1. HUNTINGDON
  2. LEOPARDSTOWN (IRE)
  3. SEDGEFIELD
  4. ABU DHABI (UAE)
  5. AUTEUIL (FR)
  6. CHOLET (FR)
  7. DELTA DOWNS (USA)
  8. DORTMUND (GER)
  9. GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)
  10. HANSHIN (JPN)
  11. NAKAYAMA (JPN)
  12. LA PLATA (ARG)
  13. SAINT-BRIEUC (FR)
  14. SAM HOUSTON (USA)
  15. SANTA ANITA (USA)

GOING: SOFT (Heavy in places; Chs 5.4, Hdl 5.0). Weather conditions: Overcast.

2:00 - 32Red Free £10 Bonus Maiden Hurdle

2m½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Attwaal 6/4F
2 Goldie Horn 40/1
3 Broughtons Warrior 25/1

NR: Spyder

11 ran Distances: 3¾l, 2¾l, 7l
TIME 4m 20.40s (slow by 42.40s)

Jockey: Jamie Moore
Trainer: Neil King

WIN £2.40 PL £1.20, £4.80, £4.70
Ex £35.30
CSF £71.00

2:30 - Hog Roast Catering Company Handicap Chase

2m4½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Ratify 11/10F
2 Little Jimmy 7/4
3 Silver Steel 15/2

4 ran Distances: 7l, 24l, 57l
TIME 5m 28.70s (slow by 37.70s)

Jockey: Robert Dunne
Trainer: Dai Burchell

WIN £2.00
Ex £3.60
CSF £3.44
The 1st fence in the back straight was omitted both circuits. The water jump was omitted on the 1st circuit.

3:00 - On The Move With Atacanter Horseboxes Handicap Hurdle (Jockey Club Grassroots Series Qualifier)

2m5½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Ghost Of A Smile 9/4F
2 Thomas Junior 5/2
3 El Indio 16/1

7 ran Distances: 6l, 1¾l, 18l
TIME 5m 38.20s (slow by 50.20s)

Jockey: Robert McCarth
Trainer: Ian Williams

WIN £3.10 PL £1.60, £1.60
Ex £10.00
CSF £7.78

 

3:30 - 32Red Handicap Chase (The Jockey Club Grassroots Jumps Series Qualifier)

3m, Class 3, £7,797.60

1 Chapolimoss 11/4F
2 Lively Baron 7/1
3 Rydalis 3/1

5 ran Distances: 15l, 4l, 11l
TIME 6m 32.50s (slow by 46.50s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: Lawney Hill

WIN £3.20 PL £1.20, £3.80
Ex £18.20
CSF £18.49
The 1st fence in the back straight was omitted both circuits.

4:00 - 32Red.com Handicap Hurdle

2m½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Scotsbrook Legend 9/4F
2 Hartside 9/2
3 Mission To Mars 8/1

9 ran Distances: 15l, nk, 11l
TIME 4m 16.00s (slow by 38.00s)

Jockey: Peter Carberry
Trainer: Shaun Lycett

WIN £3.10 PL £1.50, £1.70, £2.10
Ex £12.40
CSF £13.08
TRICAST £67.30

4:30 - 32Red Casino Maiden Hurdle

2m4½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Themanfrom Minella 11/4F
2 Glowinginthedark 3/1
3 Benzel 7/2

6 ran Distances: 3½l, 7l, 8l
TIME 5m 24.40s (slow by 49.40s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: Ben Case

WIN £4.80 PL £2.50, £1.40
Ex £14.50
CSF £10.75

 

5:00 - 32Red Immortal Romance Slot Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m½f, Class 6, £1,559.52

1 Ordo Ab Chao 6/1
2 No No Romeo 5/2
3 Too Much Too Soon 14/1

8 ran Distances: 6l, 6l, 21l
TIME 4m 10.70s (slow by 38.70s)

Jockey: Robert Thornton
Trainer: Alan King

WIN £10.40 PL £3.00, £1.10, £2.80
Ex £22.90
CSF £20.54
PLACEPOT £25.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £86,275.54 - 2436.65 winning units.
QUADPOT £7.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £6189.32 - 590.47 winning units.

   

GOING: Chase course - SOFT (Yielding in places); Hurdle course - SOFT (Good last two furlongs) changing to SOFT all over after Race 2 (2.50).

