1. CURRAGH (IRE)
  2. FFOS LAS
  3. GOODWOOD
  4. LIMERICK (IRE)
  5. AUTEUIL (FR)
  6. BELMONT PARK (USA)
  7. COLOGNE (GER)
  8. CRANBOURNE (AUS)
  9. HYERES (FR)
  10. KYOTO (JPN)
  11. LA ZARZUELA (SPA)
  12. LIMOGES (FR)
  13. LE PIN AU HARAS (FR)
  14. MONTERRICO (PER)
  15. MUNICH (GER)
  16. PARDUBICE (CZE)
  17. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  18. SAN SIRO (ITY)
  19. TABY (SWE)
  20. TARUMA (BRZ)
  21. TARBES (FR)
  22. WOODBINE (CAN)

GOING: GOOD (Good to yielding in places on Straight course).

1:55 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1m, €11,385.00

1 Century 11/4
2 Marakoush 15/8F
3 Prince Of All 25/1

15 ran Distances: 1½l, 2½l, ½l
TIME 1m 42.24s (slow by 5.74s)

Jockey: Joseph O'Brien
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £3.90 PL £1.40, £1.40, £16.10
Ex £11.10
CSF £9.00

2:25 - Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies)

1m, €26,000.00

1 Flying Jib 5/1
2 Chicago Girl 13/8
3 Dazzling 11/10F

6 ran Distances: 1½l, 2¼l, 5½l
TIME 1m 40.08s (slow by 4.08s)

Jockey: Pat Smullen
Trainer: D K Weld

WIN £5.00 PL £2.30, £1.50
Ex £14.60
CSF £14.05

2:55 - Johnny O'Sullivan Lifetime In Racing Achievement Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed Race)

6f, €26,000.00

1 Balmont Mast 5/2J
2 Angels Will Fall 7/1
3 Red Dubawi 25/1

NR: Pop Art (IRE)

11 ran Distances: ¾l, 1½l, nse
TIME 1m 12.27s (slow by 1.27s)

Jockey: Johnny Murtagh
Trainer: Edward Lynam

WIN £3.20 PL £1.20, £2.70, £8.20
Ex £32.90
CSF £22.52

 

3:30 - Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice Handicap

1m, €6,900.00

1 Sretaw 9/2J
2 Iron Major 10/1
3 Fulminata 9/2J

NR: Fast On (IRE), Gold Falcon (IRE), Measured Approval (IRE)

15 ran Distances: 1¾l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 40.41s (slow by 3.91s)

Jockey: Damien Melia
Trainer: Gavin Cromwell

WIN £6.90 PL £2.70, £1.80, £2.10
Ex £102.80
CSF £58.78
TRICAST £237.74

4:05 - Join Go Racing In Kildare 2014 Finale Stakes (Listed Race)

1m4f, €26,000.00

1 Heirloom 7/2
2 Sir Walter Scott 15/2
3 Drifting Mist 11/2

NR: Carraiglawn (IRE)

9 ran Distances: 2¼l, ¾l, hd
TIME 2m 34.88s (slow by 4.38s)

Jockey: Joseph O'Brien
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £3.40 PL £1.30, £2.10, £1.90
Ex £25.20
CSF £31.66

4:40 - Tote Super Trifecta Irish Cesarewitch (Premier Handicap)

2m, €60,000.00

1 Montefeltro 8/1
2 Marchese Marconi 12/1
3 Call Me Bubbles 14/1
4 Majenta 14/1

30 ran Distances: 1½l, nse, nk
TIME 3m 25.80s (slow by 3.80s)

Jockey: Robert Tart
Trainer: Brian Ellison

WIN £8.60 PL £2.60, £4.10, £4.40, £3.50
Ex £129.90
CSF £97.49
TRICAST £1426.54
Following a stewards' enquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

 

5:10 - Irish Field European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden

1m1f, €8,970.00

1 Pastiches 9/2
2 New Regalia 7/4F
3 Diamond Daze 7/1

13 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, hd
TIME 1m 50.34s (slow by 0.34s)

Jockey: Shane Foley
Trainer: M Halford

Pick Six: Not won. WIN £4.90 PL £1.90, £1.02, £2.50
Ex £13.10
CSF £13.84
JACKPOT €7000.00. Pool of €9994.48 - 1 winning unit.
PLACEPOT €72.40. Pool of €33847.44 - 326.98 winning units.

