

Jockey: C Emigh
Trainer: Roger Brueggemann

 

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

6:30 - Premio Clasico Santiago Luro (Group 2) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Dirt)

6f, £16,682.11

1 Americano Key 43/20
2 Argentino A Muerte 43/10
3 Emocion Key 43/20

NR: King Of Honor (ARG), Rebellion (ARG)

6 ran Distances: ¾l, 5l, 1½l
TIME 1m 8.91s

Jockey: Facundo M Coria
Trainer: Maria Fernanda Alvarez

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 3.15 (coupled with Emocion Key)
DF (including 2 ars stake): 14.30
SF (including 2 ars stake): 26.30

7:30 - Premio Clasico Saturnino J Unzue (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)

6f, £16,682.11

1 Cincinnati Flower 59/20F
2 Niner Spirit 19/1
3 Contessa Linda 192/10

NR: Imperial War (ARG), Iside (ARG)

11 ran Distances: 2½l, 3l, 1½l
TIME 1m 9.58s

Jockey: Altair Domingos
Trainer: Agustin Pavlovsky

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 3.95 (coupled with Goodnight Moon)
PLACE (1-2): 1.95, 5.70
SHOW (1-2-3): 1.65, 3.00, 2.80
DF (including 2 ars stake): 86.40
SF (including 2 ars stake): 115.20

8:30 - Premio Clasico Otono (Group 2) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m2f, £16,682.11

1 Selection Van 61/20
2 Fragotero 6/4F
3 Mystery Train 135/10

12 ran Distances: snk, 1¼l, 3l
TIME 2m 2.35s

Jockey: Luciano E Franco
Trainer: Pablo E Sahagian

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 4.05
PLACE (1-2): 2.25, 1.75
SHOW (1-2-3): 1.85, 1.35, 3.30
DF (including 2 ars stake): 10.90
SF (including 2 ars stake): 29.10

 

9:30 - Premio Clasico Arturo R Y Arturo Bullrich (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m2f, £16,682.11

1 Always Ruler 66/10
2 Sociologa Inc 77/10
3 Candy Nevada 29/20F

NR: Sweet Beauty (ARG)

7 ran Distances: ½l, 2l, 1½l
TIME 2m 2.03s

Jockey: Juan C Noriega
Trainer: Roberto Pellegatta

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 7.55
PLACE (1-2): 4.05, 4.00
DF (including 2 ars stake): 47.70
SF (including 2 ars stake): 70.90

   

GOING: TURF: SOFT.

12:30 - Prix Cadet Roussel (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

1m, £10,416.67

1 He Loves Me 13/2
2 Grand Rex 66/10
3 Cambre 39/10

10 ran Distances: 3½l, hd, 2½l
TIME 1m 46.94s

Jockey: Anthony Crastus
Trainer: E Lellouche

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 7.50. PLACES: 2.20, 2.30, 2.10. DF: 20.60. SF: 42.50

1:00 - Prix Gazala (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m2f, £12,083.33

1 Monika Jem 153/10
2 Alicenora 21/10
3 Fifty Gold 84/10

6 ran Distances: ¾l, shd, 3½l
TIME 2m 16.10s (slow by 11.70s)

Jockey: Fabien Lefebvre
Trainer: S Jesus

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 16.30. PLACES: 4.70, 1.90. SF: 52.00

1:35 - Prix Calandria (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m, £10,416.67

1 Bawina 10/1
2 Champ D'Honneur 18/5
3 Zashka 208/10

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, 4½l, hd
TIME 1m 48.45s

Jockey: Flavien Prat
Trainer: C Laffon-Parias

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 8.50 (Bawina coupled with Escampette). PLACES: 2.80, 2.10, 5.30. DF: 24.00. SF: 32.70

 

2:08 - Prix Teddy (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

1m, £20,366.67

1 American Pick 84/10
2 Kanotier 27/1
3 Sisyphe 34/1

NR: Paraggi

15 ran Distances: 3½l, ¾l, ¾l
TIME 1m 45.17s

Jockey: Pierre-Charles Boudot
Trainer: D Prod'Homme

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 9.40. PLACES: 3.80, 8.20, 9.60. DF: 164.10. SF: 243.20

2:40 - Prix Youth (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

1m2f, £12,083.33

1 Blushing Bere 54/10
2 Beau Et Royal 17/5
3 Koreen 17/10F

6 ran Distances: shd, 3l, nk
TIME 2m 19.94s (slow by 15.54s)

Jockey: Fabrice Veron
Trainer: E Leenders

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 6.40. PLACES: 2.90, 2.10. SF: 22.20

3:10 - Prix d'Aigremont (Claimer) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

1m, £9,583.33

1 Tocantins 14/5F
2 Libido 3/1
3 Orage Noir 123/10

9 ran Distances: ½l, 6l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 47.35s

Jockey: Brice Raballand
Trainer: M Boutin

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.80. PLACES: 1.50, 1.70, 2.70. DF: 4.80. SF: 10.60