2:20 - Leopardstown Club Summer Membership Maiden Hurdle

2m4f, €6,900.00

1 Is Love Alive 20/1
2 Emperor Of Exmoor 3/1
3 Thekingofconnemara 20/1

15 ran Distances: ¾l, 2¼l, nk
TIME 5m 3.60s (slow by 21.60s)

Jockey: M P Fogarty
Trainer: Paul Nolan

WIN £34.60 PL £7.30, £1.80, £4.80
Ex £168.20
CSF £79.43

2:50 - Ballsbridge Hurdle

2m2f, €13,000.00

1 Sailors Warn 5/1
2 Thousand Stars 10/11F
3 Busty Brown 10/1

6 ran Distances: 1l, 2¼l, 7l
TIME 4m 25.90s (slow by 12.90s)

Jockey: Barry Geraghty
Trainer: E J O'Grady

WIN £5.50 PL £2.80, £1.10
Ex £17.20
CSF £10.15

3:20 - www.leopardstown.com Handicap Hurdle

2m, €14,625.00

1 Art Of Payroll 7/4F
2 Bishopslough 16/1
3 Gift Of Dgab 7/1

10 ran Distances: 2½l, ½l, 3½l
TIME 3m 55.00s (slow by 10.00s)

Jockey: Paul Carberry
Trainer: D T Hughes

WIN £2.90 PL £1.50, £3.10, £2.20
Ex £32.00
CSF £30.55
TRICAST £161.84

 

3:50 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Novice Chase

2m1f, €13,000.00

1 Mount Colah 6/1
2 Moscow Mannon EvensF
3 Mallowney 5/2

6 ran Distances: 1¾l, 2l, 15l
TIME 4m 15.50s (slow by 9.50s)

Jockey: Mr N McParlan
Trainer: J G Cosgrave

WIN £7.60 PL £2.80, £1.60
Ex £17.00
CSF £13.06

4:20 - Carrickmines Handicap Chase (Grade B)

2m5f, €32,500.00

1 Pass The Hat 6/1
2 Kylecrue 25/1
3 He'llberemembered 7/1

NR: Becauseicouldntsee (IRE)

12 ran Distances: 1l, 8½l, 2¾l
TIME 5m 31.00s (slow by 31.00s)

Jockey: Robbie Colgan
Trainer: A L T Moore

WIN £7.60 PL £2.10, £11.90, £2.60
Ex £223.40
CSF £143.08
TRICAST £1080.32

4:50 - Leopardstown Club Members Handicap Chase

2m5f, €6,900.00

1 Easy Vic 3/1F
2 Forever Gold 5/1
3 Boss Croaker 5/1
4 Rory's Brother 14/1

16 ran Distances: hd, 11l, 3½l
TIME 5m 36.40s (slow by 36.40s)

Jockey: Paul Carberry
Trainer: A J Martin

WIN £3.40 PL £1.60, £2.00, £1.50, £2.60
Ex £25.80
CSF £20.22
TRICAST £81.97
2nd last fence omitted
low sun.

 

5:20 - Killiney (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race

2m, €6,900.00

1 Off The Mark 9/4
2 Never Never 16/1
3 Rockingham Bay 8/1

7 ran Distances: 1¾l, shd, 1¼l
TIME 3m 56.60s (slow by 18.60s)

Jockey: Mr P Roche
Trainer: C Roche

Pick Six not won. Tote Aggregate: 2014: 273,261.00euros 2013: 174,666.91euros WIN £4.50 PL £1.90, £3.30
Ex £40.70
CSF £34.18
JACKPOT €2,525.60. Pool of €18,040.00 - 5 winning units.
PLACEPOT €157.30. Pool of €54,217.27 - 241.22 winning units.

   

GOING: SOFT (6.1). Weather conditions: Overcast.

2:10 - Betfred Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)

2m4f, Class 4, £3,544.80

1 Take The Cash 4/1
2 Enchanted Garden 8/13F
3 Slipper Satin 4/1

6 ran Distances: 13l, 7l, 27l
TIME 5m 12.00s (slow by 37.00s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

WIN £3.50 PL £1.60, £1.10
Ex £9.20
CSF £6.71

2:40 - Collins Seafoods Handicap Hurdle

3m3½f, Class 4, £3,544.80

1 Boris The Blade 25/1
2 Caerlaverock 10/1
3 Big Sound 5/1

10 ran Distances: 2l, 15l, 9l
TIME 7m 14.50s (slow by 54.50s)

Jockey: Samantha Drake
Trainer: Tina Jackson

WIN £20.70 PL £5.30, £2.90, £2.50
Ex £243.60
CSF £237.39
TRICAST £1435.89

3:10 - Wraggs Seafoods Ltd Handicap Chase

2m4f, Class 4, £6,256.00

1 Mitchell's Way 9/2
2 Whats Up Woody 6/1
3 Whiskey Ridge 9/2

8 ran Distances: 4l, 8l, ½l
TIME 5m 12.00s (slow by 29.00s)

Jockey: Paul Moloney
Trainer: Alan Swinbank

WIN £6.70 PL £2.90, £2.20, £2.20
Ex £44.70
CSF £31.54
TRICAST £127.44
Last fence bypassed each circuit
false ground.