   

GOING: GOOD changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.45). Weather conditions: rain.

2:15 - IWEC Electrical Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Joanne One 11/4
2 Indian Stream 6/1
3 Tenmoku 33/1

11 ran Distances: 9l, 1l, 7l
TIME 3m 49.60s (slow by 11.60s)

Jockey: Brendan Powell
Trainer: Jamie Snowden

toteswingers 1&2 £4.10, 1&3 £47.20, 2&3 £17.00 WIN £4.40 PL £1.80, £2.00, £9.80
Ex £21.30
CSF £18.74 TRIFECTA £551.60 Pool: £1236.34 - 1.68 winning units.

2:45 - Tanners Wines Handicap Chase

2m5f, Class 4, £3,768.84

1 Mister Grez 7/1
2 Taffy Thomas 11/4
3 Ring Bo Ree 8/1

NR: Bendant

8 ran Distances: 18l, 17l, 2l
TIME 5m 22.60s (slow by 17.60s)

Jockey: Harry Skelton
Trainer: Dan Skelton

toteswingers 1&2 £6.40, 1&3 £13.40, 2&3 £3.50 WIN £6.60 PL £2.00, £1.90, £2.80
Ex £44.40
CSF £27.26
TRICAST £157.45 TRIFECTA £326.30 Pool: £1003.25 - 2.30 winning units.

3:20 - Festival Racing The Jump Racing Bookmaker Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 4, £3,119.04

1 Scales 25/1
2 Finding Your Feet 7/1
3 Nicky Nutjob 16/1

NR: Here Comes Moss

11 ran Distances: ¾l, 2½l, 7l
TIME 4m 59.75s (slow by 29.75s)

Jockey: Micheal Nolan
Trainer: Richard Lee

toteswingers 1&2 £46.10, 1&3 £46.10, 2&3 £17.30 WIN £26.90 PL £5.70, £2.20, £4.40
Ex £259.60
CSF £192.10
TRICAST £2914.11 TRIFECTA £1062.70 Part won. Pool: £1416.94 - 0.24 winning units.

 

3:55 - Burns Pet Nutrition Novices' Limited Handicap Chase

3m, Class 3, £6,657.00

1 Sivola De Sivola 6/5F
2 Hansupfordetroit 8/1
3 What An Oscar 7/2

NR: Victor Leudorum (IRE)

4 ran Distances: ¾l, 42l
TIME 6m 17.00s (slow by 27.00s)

Jockey: Paddy Brennan
Trainer: Tom George

WIN £2.00
Ex £9.00
CSF £9.01 TRIFECTA £27.70 Pool: £1691.00 - 45.69 winning units.

4:30 - Trustmark Design And Print Handicap Hurdle (The Sunday £5k Bonus Race)

2m, Class 3, £5,393.34

1 Bombadero 11/10F
2 Escort'men 11/1
3 Toubab 9/1

7 ran Distances: 9l, 4½l, 20l
TIME 3m 47.65s (slow by 9.65s)

Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies
Trainer: Dr Richard Newland

toteswingers 1&2 £4.00, 1&3 £2.90, 2&3 £5.10 WIN £1.80 PL £1.10, £5.30
Ex £13.90
CSF £12.84 TRIFECTA £94.10 Pool: £3466.48 - 27.60 winning units.

5:00 - 32Red Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

3m, Class 5, £1,949.40

1 Jump Up 5/1
2 Captain Moonman 3/1F
3 Tribal Dance 6/1

NR: All Hope, Catch The Fire, Macra Na Feirme (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 2¾l, 1l, 3¾l
TIME 6m 9.65s (slow by 39.65s)

Jockey: Michael Byrne
Trainer: Peter Bowen

toteswingers 1&2 £5.00, 1&3 £6.60, 2&3 £5.20 WIN £6.60 PL £2.90, £1.40, £2.70
Ex £34.80
CSF £21.41
TRICAST £93.97 TRIFECTA £153.40 Pool: £1644.20 - 8.03 winning units.

