1. CURRAGH (IRE)
  2. LINGFIELD (AW)
  3. WINCANTON
  4. AUTEUIL (FR)
  5. CHUKYO (JPN)
  6. DUSSELDORF (GER)
  7. GAVEA (BRZ)
  8. GULFSTREAM PARK (USA)
  9. HANSHIN (JPN)
  10. KEMBLA GRANGE (AUS)
  11. LA ZARZUELA (SPA)
  12. MACHECOUL (FR)
  13. MESLAY-DU-MAINE (FR)
  14. MONT-DE-MARSAN (FR)
  15. NAKAYAMA (JPN)
  16. PISA (ITY)
  17. CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)
  18. SAUMUR (FR)
  19. SHA TIN (HK)
  20. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  21. SUNLAND PARK (USA)

GOING: HEAVY.

2:00 - Tally Ho Stud European Breeders Fund Maiden

5f, €12,075.00

1 Saburo 5/4F
2 My Sapphire 14/1
3 Stubbs 9/4

NR: All Aquest (IRE), Cougar Mountain (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 2¼l, hd, nk
TIME 1m 8.97s (slow by 10.17s)

Jockey: Kevin Manning
Trainer: J S Bolger

WIN £2.40 PL £1.90, £6.70
Ex £36.90
CSF £23.93

2:30 - Big Bad Bob Maiden

6f, €8,970.00

1 Caesaria 5/1
2 Master Speaker 5/2F
3 Late Rosebud 5/1

NR: Lake Storm (IRE), Shalaman (IRE)

12 ran Distances: hd, 4l, 5l
TIME 1m 22.68s (slow by 11.68s)

Jockey: Kevin Manning
Trainer: J S Bolger

WIN £7.80 PL £2.30, £1.02, £3.00
Ex £21.80
CSF £18.55

3:00 - Macari's Supporting The Kildare Rose Handicap

6f, €9,315.00

1 Srucahan 4/1
2 Joe Eile 13/2
3 Fastidious 12/1

NR: Pencil Hill (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 1½l, shd, 5l
TIME 1m 22.39s (slow by 11.39s)

Jockey: Chris Hayes
Trainer: P D Deegan

WIN £3.80 PL £1.80, £3.10
Ex £29.60
CSF £31.95
TRICAST £294.51

 

3:30 - Lodge Park Stud European Breeders Fund Park Express Stakes (Group 3)

1m, €52,000.00

1 Rehn's Nest 9/2
2 Yellow Rosebud 8/11F
3 Starbright 9/2

5 ran Distances: 1¾l, 3¼l, 2l
TIME 1m 56.10s (slow by 19.60s)

Jockey: Rory Cleary
Trainer: J S Bolger

WIN £5.00 PL £1.90, £1.02
Ex £8.70
CSF £8.55

4:00 - Gabriel Curran Memorial Madrid Handicap

7f, €13,325.00

1 Francis Of Assisi 11/10F
2 Einsteins Folly 7/2
3 Sherzam 10/1

7 ran Distances: 3¾l, 1l, hd
TIME 1m 38.72s (slow by 15.22s)

Jockey: Joseph O'Brien
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £2.10 PL £1.40, £2.20
Ex £7.20
CSF £5.82

4:30 - BetVictor Irish Lincolnshire (Premier Handicap)

1m, €60,000.00

1 Sweet Lightning 10/1
2 Cheval Rouge 33/1
3 Bold Thady Quill 16/1
4 Inis Meain 9/1

20 ran Distances: 3¾l, nk, nse
TIME 1m 53.14s (slow by 16.64s)

Jockey: Johnny Murtagh
Trainer: Thomas Carmody

WIN £13.20 PL £3.00, £9.70, £4.70, £3.10
Ex £1335.00
CSF £351.71
TRICAST £5392.46

 

5:00 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden

1m, €10,695.00

1 Alpinist 13/8
2 Silver Lightening 14/1
3 Lake District 6/1

NR: Times In Anatefka (IRE)

9 ran Distances: ½l, 2½l, 5l
TIME 1m 56.93s (slow by 20.43s)

Jockey: Kevin Manning
Trainer: J S Bolger

Daily Double: 51.70euro. Pick Six: Not Won. WIN £2.80 PL £1.50, £1.20, £2.20
Ex £28.30
CSF £25.80
JACKPOT €1,131.50. Pool of €9,052.00 - 6 winning tickets.
PLACEPOT €82.70. Pool of €47,388.44 - 429.26 winning tickets.

