1. BEVERLEY
  2. CORK (IRE)
  3. GOODWOOD
  4. YARMOUTH
  5. BADEN-BADEN (GER)
  6. DEAUVILLE (FR)
  7. DEL MAR (USA)
  8. GAVEA (BRZ)
  9. HAKODATE (JPN)
  10. SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
  11. MAURON (FR)
  12. MONTERRICO (PER)
  13. MONMOUTH PARK (USA)
  14. NIIGATA (JPN)
  15. OVREVOLL (NOR)
  16. POMPADOUR (FR)
  17. ROSTOV-ON-DON (RUS)
  18. SARATOGA (USA)
  19. VITTEL (FR)
  20. WOODBINE (CAN)

GOING: GOOD (Good to firm in places; 8.8). Weather conditions: Cloudy with sunny periods.
STALLS: Inside

2:20 - John Jenkins Memorial Claiming Stakes

7½f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Balty Boys 7/4F
2 Llewellyn 5/1
3 Gouray Girl 7/2

NR: Secret Lodge

8 ran Distances: 7l, 1l, ¾l
TIME 1m 31.89s (slow by 1.89s)

Jockey: Joe Fanning
Trainer: Jamie Osborne

toteswingers 1&2 £2.30, 1&3 £1.70, 2&3 £3.60 WIN £2.50 PL £1.10, £1.80, £1.20
Ex £11.00
CSF £11.28 TRIFECTA £29.80 Pool: £2,784.89 - 69.96 winning units.
Balty Boys was claimed by Mr Brian Ellison for £15,000

2:55 - Wold Top Beer Festival Here Today Handicap

1m½f, Class 4, £5,822.10

1 Polar Chief 3/1
2 Simply Shining 11/4
3 Dream Wild 9/4F

NR: Rainbow Beauty

7 ran Distances: 2¼l, 2¼l, 2½l
TIME 1m 47.03s (slow by 4.03s)

Jockey: Jacob Butterfield
Trainer: Kristin Stubbs

toteswingers 1&2 £1.90, 1&3 £2.00, 2&3 £1.80 WIN £3.80 PL £1.50, £1.90
Ex £14.30
CSF £11.80
TRICAST £20.95 TRIFECTA £28.40 Pool: £1,728.07 - 45.59 winning units.

3:30 - EBF Old Crossleyans Rugby Union Football Club Median Auction Maiden Stakes

1m½f, Class 5, £3,881.40

1 Jelly Fish 2/1
2 Nakeeta 11/2
3 Blue Talisman 16/1

8 ran Distances: 1½l, 7l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 47.37s (slow by 4.37s)

Jockey: Paul Mulrennan
Trainer: Amanda Perrett

toteswingers 1&2 £2.90, 1&3 £4.40, 2&3 £7.80 WIN £3.10 PL £1.50, £1.60, £3.70
Ex £13.80
CSF £13.84 TRIFECTA £91.60 Pool: £2,279.52 - 18.64 winning units.

 

4:05 - Beverley Middle Distance Series Final Round Handicap

1m4f, Class 5, £5,175.20

1 Tetbury 17/2
2 King Kurt 5/1
3 Danehill Flyer 9/4F

9 ran Distances: 4½l, 1¼l, hd
TIME 2m 38.86s (slow by 4.66s)

Jockey: David Nolan
Trainer: David O'Meara

toteswingers 1&2 £8.00, 1&3 £6.00, 2&3 £3.20 WIN £11.10 PL £3.30, £1.70, £1.20
Ex £54.70
CSF £51.61
TRICAST £129.66 TRIFECTA £284.60 Pool: £2,212.26 - 5.82 winning units.