 

5:30 - 32Red.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m, Class 6, £1,642.56

1 Solstice Son 6/4J
2 Driving Well 20/1
3 Mission To Mars 11/4

NR: Back By Midnight, Rouquine Sauvage, You Too Pet (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 13l, 16l, 17l
TIME 3m 49.80s (slow by 21.80s)

Jockey: Rachael Green
Trainer: Anthony Honeyball

toteswingers 1&2 £6.20, 1&3 £1.60, 2&3 £5.20 WIN £3.30 PL £1.80, £6.60
Ex £26.10
CSF £31.38 TRIFECTA £89.20 Pool: £3022.03 - 25.39 winning units.
PLACEPOT £383.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £98,538.76 - 187.72 winning tickets
QUADPOT £107.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £7214.51 - 49.89 winning tickets
Following a stewards' inquiry, Relentless Dreamer, who was originally placed 3rd by the judge, was deemed not to have finished having parted company with its jockey before the line.

   

GOING: SOFT (5.9). Weather conditions: Dank, light rain.
STALLS: Straight course - Stands' side; 1m 4f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:00 - Alderbrook Stakes (Handicap) (To Be Ridden By Professional National Hunt Jockeys)

2m, Class 4, £6,469.00

1 Harry Hunt 14/1
2 Opera Buff 7/1
3 Spice Fair 6/1

NR: Bridgehampton, Eshtyaaq, Ethics Girl (IRE), Kashgar, Meetings Man (IRE)

11 ran Distances: nk, 9l, 2l
TIME 3m 50.10s (slow by 29.10s)

Jockey: Wayne Hutchinson
Trainer: Graeme McPherson

toteswingers 1&2 £7.60, 1&3 £13.90, 2&3 £10.40 WIN £12.10 PL £3.00, £2.00, £2.30
Ex £58.60
CSF £106.03
TRICAST £657.15 TRIFECTA £217.50 Pool: £1,566.50 - 5.40 winning units.

2:30 - Greene King IPA Maiden Auction Stakes

6f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Night Of Thunder 9/2F
2 Nakuti 11/2
3 Penny Drops 13/2

NR: Elsie Partridge (IRE)

12 ran Distances: 6l, 2l, 1½l
TIME 1m 16.20s (slow by 6.50s)

Jockey: Richard Hughes
Trainer: Richard Hannon Snr

toteswingers 1&2 £7.70, 1&3 £6.90, 2&3 £9.30 WIN £4.40 PL £2.40, £2.00, £2.50
Ex £35.10
CSF £28.35 TRIFECTA £221.60 Pool: £1941.12 - 6.56 winning units.

3:05 - Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes

1m1f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Laugharne 5/2
2 Carthage 13/8F
3 Vent De Force 12/1

NR: Confucius Legend (IRE), Danjeu (IRE), Storm Rider (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 2l, 9l, ½l
TIME 2m 2.85s (slow by 11.45s)

Jockey: George Baker
Trainer: Roger Charlton

toteswingers 1&2 £1.60, 1&3 £5.90, 2&3 £4.90 WIN £4.00 PL £1.50, £1.20, £2.80
Ex £8.60
CSF £6.20 TRIFECTA £59.30 Pool: £2948.00 - 37.28 winning units.

 

3:40 - JRL Group Gentleman Amateur Handicap (for Gentleman Amateur Riders)

1m4f, Class 5, £3,119.50

1 Cuckoo Rock 20/1
2 Admirable Duque 20/1
3 Frosty Berry 50/1

NR: Commissar, Swift Blade (IRE)

11 ran Distances: hd, nk, 1¾l
TIME 2m 55.05s (slow by 21.05s)

Jockey: Mr J Harding
Trainer: Jonathan Portman

toteswingers 1&2 £55.60, 1&3 £28.80, 2&3 £44.70 WIN £23.80 PL £4.10, £4.60, £5.50
Ex £611.50
CSF £350.26
TRICAST £17948.67 TRIFECTA £1182.10 Pool: £3052.50 - 1.93 winning units.