RULE 4: Times In Anatefka was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 33-1. Rule 4 does not apply.

   

GOING: STANDARD. Weather conditions: Overcast; cold.
STALLS: 5f & 1m - Outside; Remainder - Inside

1:40 - Discover Racing Day 6th April Claiming Stakes

6f, Class 6, £2,045.10

1 Noverre To Go 4/6F
2 Homeboy 4/1
3 Dixie Gwalia 14/1

4 ran Distances: ¾l, nse, hd
TIME 1m 14.36s (slow by 4.36s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Ronald Harris

WIN £1.40
Ex £3.30
CSF £3.52 TRIFECTA £12.70 Pool: £933.66 - 54.75 winning units
Dixie Gwalia was claimed by Mr James Michael Duggan for £2,000

2:10 - Ashurstwood Maiden Stakes

5f, Class 5, £2,726.80

1 M'Selle 12/1
2 Diamond Lady 20/1
3 Hedy 4/1

8 ran Distances: 2¼l, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 2.67s (slow by 5.17s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Ronald Harris

toteswingers 1&2 £15.70, 1&3 £7.40, 2&3 £15.10 WIN £10.70 PL £3.00, £5.20, £2.10
Ex £172.30
CSF £222.93 TRIFECTA £868.80 Pool: £3,439.38 - 2.96 winning units

2:40 - Richard Norris 60th Birthday Handicap

5f, Class 6, £2,045.10

1 Buy Art 6/4
2 Marmot Bay 7/1
3 Balatina 4/5F

NR: Secret Of Success

3 ran Distances: 3½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 0.55s (slow by 3.05s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: Gary Moore

WIN £2.10
Ex £5.80
CSF £8.13 TRIFECTA £7.60 Pool: £1,389.44 - 136.98 winning units

 

3:10 - lingfieldpark.co.uk Handicap

2m, Class 5, £2,726.80

1 Beat Route 4/1
2 Guards Chapel 6/4F
3 Hi Note 8/1

NR: The Absent Mare

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, ¾l, shd
TIME 3m 29.77s (slow by 14.77s)

Jockey: Seb Sanders
Trainer: Michael Attwater

toteswingers 1&2 £1.70, 1&3 £6.50, 2&3 £3.80 WIN £4.90 PL £2.80, £1.30
Ex £10.90
CSF £11.04
TRICAST £46.20 TRIFECTA £90.80 Pool: £2,723.91 - 22.49 winning units

3:40 - Breathe Spa At Lingfield Marriott Handicap

1m2f, Class 3, £7,439.35

1 Swing Alone 5/1
2 Aquilonius 6/1
3 Mia's Boy 6/1

9 ran Distances: nk, 1l, 1l
TIME 2m 4.72s (slow by 2.72s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Gay Kelleway

toteswingers 1&2 £4.60, 1&3 £6.00, 2&3 £5.90 WIN £5.70 PL £1.90, £2.10, £1.60
Ex £27.00
CSF £36.30
TRICAST £187.17 TRIFECTA £91.10 Pool: £3,291.89 - 27.09 winning units

4:10 - Lingfield Park Owners Group Handicap (The Sunday £5K Bonus Race)

6f, Class 4, £4,690.02

1 Al's Memory 5/1
2 Red Aggressor 33/1
3 Sulis Minerva 10/1

NR: Rowe Park

11 ran Distances: ½l, nse, nse
TIME 1m 11.80s (slow by 1.80s)