4:40 - Andrew Little Butchers of Hedon Nursery Handicap (The Sunday £5K Bonus Race)

5f, Class 4, £6,469.00

1 Captain Midnight 4/1
2 Northern Water 15/8F
3 Le Laitier 10/1

7 ran Distances: 2½l, 2l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 2.50s (slow by 1.50s)

Jockey: Connor Beasley
Trainer: David Brown

toteswingers 1&2 £2.00, 1&3 £7.90, 2&3 £4.40 WIN £4.60 PL £2.20, £1.70
Ex £12.30
CSF £11.62 TRIFECTA £95.60 Pool: £1,511.66 - 11.84 winning units.

5:10 - Beverley Lions Handicap

5f, Class 6, £2,385.95

1 Chloe's Dream 100/30
2 Lucky Lodge 3/1F
3 Pearl Noir 11/2

8 ran Distances: 1l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 3.28s (slow by 2.28s)

Jockey: P J McDonald
Trainer: Ann Duffield

toteswingers 1&2 £3.70, 1&3 £3.20, 2&3 £3.10 WIN £4.10 PL £1.10, £1.60, £2.20
Ex £15.70
CSF £14.22
TRICAST £53.72 TRIFECTA £84.50 Pool: £1,379.99 - 12.24 winning units.

 

5:40 - Constant Security Handicap

1m2f, Class 6, £2,264.15

1 Woodstock 3/1J
2 Noosa Sound 50/1
3 Lisa's Legacy 3/1J

9 ran Distances: nk, 2½l, ¾l
TIME 2m 7.88s (slow by 6.58s)

Jockey: Dale Swift
Trainer: Brian Ellison

toteswingers 1&2 £16.70, 1&3 £4.30, 2&3 £14.90 WIN £4.10 PL £1.40, £4.90, £1.40
Ex £218.40
CSF £151.16
TRICAST £497.18 TRIFECTA £895.60 Pool: £1,194.16 - 0.91 winning units.
PLACEPOT £23.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £75,255.87 - 2,355.89 winning units
QUADPOT £5.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,451.40 - 594.70 winning units

   

GOING: GOOD (Good to firm in places in home straight; Good to yielding in back straight).

2:15 - Corkracecourse.ie Hurdle

2m, €8,970.00

1 Flaxen Flare 1/9F
2 Massini's Trap 6/1
3 Choisilady 33/1

3 ran Distances: 1l, 28l
TIME 3m 51.60s (slow by 5.60s)

Jockey: Davy Condon
Trainer: Gordon Elliott

WIN £1.10
Ex £1.30
CSF £1.37

2:50 - Family Day Out Maiden Hurdle

2m, €6,900.00

1 Curley Bill 1/3F
2 Fantasy King 8/1
3 Smiler 25/1

14 ran Distances: 2¼l, 2¼l, 4l
TIME 3m 48.80s (slow by 2.80s)

Jockey: Davy Condon
Trainer: Noel Meade

WIN £1.70 PL £1.20, £1.50, £5.50
Ex £9.60
CSF £4.52

3:25 - Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

2m, €8,625.00

1 Limpopo Tom 5/1J
2 Goal 8/1
3 Bridgequarter Girl 7/1

12 ran Distances: 1¾l, 3¼l, 4¾l
TIME 3m 49.70s (slow by 3.70s)

Jockey: Brian Cawley
Trainer: Paul W Flynn

WIN £6.60 PL £2.50, £4.10, £1.02
Ex £54.30
CSF £49.25
TRICAST £294.44

 

4:00 - J.P.McManus Hurdle

2m2f, €14,300.00

1 Domination 2/9F
2 Supreme Doc 14/1
3 Gimli's Rock 8/1

5 ran Distances: 3l, 8l, 11l
TIME 4m 21.30s (slow by 10.30s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: C Byrnes

WIN £1.10 PL £1.10, £2.60
Ex £5.40
CSF £5.73

4:35 - Follow Cork Racecourse On Facebook Mares Maiden Hurdle

2m4f, €6,900.00

1 Go Deimhin 50/1
2 Texas Rose 10/1
3 Divine Steps 33/1

NR: Famous Ballerina (IRE), Kims Fancy (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, 1l
TIME 4m 59.40s (slow by 21.40s)

Jockey: David Splaine
Trainer: William Hayes

WIN £46.00 PL £10.90, £2.50, £2.90
Ex £766.80
CSF £502.25

RULE 4: Kims Fancy was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 13-2. Rule 4 applies to bets placed prior to withdrawal but not to SP bets - deduction 10p in the pound. New market formed.