 

3:40 - Johnny Ridley Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 4, £3,418.20

1 Forward Flight 5/4F
2 Safari Journey 33/1
3 Vasco D'Ycy 3/1

NR: Ben Cee Pee M (IRE)

6 ran Distances: 15l, 4½l, 1¾l
TIME 5m 17.60s (slow by 42.60s)

Jockey: Ryan Mania
Trainer: Sue Smith

WIN £2.00 PL £1.50, £6.40
Ex £22.70
CSF £28.18

4:10 - Wills Property Services Ltd Handicap Chase

3m3f, Class 4, £4,471.95

1 Nail 'M 6/4F
2 Bennys Well 9/2
3 Beau Dandy 3/1

NR: Ancient Times (USA)

6 ran Distances: 1l, 6l, 4l
TIME 7m 18.20s (slow by 48.20s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Nigel Hawke

WIN £2.80 PL £1.90, £1.10
Ex £7.90
CSF £8.68
Last fence bypassed each circuit
false ground.

4:40 - Compare Bookmakers Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap Chase

2m½f, Class 5, £2,599.20

1 Tokyo Javilex 10/11F
2 Sendiym 5/1
3 Bocamix 6/1

NR: Have You Had Yours (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 4½l, 20l, 5l
TIME 4m 24.60s (slow by 27.60s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Nigel Hawke

WIN £1.90 PL £1.70, £2.10
Ex £6.00
CSF £5.90
Last fence bypassed each circuit
false ground.

 

5:10 - Bookmakers On Your Mobile At bookmakers.co.uk Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m1f, Class 6, £1,559.52

1 Degooch 11/4
2 Bryden Boy 5/2J
3 Tara Mac 5/2J

NR: Fly Home Harry

9 ran Distances: 1½l, 1¾l, 10l
TIME 4m 25.00s (slow by 43.00s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

WIN £3.50 PL £1.10, £1.40, £1.10
Ex £9.90
CSF £9.85
JACKPOT £8034.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £33,950.67 - 3.0 winning units.
PLACEPOT £25.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £11,4674.82 - 3257.44 winning units.
QUADPOT £7.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £7422.90 - 764.66 winning units.

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO FIRM.

3:30 - Al Jazira (Maiden) (Turf)

1m3f, £4,934.21

1 Covert Desire
2 Sooth Al Ssalam
3 Apparently

14 ran Distances: 1¼l, nk, nk
TIME 2m 16.57s

Jockey: Harry Bentley
Trainer: Ismail Mohammed

   

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

12:30 - Prix Rohan (Hurdle) (Listed Race) (4yo+, Unraced over hurdles & fences) (Turf)

2m2f, £26,000.00

1 Valligarro 6/4F
2 Love Game 58/10
3 A Dieu Vat 6/1

12 ran Distances: 5l, 20l, dist
TIME 4m 43.52s

Jockey: Angelo Gasnier
Trainer: L Viel

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 2.50
PLACE 1.30, 1.80, 1.90
DF 9.50
SF 10.00

1:00 - Prix Agitato (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £22,400.00

1 Attila De Sivola 9/2
2 Tenor D'Anjou 38/1
3 Herminator 37/1

8 ran Distances: 3½l, 20l, 6l
TIME 4m 52.90s

Jockey: Bertrand Lestrade
Trainer: Y-M Porzier

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 5.50
PLACE 2.30, 6.90, 6.20
DF 81.50
SF 164.10

1:30 - Prix Juigne (Hurdle) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m2f, £50,625.00

1 Lord Prestige 43/10
2 Monpilou 26/5
3 Gemix 8/5F

10 ran Distances: 6l, 1½l, ¾l
TIME 4m 30.70s

Jockey: Jonathan Plouganou
Trainer: M Rolland

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 5.30
PLACE 1.70, 1.60, 1.40
DF 15.60
SF 31.40

 

2:08 - Prix Du Cheval De L'Annee 2013 Courses & Elevage (Hurdle) (Handicap) (5yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £24,750.00

1 Pastel Du Berlais 35/1
2 Los Banderos 74/10
3 Le Chateau 29/1
4 Witness 68/1

18 ran Distances: 3½l, 2½l, shd
TIME 4m 33.35s

Jockey: Ludovic Philipperon
Trainer: Robert Collet

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 36.20
PLACE 8.60, 3.40, 7.60
DF 146.90
SF 375.90

2:45 - Prix Robert De Clermont-Tonnerre (Chase) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m5½f, £58,125.00