Jockey: Cathy Gannon
Trainer: David Evans

toteswingers 1&2 £35.60, 1&3 £7.40, 2&3 £76.90 WIN £5.40 PL £1.60, £10.90, £3.10
Ex £182.10
CSF £164.60
TRICAST £1623.64 TRIFECTA £2028.80 Pool: £3,320.97 - 1.22 winning units

 

4:40 - Crowhurst Handicap (Div I)

1m, Class 6, £2,045.10

1 Ensnare 5/1
2 Daniel Thomas 9/4F
3 Querido 8/1

NR: American Kiss (SWE), Avon Supreme

8 ran Distances: 1¾l, 1¼l, nk
TIME 1m 39.79s (slow by 4.49s)

Jockey: Stevie Donohoe
Trainer: Willie Musson

toteswingers 1&2 £1.90, 1&3 £3.80, 2&3 £3.20 WIN £4.60 PL £1.70, £1.10, £1.80
Ex £12.10
CSF £12.16
TRICAST £51.24 TRIFECTA £31.20 Pool: £1,220.71 - 29.33 winning units

RULE 4: Avon Supreme was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 9-2. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 15p in the pound.

5:10 - Crowhurst Handicap (Div II)

1m, Class 6, £2,045.10

1 Beauchamp Xerxes 6/1
2 Amber Moon 25/1
3 Total Obsession 4/1

9 ran Distances: 7l, hd, 2l
TIME 1m 38.19s (slow by 2.89s)

Jockey: Nicole Nordblad
Trainer: Hans Adielsson

toteswingers 1&2 £11.90, 1&3 £5.20, 2&3 £9.00 WIN £9.20 PL £2.10, £2.60, £1.50
Ex £163.00
CSF £146.42
TRICAST £672.64 TRIFECTA £1074.20 Pool: £2,656.51 - 1.85 winning units
JACKPOT £15,832.30 to a £1 stake. Pool of £33,448.56 - 1.50 winning units
PLACEPOT £122.10 to a £1 stake. Pool of £98,209.13 - 586.69 winning units
QUADPOT £30.70 to a £1 stake. Pool of £7,656.94 - 184.07 winning units

 

GOING: HEAVY (4.7). Weather conditions: Overcast; very cold.

2:25 - Bathwick Tyres Dorchester Novices' Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £3,411.44

1 Quick Decisson 5/4F
2 Phantom Prince 5/2
3 Bois Des Aigles 9/2

10 ran Distances: 1½l, 15l, 9l
TIME 3m 56.30s (slow by 25.30s)

Jockey: Richard Johnson
Trainer: Philip Hobbs

toteswingers 1&2 £1.60, 1&3 £1.70, 2&3 £1.90 WIN £2.20 PL £1.10, £1.20, £1.50
Ex £5.40
CSF £4.24 TRIFECTA £9.90 Pool: £2,010.47 - 151.45 winning units
Hurdle on the stable bend omitted

2:55 - Bathwick Tyres Poole Novices' Handicap Chase

2m, Class 4, £4,160.63

1 Miss Tenacious 15/2
2 Little Jimmy 11/8F
3 Bobby Dove 2/1

4 ran Distances: 4½l, 22l
TIME 4m 17.50s (slow by 27.50s)

Jockey: Jack Doyle
Trainer: Ron Hodges

WIN £8.00
Ex £23.00
CSF £18.78 TRIFECTA £34.60 Pool: £906.56 - 19.64 winning units

3:25 - Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Chase (The Sunday £5K Bonus Race)

3m1½f, Class 4, £4,061.24

1 Sandy's Double 4/1
2 Petroupetrov 10/1
3 Bonoman 16/1

6 ran Distances: 14l, 8l, hd
TIME 7m 4.00s (slow by 49.00s)

Jockey: Dave Crosse
Trainer: Jamie Snowden

toteswingers 1&2 £2.70, 1&3 £10.00, 2&3 £6.20 WIN £4.50 PL £2.30, £3.00
Ex £41.50
CSF £37.33 TRIFECTA £146.50 Pool: £1,462.75 - 7.48 winning units