5:05 - Munster Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, €5,520.00

1 Baidin Fheilimi 16/1
2 Samantha Jones 4/1
3 Asithappens 14/1
4 Knockanarrigan 6/1

NR: Live Trade (IRE), Rock County (IRE), Sir Loujay (IRE)

17 ran Distances: 6l, ½l, 1½l
TIME 4m 55.60s (slow by 17.60s)

Jockey: Pierce Gallagher
Trainer: Patrick Cronin

WIN £24.60 PL £3.20, £1.10, £6.50, £1.60
Ex £305.40
CSF £90.08
TRICAST £968.67

 

5:35 - Follow Us On Twitter Flat Race

2m, €5,520.00

1 Celtic Fashion 20/1
2 Goldboy 9/2
3 Lennonstown Lad 16/1

NR: Maguires Oscar (IRE), Minella Web (IRE), Tessoneill (IRE)

18 ran Distances: ¾l, 7½l, 2¾l
TIME 3m 47.90s (slow by 15.90s)

Jockey: Mr J T Carroll
Trainer: P Meany

Pick Six: Not won. WIN £30.20 PL £5.10, £1.70, £3.90
Ex £194.90
CSF £111.94
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT €911.30. Pool of €25,000.00 - 19.20 winning units.

   

GOING: GOOD (Good to soft in places on Straight course; 7.4). Weather conditions: Fine.
STALLS: Straight course - Stands' side; 1m 4f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:10 - Fairground Maiden Auction Stakes

1m, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 What About Carlo 4/1
2 Juan Alonso 4/1
3 Needless Shouting 8/1

12 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 40.69s (slow by 3.69s)

Jockey: William Buick
Trainer: Eve Johnson Houghton

toteswingers 1&2 £3.10, 1&3 £6.40, 2&3 £5.50 WIN £4.30 PL £1.70, £1.70, £2.90
Ex £11.80
CSF £19.84 TRIFECTA £117.80 Pool: £2,785.36 - 17.72 winning units.

2:45 - Goodwood Revival Selling Stakes

1m3f, Class 4, £6,469.00

1 Bee Jay Kay 10/11F
2 Estinaad 5/2
3 Suspension 16/1

5 ran Distances: 3½l, 1¼l, 2½l
TIME 2m 26.68s (slow by 5.68s)

Jockey: Martin Harley
Trainer: Mick Channon

WIN £1.60 PL £1.10, £1.60
Ex £3.00
CSF £3.23 TRIFECTA £10.60 Pool: £2,835.32 - 200.07 winning units.
The winner was bought by Kristian Strangeway for 17,500gns

3:20 - Katie Taylor Handicap

1m2f, Class 2, £12,450.00

1 Circus Turn 11/1
2 Aussie Reigns 10/1
3 Code Of Honor 4/1

NR: Cruck Realta, Sadiq

9 ran Distances: hd, hd, 1¾l
TIME 2m 8.62s (slow by 4.62s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: Sir Michael Stoute

toteswingers 1&2 £7.40, 1&3 £8.00, 2&3 £8.10 WIN £10.50 PL £3.00, £2.10, £1.50
Ex £112.80
CSF £114.92
TRICAST £519.27 TRIFECTA £711.80 Pool: £3,411.30 - 3.59 winning units.