4:15 - Irish Stallion Farms EBF Nursery Stakes (Handicap) (The Sunday £5k Bonus Race)

7f, Class 4, £6,469.00

1 Pretty Flemingo 7/1
2 Nova Champ 8/1
3 Black Caesar 7/2

NR: Alquimia (IRE), Headlong (IRE), Thewandaofu (IRE), Zeshov (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 7l, 1½l, 2l
TIME 1m 32.96s (slow by 8.96s)

Jockey: Kieran O'Neill
Trainer: Richard Hannon Snr

toteswingers 1&2 £11.50, 1&3 £7.20, 2&3 £4.40 WIN £8.70 PL £2.40, £3.00, £1.90
Ex £43.80
CSF £61.96
TRICAST £230.24 TRIFECTA £319.10 Pool: £2522.95 - 5.92 winning units.

4:45 - Student Raceday Stakes (Handicap)

6f, Class 3, £9,703.50

1 Ashpan Sam 9/2J
2 Naabegha 14/1
3 Joe Packet 9/2J

NR: Baddilini, Corporal Maddox, Forest Edge (IRE), Kimberella, Taajub (IRE), Take Cover, Trinityelitedotcom (IRE), Zhiggy's Stardust

12 ran Distances: 3¼l, shd, 1l
TIME 1m 15.47s (slow by 5.77s)

Jockey: Richard Hughes
Trainer: John Spearing

toteswingers 1&2 £7.80, 1&3 £3.30, 2&3 £11.30 WIN £5.80 PL £1.70, £5.20, £2.10
Ex £71.60
CSF £71.38
TRICAST £312.12 TRIFECTA £352.80 Pool: £1893.05 - 4.02 winning units.

RULE 4: Zhiggy's Stardust was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 16-1. Rule 4 does not apply.

 

5:15 - Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Stakes (Handicap)

1m4f, Class 3, £9,703.50

1 Thomas Hobson 7/2J
2 Glorious Protector 9/2
3 Empress Adelaide 7/2J

NR: Evangelist, Plutocracy (IRE), Quest For More (IRE), Squire Osbaldeston (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 3¼l, hd, 4½l
TIME 2m 47.97s (slow by 13.97s)

Jockey: William Buick
Trainer: John Gosden

toteswingers 1&2 £2.80, 1&3 £2.30, 2&3 £2.70 WIN £4.50 PL £1.80, £1.60, £1.60
Ex £20.90
CSF £19.50
TRICAST £58.12 TRIFECTA £32.80 Pool: £2042.20 - 46.58 winning units.

5:45 - GWA Cars And Finance Stakes (Handicap)

1m, Class 4, £6,469.00

1 First Post 5/1
2 Myboyalfie 5/1
3 Ogbourne Downs 10/1

NR: George Baker (IRE), Lunar Deity, Magistral, The Cayterers, Verse Of Love

15 ran Distances: hd, 4l, 4½l
TIME 1m 45.43s (slow by 8.73s)

Jockey: Dane O'Neill
Trainer: Derek Haydn Jones

toteswingers 1&2 £6.70, 1&3 £11.00, 2&3 £12.50 WIN £6.20 PL £2.40, £2.60, £3.60
Ex £34.10
CSF £28.60
TRICAST £252.12 TRIFECTA £445.20 Pool: £3474.61 - 5.85 winning units.
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT £1,598.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £122,858.80 - 56.12 winning tickets
QUADPOT £303.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £9141.87 - 22.27 winning tickets

 

GOING: GOOD.

2:05 - Dunraven Arms Hotel Hurdle

2m2f, €13,000.00

1 Roja Dove 7/1
2 Hurricane Ridge 11/4
3 Massini's Trap 9/10F

NR: Bayan (IRE), Tiger Trek (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 3l, 7l, 6l
TIME 4m 6.90s (fast by 3.10s)

Jockey: Eddie O'Connell
Trainer: K J Condon

WIN £7.60 PL £3.20, £3.00
Ex £27.50
CSF £26.66

2:35 - Fergus O'Toole Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)

2m5f, €17,875.00

1 Indevan 5/4F
2 Lots Of Memories 3/1
3 Little King Robin 14/1

NR: Band Of Blood (IRE), Easter Hunt (IRE), Thunder And Roses (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 2¾l, 2¾l, 6½l
TIME 5m 4.90s (slow by 12.90s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £1.90 PL £1.60, £2.30
Ex £7.00
CSF £5.59

3:10 - McMahons.ie Building Provider & Home Improvements Mares Maiden Hurdle

2m, €7,245.00

1 Emily Gray 10/1
2 Sensing 5/1
3 Love On Top 13/8F

NR: Catimini (IRE), Royal Moll (IRE)

12 ran Distances: 2l, 3¼l, 2½l
TIME 3m 44.80s (slow by 3.80s)

Jockey: D J Casey
Trainer: T E Hyde

WIN £15.30 PL £3.20, £2.30, £1.50
Ex £347.80
CSF £71.05

RULE 4: Catimini was withdrawn. price at time of withdrawal 9-2. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 15 cents in the euro.