 

3:45 - Prix Hubert d'Ideville (Handicap) (4yo+) (Gentlemen Riders) (Turf)

1m6f, £7,916.67

1 Frantz De Galais 15/2
2 Vuvuzelo 15/1
3 Uzelo 113/10
4 Ali Blue 42/10F

NR: Cuban (FR), Sweet De L'Elfe (FR)

18 ran Distances: 1l, shd, 3l
TIME 3m 18.84s (slow by 20.84s)

Jockey: Mr Clement Lefebvre
Trainer: J-M Lefebvre

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 8.50. PLACES: 3.60, 5.10, 4.20. DF: 70.90. SF: 140.90

4:20 - Prix de Crecy Saint-James (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

1m, £10,833.33

1 Petite Dune 204/10
2 Glamour Star 7/1
2 Earl Of Fire 84/10

13 ran Distances: dht, ½l, 2l
TIME 1m 47.39s

Jockey: Theo Bachelot
Trainer: P Chatelain

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 21.40. PLACES: 5.40, 3.10 (Glamour Star), 3.00 (Earl Of Fire: DF: 54.40 (Petite Dune & Earl Of Fire), 36.30 (Petite Dune & Glamour Star). SF: 91.20 (Petite Dune & Earl Of Fire), 85.20 (Petite Dune & Glamour S

 

GOING: DIRT: MUDDY.

6:00 - Grande Premio Piratininga (Group 2) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m3f, £8,388.75

1 Ballian 27/10
2 Gaudi 30/100F
3 Doppia Vendetta 8/5

NR: Victory Is Ours (BRZ)

3 ran Distances: 8½l, 5¼l
TIME 2m 14.26s

Jockey: A Mota
Trainer: V Paim

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 3.70
SF (including 1 brl stake): 4.80

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST, TURF: FIRM.

10:00 - San Felipe Stakes (Grade 2) (Dirt)

1m½f, £108,433.73

1 California Chrome 7/5F
2 Midnight Hawk 21/10
3 Kristo 19/5

7 ran Distances: 7¼l, 6¼l, 1½l
TIME 1m 40.59s

Jockey: Victor Espinoza
Trainer: Art Sherman

10:30 - China Doll Stakes (Fillies) (3yo) (Turf)

1m, £28,518.07

4 On The Backstreets 5/2F

TIME 1m 34.36s

11:00 - San Carlos Stakes (Grade 2) (Dirt)

7f, £90,361.45

1 Sahara Sky 17/5
2 Big Macher 94/10
3 Clubhouse Ride 38/1

10 ran Distances: ½l, hd, nse
TIME 1m 20.84s

Jockey: J Rosario
Trainer: Jerry Hollendorfer

 

11:30 - Frank E. Kilroe Mile Stakes (Grade 1) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m, £126,506.02

1 Winning Prize 19/5
2 Lochte 17/2
3 Suggestive Boy 117/10

NR: Horizontalyspeakin (USA)

9 ran Distances: ½l, 1l, nk
TIME 1m 32.44s

Jockey: C Nakatani
Trainer: Neil Drysdale

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 9.60
PLACE (1-2) 5.00, 9.20
SHOW (1-2-3) 3.40, 6.20, 6.80
SF 100.80

11:59 - Santa Anita Handicap (Grade 1) (4yo+) (Dirt)

1m2f, £271,084.34

1 Game On Dude 19/5
2 Will Take Charge 6/4
3 Blingo 228/10

8 ran Distances: 1¾l, 8l, ¾l
TIME 1m 58.17s

Jockey: M E Smith
Trainer: Bob Baffert

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 9.60
PLACE (1-2) 3.60, 3.00
SHOW (1-2-3) 3.60, 2.60, 5.40
SF 29.20

 

7:59 - Allowance (3yo) (Turf)

1m, £13,012.05

1 Bobby's Kitten 2/5F

TIME 1m 36.84s

9:25 - Hillsborough Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m1f, £54,216.87

1 Cloud Scapes 19/5
2 Waterway Run 31/10
3 Riposte 13/10F

8 ran Distances: nse, 1½l, 3l
TIME 1m 51.56s

Jockey: E Rodriguez
Trainer: H Graham Motion

9:55 - Florida Oaks (Grade 3) (Fillies) (Turf)

1m½f, £54,216.87

1 Testa Rossi EvensF
2 Istanford 117/10
3 Interrupted 209/10

12 ran Distances: 3½l, 2¼l, nse
TIME 1m 43.51s

Jockey: J Lezcano
Trainer: Chad C Brown

 

10:25 - Tampa Bay Derby (Grade 2) (Dirt)

1m½f, £126,506.02

1 Ring Weekend 14/1
2 Vinceremos 48/10
3 Surfing U S A 32/5

10 ran Distances: 3l, ¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 43.71s

Jockey: D Centeno
Trainer: H Graham Motion

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

4:00 - Wiggle Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies & Mares)