 

3:55 - Goodwood Amateur Rider Challenge Handicap (In Memory of The Late Gay Kindersley)

1m1f, Class 5, £6,239.00

1 Automotive 12/1
2 Frozen Over 7/1
3 Hector's Chance 5/1F

NR: Mahadee (IRE)

14 ran Distances: 2½l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 56.38s (slow by 4.88s)

Jockey: Mr R Birkett
Trainer: Julia Feilden

toteswingers 1&2 £15.40, 1&3 £14.00, 2&3 £7.90 WIN £15.40 PL £4.50, £2.40, £2.40
Ex £152.90
CSF £89.37
TRICAST £495.22 TRIFECTA £855.30 Pool: £3,262.77 - 2.86 winning units.

4:30 - Greene King Supreme Stakes (Group 3)

7f, Class 1, £34,026.00

1 Lockwood 4/1
2 Boom And Bust 7/1
3 Professor 11/4J

9 ran Distances: ½l, nk, 1¾l
TIME 1m 24.19s (fast by 0.11s)

Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor

toteswingers 1&2 £5.10, 1&3 £2.50, 2&3 £4.10 WIN £4.80 PL £1.80, £1.80, £1.50
Ex £33.90
CSF £31.34 TRIFECTA £132.00 Pool: £4,475.36 - 25.41 winning units.

5:00 - Greene King Fillies' Stakes (Handicap) (The Sunday £5K Bonus Race)

1m4f, Class 3, £9,337.50

1 Miss Dashwood 7/1
2 Astonishing 9/4F
3 Bantam 4/1

NR: Arbaah (USA), Beacon Lady, Opera Box, Willow Beck

9 ran Distances: nk, 1l, 3l
TIME 2m 36.60s (slow by 2.60s)

Jockey: Frederik Tylicki
Trainer: James Fanshawe

toteswingers 1&2 £3.20, 1&3 £5.20, 2&3 £2.80 WIN £7.70 PL £2.30, £1.40, £1.50
Ex £23.90
CSF £23.02
TRICAST £72.27 TRIFECTA £108.50 Pool: £3,435.54 - 23.74 winning units.

 

5:30 - August Bank Holiday Stakes (Handicap)

5f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Alpha Delta Whisky 7/2
2 Wooden King 7/1
3 Hot Secret 3/1

NR: Best Be Careful (IRE), Princess Cammie (IRE)

7 ran Distances: hd, 1l, 3l
TIME 57.50s (slow by 0.50s)

Jockey: Michael J M Murphy
Trainer: John Gallagher

toteswingers 1&2 £5.00, 1&3 £2.70, 2&3 £2.10 WIN £4.20 PL £2.40, £2.10
Ex £29.10
CSF £26.92
TRICAST £80.05 TRIFECTA £68.60 Pool: £2,684.65 - 29.32 winning units.
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT £45.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £114,693.26 - 1,846.47 winning units
QUADPOT £18.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £6,615.62 - 270.65 winning units

   

GOING: GOOD (Good to firm in places; 7.1). Weather conditions: Dry; bright spells.
STALLS: Straight & 1m6f - Centre, 1m2f - Inside

2:00 - British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Sweet Acclaim 40/1
2 Sunrise Star 6/4F
3 Sleepy Sioux 8/1

NR: Perspicacity

12 ran Distances: ½l, 2¼l, 3½l
TIME 1m 12.45s (slow by 1.45s)

Jockey: Pat Cosgrave
Trainer: Noel Quinlan

toteswingers 1&2 £14.10, 1&3 £21.70, 2&3 £3.80 WIN £66.40 PL £6.90, £1.10, £2.00
Ex £193.20
CSF £98.35 TRIFECTA £995.60 Part won. Pool: £1,327.59 - 0.17 winning units.

2:30 - Peter Claringbold 60th Birthday Handicap

6f, Class 5, £2,587.60

1 Jungle Bay 5/1
2 Diamondhead 5/4F
3 Amosite 10/1

7 ran Distances: 1¾l, nse, 1l
TIME 1m 11.52s (slow by 0.52s)

Jockey: Liam Jones
Trainer: Jane Chapple-Hyam

toteswingers 1&2 £2.10, 1&3 £8.20, 2&3 £4.80 WIN £7.80 PL £4.20, £1.10
Ex £17.80
CSF £12.07 TRIFECTA £143.10 Pool: £1,663.01 - 8.71 winning units.