 

3:45 - Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle

2m, €7,245.00

1 Danequest 16/1
2 Montrel 5/2F
3 The Bugler 10/1

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, 8l, hd
TIME 3m 41.80s (slow by 0.80s)

Jockey: A P Heskin
Trainer: Rodger Sweeney

WIN £21.20 PL £4.30, £2.00, £4.50
Ex £96.10
CSF £62.74
TRICAST £460.16

4:20 - PricewaterhouseCoopers Chase (Grade 3)

2m3½f, €18,850.00

1 Far Away So Close 1/5F
2 New Phase 7/2

NR: Benefficient (IRE), Rockshandy (IRE), Tofino Bay (IRE)

2 ran Distances: 42l
TIME 4m 47.10s (slow by 13.10s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: Paul Nolan

WIN £1.20

4:50 - Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A)

3m, €60,000.00

1 Double Seven 8/1
2 Spring Heeled 11/2F
3 Jamsie Hall 33/1

NR: Becauseicouldntsee (IRE), Black Benny (IRE), Fisher Bridge (IRE), Gift Of Dgab (IRE)

15 ran Distances: 2l, 1½l, 5l
TIME 5m 52.70s (slow by 3.70s)

Jockey: Mark Walsh
Trainer: Martin Brassil

WIN £9.20 PL £3.10, £2.40, £7.50
Ex £67.10
CSF £53.55
TRICAST £1404.19

 

5:20 - STL Logistics European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase

2m3½f, €9,315.00

1 Pass The Hat 12/1
2 Dushybeag 11/4
3 Seefood 5/4F

8 ran Distances: ½l, 8l, 5l
TIME 4m 43.80s (slow by 9.80s)

Jockey: D J Casey
Trainer: A L T Moore

WIN £13.00 PL £1.60, £1.70, £1.20
Ex £100.70
CSF £49.63
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT €55.90. Pool of €26,446.90 - 330.80 winning units.

   

GOING: TURF: VERY SOFT.

12:30 - Prix Noiro (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)

2m1½f, £33,170.73

1 Nando 8/5F
2 Love Flight 23/10
3 Bertimont 13/1

7 ran Distances: 4l, 3l, 2½l
TIME 4m 33.04s

Jockey: Kevin Nabet
Trainer: F-M Cottin

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 2.60
PLACE 1.30, 1.50
SF 6.20

1:00 - Prix Paul's Cray (Hurdle) (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £20,292.68

1 Attila De Sivola 56/10
2 Cross In Hand 10/1
3 Sa Carla 9/2

13 ran Distances: 3½l, ½l, 2l
TIME 4m 26.14s

Jockey: Gael Barbedette
Trainer: Y-M Porzier

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 6.60
PLACE 2.30, 3.00, 2.20
DF 33.90
SF 48.20

1:30 - Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (Hurdle) (Grade 2) (3yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £64,024.39

1 Hippomene 17/10F
2 Hilton Du Berlais 9/1
3 Alabama Le Dun 9/1

7 ran Distances: nse, 5l, 2l
TIME 4m 21.72s

Jockey: Bertrand Lestrade
Trainer: J-P Gallorini

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 2.70
PLACE 1.80, 4.10
SF 22.00

 

2:08 - Prix Andre Adele (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m1½f, £34,756.10

1 Anik De Maspie 244/10
2 Hawk The Talk 53/10
3 Tremp'D'Emeraude 63/10

15 ran Distances: 3l, 3l, 1¼l
TIME 4m 29.97s

Jockey: Frederic Ditta
Trainer: R Le Gal

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 25.40
PLACE 5.40, 2.70, 2.70
DF 75.20
SF 224.70