1 Argentique 136/10
2 Walk Sibo 198/10
3 Suzerain 42/10

12 ran Distances: 10l, 1l, dist
TIME 5m 54.40s

Jockey: Steven Colas
Trainer: A Adeline De Boisbrunet

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 14.60
PLACE 3.80, 4.60, 2.30
DF 109.60
SF 206.80

3:20 - Prix Rivoli (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo Non-Thoroughbreds) (Turf)

2m1½f, £22,000.00

1 Vamp De Mirande 68/10
2 Vent D'Allier 93/10
3 Van Hootel 37/10

10 ran Distances: 3l, 7l, ¾l
TIME 4m 53.70s

Jockey: Alain De Chitray
Trainer: Mme I Pacault

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 7.80
PLACE 2.20, 2.80, 2.10
DF 34.50
SF 65.40

 

3:50 - Prix Jean Doumen (Hurdle) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m2f, £19,200.00

1 Storm Of Saintly 13/10F
2 Ulyssia Royale 112/10
3 Michto 31/10

NR: Ultra T'Hop (FR)

12 ran Distances: 2½l, ¾l, 6l
TIME 4m 37.80s

Jockey: Vincent Cheminaud
Trainer: G Macaire

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 2.30
PLACE 1.30, 2.40, 1.80
DF 11.90
SF 14.30

4:20 - Prix Karcimont (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m5½f, £35,625.00

1 Extreme Sud 14/5F
2 Pearse 188/10
3 Kipour'son 108/10

NR: Estoril (FR)

13 ran Distances: 15l, 10l, 20l
TIME 6m 0.80s

Jockey: David Cottin
Trainer: N Bertran De Balanda

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 3.80
PLACE 1.90, 3.90, 2.60
DF 29.50
SF 26.80

 

3:28 - Pelican Stakes (Dirt)

7½f, £36,144.58

1 Ide Be Cool 1/10F
2 Kapenta 78/10
3 Sunken Road 10/1

5 ran Distances: 2l, 2¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 33.96s

Jockey: C Rosier
Trainer: Henry R Dunn

   

2:30 - Preis von Angers Ausgleich III (Handicap) (Sand)

1m½f, £2,166.67

1 Birthday Guest 73/10
2 Elgin 66/10
3 Kronerbe 27/10

3 ran Distances: 1½l, 2½l
TIME 1m 53.10s

Jockey: A Pietsch
Trainer: C Von Der Recke

   

6:35 - Hankyu Hai (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)

7f, £232,983.48

1 Copano Richard 19/5
2 San Carlo 143/10
3 Red Oval 109/10

16 ran Distances: 4l, ½l, nk
TIME 1m 20.70s

Jockey: Suguru Hamanaka
Trainer: Toru Miya

   

6:45 - Nakayama Kinen (Grade 2) (Turf)

1m1f, £350,217.94

1 Just A Way 43/10
2 Archimedes 94/10
3 Logotype 26/5

15 ran Distances: 3½l, nse, nk
TIME 1m 49.80s

Jockey: Norihiro Yokoyama
Trainer: Naosuke Sugai

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

7:25 - Clasico Derli A Gomez (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)

6f, £6,950.88

1 Ina Nistel 13/20F
2 Seit Nistel 47/20
3 Catonga Key 48/10

NR: Aqua Dance (ARG)

5 ran Distances: 10l, 7l, ½l
TIME 1m 11.67s

Jockey: Mario E Fernandez
Trainer: Roberto Canto

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (including 1 ars stake): 1.65
DF (including 2 ars stake) 4.30
SF (including 2 ars stake) 5.70

   

4:02 - Maxxam Gold Cup Stakes (Dirt)

1m1f, £36,144.58

1 Red Rifle EvensF
2 Frac Daddy 6/4
3 Texas Air 36/5

6 ran Distances: 2¾l, 6l, 1l
TIME 1m 48.73s

Jockey: R Albarado
Trainer: Todd Pletcher


Course record

   

12:01 - Santa Ysabel Stakes (Grade 3) (Dirt)

1m½f, £36,144.58

1 Awesome Baby 21/10
2 Artemis 29/10
3 Swiss Lake Yodeler 6/4F

5 ran Distances: 2¾l, ½l, 7½l
TIME 1m 41.58s

Jockey: M E Smith
Trainer: Bob Baffert


Sealed track

10:41 - Maiden Special Weight (Fillies) (3yo) (Dirt)

1m, £20,240.96

TIME 1m 35.84s

 
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Australia 1,284,698
Taghrooda 995,323
Kingston Hill 689,435
Slade Power 586,949
Kingman 513,569
Telescope 462,355
Mukhadram 440,809
Sole Power 414,438
Night Of Thunder 348,720
Romsdal 306,785