3:05 - Seafood Restaurant Great Yarmouth Handicap

7f, Class 4, £4,690.02

1 Jonnie Skull 10/1
2 Fantasy Gladiator 11/1
3 Noble Citizen 6/1

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1l, 4½l
TIME 1m 24.42s (slow by 0.82s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Phil McEntee

toteswingers 1&2 £11.90, 1&3 £7.70, 2&3 £9.00 WIN £11.50 PL £4.80, £5.70
Ex £125.20
CSF £106.22 TRIFECTA £801.50 Pool: £2,208.92 - 2.06 winning units.

 

3:40 - Hoofbeat Tours Fillies' Handicap

5f, Class 5, £2,587.60

1 Honeymoon Express 5/2
2 Megaleka 3/1
3 Blessing Box EvensF

NR: Pastureyes

4 ran Distances: nk, 1¼l, 6l
TIME 1m 1.63s (slow by 1.13s)

Jockey: Shelley Birkett
Trainer: Julia Feilden

WIN £4.40
Ex £9.80
CSF £9.76 TRIFECTA £12.90 Pool: £1,382.05 - 80.14 winning units.

4:15 - Happy 30th Birthday Michelle Stevens Handicap

1m6f, Class 6, £1,940.70

1 Filia Regina 9/4
2 Capriska 6/1
3 Inherited 11/10F

5 ran Distances: 8l, 1½l, 9l
TIME 3m 6.71s (slow by 7.71s)

Jockey: Jamie Spencer
Trainer: Ed Dunlop

WIN £3.30 PL £1.60, £1.60
Ex £9.80
CSF £15.07 TRIFECTA £20.60 Pool: £2,113.97 - 76.60 winning units.

4:50 - Hoofbeats Racing Club Handicap

1m2f, Class 5, £2,587.60

1 Deserted 100/30
2 Qanan 9/2
3 Batgirl 25/1

10 ran Distances: hd, ½l, nk
TIME 2m 8.23s (slow by 3.23s)

Jockey: Kirsty Milczarek
Trainer: Luca Cumani

toteswingers 1&2 £4.30, 1&3 £12.30, 2&3 £25.40 WIN £4.50 PL £1.50, £2.10, £4.30
Ex £24.30
CSF £18.13
TRICAST £318.56 TRIFECTA £258.70 Pool: £2,727.89 - 7.90 winning units.

 

5:20 - Weddings At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Apprentice Handicap

1m2f, Class 6, £1,940.70

1 Flash Crash 7/2F
2 Cane Cat 4/1
3 Ela Goog La Mou 7/1

NR: Tweedle Dee

8 ran Distances: 4l, 7l, nse
TIME 2m 8.22s (slow by 3.22s)

Jockey: Louis Steward
Trainer: Anthony Carson

toteswingers 1&2 £4.40, 1&3 £3.10, 2&3 £6.20 WIN £4.00 PL £1.20, £2.00, £3.10
Ex £21.30
CSF £17.55
TRICAST £91.32 TRIFECTA £133.40 Pool: £2,211.91 - 12.43 winning units.
PLACEPOT £980.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £74,358.76 - 55.35 winning units
QUADPOT £324.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £3,947.45 - 9.00 winning units

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

1:50 - Preis der BBAG Jahrlingsaukton (Turf)

1m4f, £20,325.20

1 See The Rock 33/10
2 Saratino 29/10F
3 Blues Wave 142/10

6 ran Distances: 3l, 2l, ½l
TIME 2m 33.13s

Jockey: E Pedroza
Trainer: A Wohler

3:35 - Goldene Peitsche - Powered By Burda@turf (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f, £32,520.33