2:40 - Prix Orcada (Chase) (Grade 3) (4yo) (Turf)

2m5½f, £56,707.32

1 Vanilla Crush 29/10
2 Storm Of Saintly 4/5F
3 Square Beaujon 41/1

8 ran Distances: 2½l, 1¾l, ½l
TIME 5m 47.10s

Jockey: Bertrand Lestrade
Trainer: G Macaire

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 3.30 (coupled with Chardonnay)
PLACE 1.40, 1.20, 3.00
DF 2.10
SF 8.70

3:20 - Prix Carmarthen (Hurdle) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m3½f, £49,390.24

1 Ceasar's Palace EvensF
2 Prince Oui Oui 83/10
3 Dulce Leo 42/1

10 ran Distances: 6l, 3½l, hd
TIME 4m 39.32s

Jockey: Bertrand Lestrade
Trainer: J-P Gallorini

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 2.00
PLACE 1.50, 2.10, 5.60
DF 7.20
SF 8.00

 

4:00 - Prix Heros XII (Chase) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m6f, £58,536.59

1 Saint Palois 25/1
2 Quart Monde 12/1
3 Farlow Des Mottes 2/1F

13 ran Distances: snk, 2l, 1¾l
TIME 5m 38.64s

Jockey: James Reveley
Trainer: J Ortet

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 5.50 (coupled with Ozamo)
PLACE 4.20, 3.60, 1.90
DF 104.10
SF 299.20

4:30 - Prix du Journal Geny Courses (Prix Jack Barbe) (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2m2f, £21,463.41

1 Missterner 84/10
2 Daliacelte 21/1
3 Vamp De Mirande 5/1F
4 Udeline 13/2

18 ran Distances: 8l, 1l, 12l
TIME 4m 22.70s

Jockey: Thierry Majorcryk
Trainer: N Sauer

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stake): WIN 9.40
PLACE 3.20, 6.20, 2.90
DF 89.80
SF 100.30

 

GOING: TURF: SOFT.

12:45 - Kondor Rennen (EBF Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)

1m1f, £2,439.02

1 Wild Chief 37/10
2 Stanley 3/5F
3 Wadeshda 26/5

5 ran Distances: 1¼l, 3l, 3l
TIME 1m 58.03s

Jockey: W Panov
Trainer: J Hirschberger

1:15 - Grand Cave Koln-Rennen EBF-Rennen

7f, £2,439.02

1 Meerjungfrau 13/10F
2 Diplomat 17/10
3 Aurelio Real 83/10

3 ran Distances: ¾l, 2l
TIME 1m 30.26s

Jockey: Eddy Hardouin
Trainer: A Wohler

3:45 - Stutenpreis Der Ilse Und Heinz Ramm-Stiftung (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m, £10,569.11

1 Koffi Angel 23/10F
2 Nevada 104/10
3 Molly Amour 116/10

11 ran Distances: ½l, 2½l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 39.13s

Jockey: W Panov
Trainer: H-J Groschel

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 33. PLACES: 13, 27, 25. SF: 340

 

4:25 - Olympian Emperor-Rennen

1m4f, £2,439.02

1 Halinara 79/10
2 Onkel Lips 11/1
3 Always True 68/10

4 ran Distances: 23l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 2m 32.48s

Jockey: P Krowicki
Trainer: A Kleinkorres

   

6:34 - Cranbourne Cup (Listed Race)

1m2f, £76,923.08

1 Pakal 5/1
2 Sertorius 15/2

2 ran Distances: 2¼l
TIME 2m 6.30s

Jockey: Glen Boss
Trainer: Mick Price

   

11:07 - Prix Du Coudon (Turf)

1m4½f, £4,065.04

1 Promesse D'Ecouves 54/10
2 Spirit Of Teofilo 4/1
3 Lieu Marchand 4/1

4 ran Distances: 2½l, 2½l
TIME 2m 40.43s

Jockey: Bruno Panicucci
Trainer: K Borgel

   

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

7:40 - Shuka Sho (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m2f, £658,294.31

1 Meisho Mambo 42/10
2 Smart Layer 5/2
3 Lilas Corsage 131/1

18 ran Distances: 1¼l, hd, nse
TIME 1m 58.60s

Jockey: Koshiro Take
Trainer: Akihiro Iida

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 100 ypj stake): WIN 520
SHOW 200, 180, 2260
DF 950
SF 2250

   

4:10 - Prix du Conseil General de l'Orne (Cross Country Chase) (Turf)

3m2f, £17,170.73

1 Sucess Des Dunes 10/1
2 Major Dolois 6/1F
3 Yanky Sundown 12/1

4 ran Distances: 3l, nse, 8l
TIME

Jockey: Hugo Merienne
Trainer: Patrice Quinton


Sucess des Dunes & Major Dolois coupled for betting purposes

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD; TURF: GOOD.