7f, £48,817.20

1 Catkins 13/20F
2 Sharnee Rose 13/1
3 Dear Demi 30/1

12 ran Distances: 2l, nk, 1¼l
TIME 1m 23.46s

Jockey: Hugh Bowman
Trainer: Chris Waller

4:40 - Chipping Norton Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m, £163,978.49

1 Boban 19/5
2 It's A Dundeel 17/20F
3 Hawkspur 15/1

8 ran Distances: 1l, 1l, ½l
TIME 1m 38.19s

Jockey: Glyn Schofield
Trainer: Chris Waller

PARI-MUTUEL (NSW TAB - all including 1 aud stake): WIN 4.40
PLACES 1.60, 1.20, 2.80
DF 3.00
SF 9.90

5:20 - Liverpool City Cup (Group 3 Handicap)

6½f, £49,193.55

1 Terravista 11/5F
2 El Roca 17/5
3 Ninth Legion 20/1

12 ran Distances: hd, 1¾l, hd
TIME 1m 16.58s

Jockey: Jason Collett
Trainer: Joseph Pride

 

6:00 - Surround Stakes (Group 2) (Fillies)

7f, £57,365.59

1 Thump 25/1
2 Real Surreal 11/2
3 Lucia Valentina 50/1

13 ran Distances: nk, 1l, nk
TIME 1m 23.57s

Jockey: Jim Cassidy
Trainer: Kris Lees

   

2:05 - European Breeders' Fund William Hill "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle Final (Grade 3)

2m4f, Class 1, £34,170.00

1 Brave Vic 20/1
2 Saffron Wells 25/1
3 Doctor Harper 12/1
4 Brother Brian 11/2F

NR: Portway Flyer (IRE)

16 ran Distances: 3½l, 1½l, ¾l
TIME 5m 1.60s (slow by 24.60s)

Jockey: Joshua Moore
Trainer: Gary Moore

WIN £21.70 PL £4.30, £5.50, £3.40, £1.80
Ex £987.00
CSF £433.85
TRICAST £6126.52
Third last hurdle omitted
damage.

2:20 - Ladbrokes Lady Wulfruna Stakes (Fast Track Qualifier) (Listed Race)

7f, Class 1, £28,355.00

1 Chookie Royale 4/1F
2 Hasopop 9/2
3 Bertiewhittle 5/1

10 ran Distances: 3¼l, ½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 27.48s (slow by 0.68s)

Jockey: Tom Eaves
Trainer: Keith Dalgleish

WIN £4.70 PL £1.80, £2.20, £2.50
Ex £25.00
CSF £22.98

2:40 - williamhill.com Mobile Cheltenham Money Back 2nd Handicap Chase

3m½f, Class 3, £11,260.80

1 Chartreux 9/2
2 Kasbadali 5/1
3 De La Bech 11/2

8 ran Distances: 4l, ½l, 3¾l
TIME 6m 27.20s (slow by 29.20s)

Jockey: Paddy Brennan
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £6.30 PL £2.20, £2.10, £1.50
Ex £31.50
CSF £27.89
TRICAST £126.22

 

2:55 - Ladbrokes Lincoln Trial Handicap

1m½f, Class 2, £31,125.00

1 Whispering Warrior 11/2
2 Tellovoi 20/1
3 Party Royal 33/1

13 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, hd
TIME 1m 48.88s (slow by 2.88s)

Jockey: Jim Crowley
Trainer: David Simcock

WIN £7.90 PL £3.10, £8.80, £7.20
Ex £139.80
CSF £117.90
TRICAST £3433.88 TRIFECTA £2840.20 Part won.

3:15 - William Hill Imperial Cup Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3)

2m½f, Class 1, £39,865.00

1 Baltimore Rock 7/1
2 Gassin Golf 14/1
3 Vibrato Valtat 3/1F

14 ran Distances: 1l, 4½l, nk
TIME 4m 2.50s (slow by 17.50s)

Jockey: Tom Scudamore
Trainer: David Pipe

WIN £8.50 PL £2.70, £4.10, £1.60
Ex £89.40
CSF £89.04
TRICAST £359.74

3:50 - EBF Stallions/TBA Mares' Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (Listed)

2m½f, Class 1, £14,237.50

1 Gaillimh A Chroi 9/2
2 Tara Mist 7/2J
3 Ballyhollow 10/1

9 ran Distances: ¾l, 6l, 8l
TIME 4m 2.90s (slow by 20.90s)

Jockey: Noel Fehily
Trainer: John Queally

WIN £4.30 PL £1.90, £1.60, £2.70
Ex £22.80
CSF £20.49

 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Australia 1,284,698
Taghrooda 995,323
Noble Mission 852,917
Kingston Hill 689,435
Charm Spirit 644,450
Night Of Thunder 588,456
Slade Power 586,949
Kingman 513,569
Telescope 462,355
Mukhadram 440,809