1 Giant Sandman 43/5
2 Gammarth 9/2
3 Namera 33/1

13 ran Distances: 3l, nk, shd
TIME 1m 9.22s

Jockey: Lennart Hammer-Hansen
Trainer: Rune Haugen

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 96. PLACES: 29, 23, 81. SF: 539

4:45 - Preis des Casino Baden-Baden (Listed Race) (Turf)

1m6f, £9,756.10

1 Salut 58/10
2 Lady Of Budysin 144/10
3 Wilddrossel 96/10

12 ran Distances: 4½l, hd, hd
TIME 2m 58.46s

Jockey: A Starke
Trainer: P Schiergen

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 68. PLACES: 36, 50, 33. SF: 1,917

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT; FIBRESAND: STANDARD.

12:30 - Prix Casino Barriere Trouville (Conditions) (3yo) (Fibresand)

1m1½f, £9,756.10

1 Lictus 15/2
2 Murillo 19/1
3 Agy 9/5F

8 ran Distances: ½l, 3l, ½l
TIME 1m 58.15s (fast by 0.85s)

Jockey: Antoine Coutier
Trainer: F Rohaut

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake: 8.50. PLACES: 2.30, 4.20, 1.50. DF: 60.30. SF: 93.50

1:00 - Prix Normandy Barriere Deauville (Claimer) (2yo) (Fibresand)

7½f, £7,723.58

1 Easy De Glanville 74/10
2 Diamond Dust 23/1
3 Golden Surprise 7/2J

16 ran Distances: nk, ¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 30.78s (slow by 1.78s)

Jockey: Olivier Peslier
Trainer: Y Barberot

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 8.40. PLACES: 2.60, 5.20, 2.00. DF: 93.60. SF: 154.90

1:30 - Grand Handicap Casino Barriere Deauville (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m2f, £26,747.97

1 New Outlook 20/1
2 Glowing Cloud 11/1
3 Gentleman De Lelfe 27/1
4 Vodkato 26/1

16 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2l, 1½l
TIME 2m 8.79s (slow by 4.29s)

Jockey: Ioritz Mendizabal
Trainer: F Chappet

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 21.00. PLACES: 7.10, 5.50, 9.10. DF: 131.10. SF: 270.60

 

2:08 - Prix de Meautry Lucien Barriere (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f, £32,520.33

1 Myasun 12/1
2 Tulips 5/2F
3 Dibajj 16/1

16 ran Distances: nk, snk, ½l
TIME 1m 10.14s

Jockey: Olivier Peslier
Trainer: C Baillet

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 14.40. PLACES: 3.90, 1.80, 4.50. DF: 26.60. SF: 61.20

2:40 - Lucien Barriere Grand Prix de Deauville (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m4½f, £92,682.93

1 Tres Blue 11/1
2 Penglai Pavilion 5/2
3 Slow Pace 20/1

11 ran Distances: hd, snk, 1¾l
TIME 2m 44.49s (slow by 6.99s)

Jockey: Fabrice Veron
Trainer: H-A Pantall

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 12.00. PLACES: 3.00, 1.70, 4.40. DF: 18.50. SF: 52.50

3:10 - Prix Quincey Lucien Barriere (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m, £32,520.33

1 Fire Ship 9/1
2 Belgian Bill 12/1
3 Spoil The Fun 6/1

9 ran Distances: snk, snk, shd
TIME 1m 39.70s

Jockey: Neil Callan
Trainer: William Knight

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 17.80. PLACES: 4.40, 6.60, 2.50. DF: 80.40. SF: 111.90

 

3:45 - Prix Hotel du Golf Barriere Deauville (Claimer) (3yo) (Fibresand)

7½f, £9,349.59

1 Gota De Oro 118/10
2 Cassini 11/1
3 Pont Marie 19/1

NR: Barri Gotic (FR)

14 ran Distances: shd, snk, nk
TIME 1m 29.60s (slow by 0.60s)