10:25 - Premio Gustavo Prado Heudebert (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

1m2f, £23,354.22

1 Dr. Action 16/5
2 Mirage
3 Hip Hop

NR: Honour Alex (ARG)

12 ran Distances: 3¼l, 1l, nk
TIME 2m 1.62s

Jockey: D Lopez
Trainer: H Diaz

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 3 pen stakes): 12.60
PLACE (1-2): 6.60, 6.90
DF (including 2 pen stake): 15.00
SF (including 2 pen stake): 21.60

11:20 - Premio Ricardo Ortiz De Zevallos (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Dirt)

1m2f, £42,195.18

1 Siete De Fuego 22/5
2 Mr Lexis
3 Monaco

16 ran Distances: nk, 3¼l, 5¼l
TIME 2m 9.41s

Jockey: C J Herrera
Trainer: J Suarez Villarroel

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 3 pen stakes): 16.20 (coupled with Tigioti)
PLACE (1-2): 7.20, 5.40
SF (including 2 pen stake): 92.20

 

GOING: TURF: SOFT.

2:00 - Nereide-Rennen (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares) (Div I)

1m2f, £9,756.10

1 Daksha 33/10
2 Lalandia 13/5
3 Oriental Lady 6/4F

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, nk, 7l
TIME 2m 12.20s

Jockey: Adrie de Vries
Trainer: Waldemar Hickst

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 43. PLACES: 22, 17. SF: 85

3:00 - Nereide-Rennen (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares) (Div II)

1m2f, £9,756.10

1 Lady Liberty 106/10
2 Lumiere Rose 3/1F
3 Narrika 56/10

11 ran Distances: 1½l, nk, ¾l
TIME 2m 14.32s

Jockey: Flavien Prat
Trainer: Andreas Lowe

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 116. PLACES: 23, 15, 20. SF: 389

4:00 - Preis des Winterfavoriten (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)

1m, £69,105.69

1 Born To Run 43/1
2 Nadelwald 42/10
3 Madurai 48/10

NR: Cappuccilli, Sea The Moon (GER)

10 ran Distances: 2l, ½l, ½l
TIME 1m 43.28s

Jockey: S Hellyn
Trainer: R Dzubasz

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 438. PLACES: 61, 17, 23. SF: 1,719

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

1:50 - Cena Spolecnosti VCES - Cena Labe (Cross-Country Chase) (Listed Race) (5yo+) (Turf)

3m2f, £10,521.20

1 Sarika 16/1
2 Rubin 30/1
3 Ter Mill 14/1

NR: Wyona (GER)

14 ran Distances: 7l, 3¼l, 1¼l, dht
TIME 7m 3.71s

Jockey: Alain De Chitray
Trainer: Nick Williams

WIN: 17.00
PLACE IN TOP THREE: 5.00, 7.00, 4.50

3:30 - Velka Pardubicka Sponsored By Ceskou Pojistovnou (Cross-Country Chase) (Listed Race) (6yo+) (Turf)

4m2½f, £64,745.87

1 Orphee Des Blins 3/1C
2 Nikas 35/1
3 Klaus 13/1

NR: Broker (GER)

20 ran Distances: dist, 3½l, 1½l
TIME 9m 33.22s

Jockey: Jan Faltejsek
Trainer: G Wroblewski

WIN: 4.00 PLACE IN TOP THREE: 2.50, 6.00, 3.50

 

12:01 - California Distaff Handicap (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6½f, £36,809.82

1 Qiaona 44/5
2 Ismene 7/2
3 Bella Viaggia 9/10F

7 ran Distances: ½l, ¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 11.66s

Jockey: C Nakatani
Trainer: Ed Moger Jr

   