Jockey: Thierry Jarnet
Trainer: L A Urbano-Grajales

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 12.80. PLACES: 3.80, 4.40, 5.50. DF: 57.00. SF: 95.70

4:15 - Prix Royal Barriere Deauville (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Fibresand)

7½f, £9,349.59

1 Khe Se Va 26/1
2 Fair Moon 5/1F
3 Seventh Sense 10/1

NR: Shishou (FR)

14 ran Distances: shd, snk, ¾l
TIME 1m 30.47s (slow by 1.47s)

Jockey: Jerome Claudic
Trainer: C Laffon-Parias

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 26.60. PLACES: 6.40, 2.20, 3.50. DF: 93.80. SF: 225.70

4:45 - Prix des Entraineurs Lucien Barriere (Conditions) (4yo+) (Fibresand)

7½f, £2,439.02

1 Russian Dream
2 Tycoon's Garden
3 Taameer

10 ran Distances: 2½l, 1¼l, snk
TIME 1m 31.69s (slow by 2.69s)

Jockey: Tony Castanheira
Trainer: T Castanheira

No PMU betting returns

1:40 - Del Mar Handicap (Grade 2) (Turf)

1m3f, £73,619.63

1 Vagabond Shoes 2/1F
2 Lucayan 29/10
3 Huntsville 135/10

6 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, 1¾l
TIME 2m 11.94s

Jockey: V Espinoza
Trainer: John W Sadler

9:38 - Allowance Optional Claimer (Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack)

1m, £29,447.85

1 Magic Union
2 Ismene
3 Camryn Kate

3 ran Distances: 1¼l, 8¼l
TIME 1m 35.41s

Jockey: R Bejarano
Trainer: John W Sadler

11:10 - Del Mar Mile Handicap (Grade 2) (Turf)

1m, £73,619.63

1 Obviously 30/100F
2 He Be Fire N Ice 66/10
3 Silentio 61/10

5 ran Distances: ½l, nk, 2½l
TIME 1m 32.64s

Jockey: J Talamo
Trainer: Mike Mitchell

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

9:05 - Grande Premio Roberto Gabizo E Adhemar De Faria (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

5f, £7,027.03

1 Desejado Put 1/2F
2 Bottega 9/10
3 Beto Boss 143/10

6 ran Distances: ¾l, 1l, ½l
TIME 55.18s

Jockey: V Borges
Trainer: J C Sampaio

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 1.40 (coupled with Beto Boss)
PLACE (1-2) 1.00, 1.00
SF (including 1 brl stake): 3.50

   

7:25 - Keeneland Cup (Grade 3) (Turf)

6f, £273,641.27

1 Forever Mark 42/10
2 Straight Girl 27/10F
3 Supreme Gift 134/10

16 ran Distances: nk, 1½l, ½l
TIME 1m 11.70s

Jockey: Issei Murata
Trainer: Eiichi Yano

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

10:00 - Clasico La Mission (Group 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m2f, £16,770.96

1 Kill Me Now 51/10
2 La Laguna Azul 1/2F
3 Baby Gala 135/10

6 ran Distances: snk, 1l, 1l
TIME 2m 1.72s

Jockey: Altair Domingos
Trainer: Carlos R Giussi

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 6.10
SF (including 2 ars stake) 33.00

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

10:25 - Premio Comercio (Group 3) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m3½f, £9,242.17

1 Ariso 1/2
2 Lideris
3 Mr. Dany

5 ran Distances: 2l, 9l, 6½l
TIME 2m 28.08s

Jockey: C Trujillo
Trainer: Jorge Salas Vera

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 3 pen stakes): 4.50
SF (including 2 pen stake): 4.60

   

6:52 - Lady's Secret Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m½f, £27,607.36

1 Summer Applause 1/2F
2 Royal Lahaina 23/5
3 Sharp Sally 173/10

4 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1½l, 7¾l
TIME 1m 45.93s

Jockey: J Bravo
Trainer: Chad C Brown

10:33 - Cliff Hanger Stakes (Grade 3) (Turf)