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

3:20 - Premio Verziere (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m2f, £25,868.29

1 Quaduna 604/100
2 La Banderilla 2/5F
3 Summer Fall 98/10

7 ran Distances: snk, 4l, ¾l
TIME 2m 9.20s

Jockey: Fabio Branca
Trainer: A Wohler

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 7.03. PLACES: 2.17, 1.36. DF: 4.51

4:00 - Gran Criterium (Group 1) (2yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)

7½f, £97,560.98

1 Priore Philip 17/4
2 Grey Greezly 61/10
3 Arpinati 11/10

7 ran Distances: 3l, 1¾l, 1½l
TIME 1m 36.60s

Jockey: Umberto Rispoli
Trainer: Stefano Botti

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 5.27. PLACES: 2.67, 4.33. DF: 22.17

 

2:04 - Songline Classic (Listed Race) (Dirt)

1m2f, £18,921.48

1 Funinthesand 15/2
2 Bomar 16/5
3 Energia Carioca 113/10

7 ran Distances: 2l, 2l, 5½l
TIME 2m 7.10s

Jockey: Robert Havlin
Trainer: Wido Neuroth

DIVIDENDS (all including 1sek stake): WIN 8.49
PLACE 2.00, 1.90, 2.70
SF 29.50

2:29 - Mr Ascot Vinterfavoriternas (2yo) (Turf)

1m, £24,408.70

1 Eye In The Sky 47/10
2 Duke Derby 232/10
3 Borgen 11/1

4 ran Distances: 1l, 1l
TIME 1m 43.50s

Jockey: Per-Anders Graberg
Trainer: Niels Petersen

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 clp stakes): 2.00
PLACE (1-2): 1.20, 1.80
DF (including 200 clp stake): 1,060
SF (including 200 clp stake): 1,380

2:55 - Stockholm Fillies & Mares Stakes (Listed Race) (Turf)

1m2f, £18,921.48

1 Mill Marin 145/20
2 Walinda 94/10
3 Annaboda 13/5F

12 ran Distances: 2½l, ½l, 2½l
TIME 2m 6.30s

Jockey: Jan-Erik Neuroth
Trainer: Wido Neuroth

DIVIDENDS (all including 1sek stake): WIN 8.24
PLACE 2.45, 3.03, 1.69
SF 76.63

 

3:45 - Tryckeri Svenskt St Leger (Conditions Race) (Turf)

1m6f, £28,382.21

1 Be My Award 39/10
2 Call Of Duty 56/10
3 Carl Ras Dana Lim 19/2

13 ran Distances: nk, 3½l, 1l
TIME 3m 7.40s

Jockey: Elione Chaves
Trainer: Lennart Reuterskiold Jr

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

10:15 - Grande Premio Parana (Group 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m2f, £15,015.02

1 Victory Is Ours 33/10
2 Beduino Do Brasil 30/100F
3 Maisesperto Gais 98/10

7 ran Distances: 5l, 4l, 2l
TIME 2m 6.70s

Jockey: J Gulart
Trainer: A Oliveira

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 4.30
PLACE (1-2) 1.00, 1.00
SF (including 1 brl stake): 9.40

   

11:15 - Prix Du Conseil General (Conditions Race)

7½f, £7,317.07

1 Sunbury 26/5
2 Gottingen 78/10
3 Game Mascot 48/10

3 ran Distances: snk, hd
TIME

Jockey: Mickael Forest
Trainer: W Walton

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

9:24 - Nearctic Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f, £134,161.49

1 Phil's Dream 9/1
2 Mr. Online 89/10
3 Longhunter 18/5

NR: Tripski (USA)

10 ran Distances: 2l, ¾l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 10.83s

Jockey: J Stein
Trainer: Paul M Buttigieg

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 20.00
PLACE (1-2) 7.50, 9.70
SHOW (1-2-3) 4.90, 5.30, 3.80
SF 146.10

   
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
The Romford Pele 54,464
Wishfull Thinking 39,389
Henryville 39,304
Able Deputy 38,214
Ainsi Fideles 37,527
Ballyglasheen 36,942
It's A Gimme 34,365
Roalco De Farges 31,280
Johns Spirit 31,280
Roman Flight 30,902