1m½f, £36,809.81

1 Summer Front EvensF
2 Tune Me In 114/10
3 Howe Great 9/5

6 ran Distances: 1¼l, ½l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 41.49s

Jockey: J Bravo
Trainer: Christophe Clement

 

7:45 - Niigata Nisai Stakes (Grade 3) (Turf)

1m, £217,376.19

1 Harp Star 8/5F
2 Isla Bonita 15/2
3 Peak Tram 153/10

18 ran Distances: 3l, nse, nk
TIME 1m 34.50s

Jockey: Yuga Kawada
Trainer: Hiroyoshi Matsuda

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

11:07 - Waba Gruppens Sprint Lop (Turf)

4½f, £11,061.95

1 Cavorting 7/1
2 Dingle View 163/10
3 Beat Baby 6/4F

3 ran Distances: 1l, ½l
TIME 50.80s

Jockey: Sara Slot
Trainer: B Bo

12:07 - Scandic Derby Milen

1m, £11,061.95

1 Marmala 74/10
2 Proud Possibility 2/1F
3 Mill Marin 9/2

3 ran Distances: 1½l, 2l
TIME 1m 38.40s

Jockey: Per-Anders Graberg
Trainer: Niels Petersen

3:41 - Marit Sveaas Minnelop (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m1f, £88,495.58

1 Berling 197/10
2 Beatrice Aurore 7/1
3 Coprah 225/10

NR: Old Pal (FR)

11 ran Distances: 1l, 1l, ½l
TIME 1m 46.90s

Jockey: Manuel Martinez
Trainer: Jessica Long

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1krone stakes): WIN 20.71
PLACE 6.87, 6.31, 7.79
DF 270.55

 

4:10 - Scandic Norsk Derby (Listed Race) (Turf)

1m4f, £66,371.68

1 Probably 4/5F
2 Diamant 71/10
3 Mister Big Shuffle 42/10

14 ran Distances: ½l, 3l, 6l
TIME 2m 33.00s

Jockey: Jacob Johansen
Trainer: Rune Haugen

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 6.10
SF (including 2 ars stake) 33.00

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

8:41 - Idle Rich Stakes (Turf)

1m1½f, £36,809.81

1 Imagining 27/20F
2 Atigun 9/5
3 Eagle Poise 129/10

7 ran Distances: 5¼l, ¾l, nk
TIME 1m 51.90s

Jockey: J J Castellano
Trainer: Claude McGaughey III

10:50 - Personal Ensign Handicap (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m1f, £220,858.90

1 Royal Delta 11/20F
2 Authenticity 2/1
3 Centring 145/10

5 ran Distances: 4½l, 1¾l, 4¾l
TIME 1m 48.34s

Jockey: M E Smith
Trainer: William Mott

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 stakes): WIN 3.10
PLACE (1-2) 2.10, 2.40
SHOW (1-2-3) 2.10, 2.10, 2.80
SF 5.20

 

7:16 - Belle Mahone Stakes (Fillies & Mares) (Polytrack)

1m½f, £44,720.49

1 Reconnect 218/10
2 Sisterly Love 2/5F
3 Moment Of Majesty 4/1

6 ran Distances: nk, nse, 2l
TIME 1m 44.72s

Jockey: Jesse M Campbell
Trainer: Ashlee Brnjas

8:49 - Play The King Stakes (Grade 2) (Turf)

7f, £74,534.16

1 Dimension 105/10
2 Excaper 61/20
3 Riding The River 8/1

12 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, 3¼l
TIME 1m 19.89s

Jockey: D J Moran
Trainer: Conor Murphy

 
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Pineau De Re 590,616
Sire De Grugy 412,385
Lord Windermere 327,326
Balthazar King 289,300
The New One 266,909
Silviniaco Conti 250,793
Jezki 238,051
Dynaste 236,806
My Tent Or Yours 216,367
More Of That 209,608