 

3:55 - Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 3, £7,596.00

1 Decimus 7/1
2 Oscar Prairie 8/1
3 Bygones Sovereign 9/4F

NR: Benbane Head (USA)

8 ran Distances: shd, 7l, 7l
TIME 5m 0.90s (slow by 28.90s)

Jockey: Matt Griffiths
Trainer: Jeremy Scott

toteswingers 1&2 £7.10, 1&3 £4.40, 2&3 £5.20 WIN £7.80 PL £2.30, £2.20, £1.40
Ex £62.90
CSF £58.83
TRICAST £164.67 TRIFECTA £263.90 Pool: £2,276.89 - 6.47 winning units
Hurdle on the stable bend omitted

4:25 - Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase

2m5f, Class 4, £6,388.50

1 Shuil Royale 2/1F
2 Good Order 14/1
3 Reginaldinho 7/1

NR: Double Dash, Pensnett Bay

7 ran Distances: 2l, 5l, 53l
TIME 5m 35.10s (slow by 32.10s)

Jockey: Daryl Jacob
Trainer: David Arbuthnot

toteswingers 1&2 £5.90, 1&3 £3.30, 2&3 £5.50 WIN £3.40 PL £1.70, £4.80
Ex £25.70
CSF £25.42
TRICAST £158.20 TRIFECTA £118.90 Pool: £1,696.91 - 10.70 winning units

4:55 - Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Novices' Hurdle

2m6f, Class 4, £3,411.44

1 Ugly Bug 100/30
2 One Conemara 2/5F
3 Off The Wall 10/1

NR: Lower Hope Dandy, Pay The King (IRE)

5 ran Distances: ½l, hd, 12l
TIME 5m 41.90s (slow by 42.90s)

Jockey: Andrew Thornton
Trainer: Seamus Mullins

WIN £3.20 PL £1.50, £1.10
Ex £4.60
CSF £5.20 TRIFECTA £9.20 Pool: £2,245.45 - 182.01 winning units
PLACEPOT £99.00 to a £1 stake. Pool of £99,893.51 - 736.33 winning units
QUADPOT £17.70 to a £1 stake. Pool of £6,654.23 - 277.15 winning units
Hurdle on the stable bend omitted

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

12:20 - Prix Auricula (Hurdle) (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m7f, £21,463.41

1 Pafadas 32/5
2 Secret Falls 12/1
3 Castor Celeste 16/1

11 ran Distances: 12l, 12l, 12l
TIME 4m 3.61s

Jockey: David Cottin
Trainer: G Macaire

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 7.40
PLACE 2.70, 4.00, 5.30
DF 28.10
SF 50.60

12:50 - Prix Andre Girard (Chase) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

2m1½f, £21,463.41

1 Vertige De Loire 53/10
2 Balkamo 17/1
3 Los Banderos 5/2

9 ran Distances: 5l, 3l, 20l
TIME 5m 5.50s

Jockey: Jacques Ricou
Trainer: G Cherel

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 3.20 (coupled with Balkamo & Viva Tchela)
PLACE 1.60, 4.50, 1.40
DF 41.40
SF 69.20

1:20 - Prix Alain Grimaux (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4yo Fillies) Turf

2m2f, £19,512.20

1 Ellie 121/10
2 Viridiana 5/1
3 Pas Interessee 6/4F

12 ran Distances: 7l, 15l, 4l
TIME 5m 0.39s

Jockey: Wilfrid Denuault
Trainer: E Leenders

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 13.10
PLACE 2.60, 1.80, 1.50
DF 35.90
SF 79.20

 

1:50 - Prix Colonel de la Horie (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo+) (Amateur Riders) (Turf)

2m1½f, £21,463.41

1 Monetaire 166/10
2 Saga Mome 63/10
3 Flameche 6/4F

9 ran Distances: 20l, 6l, 1½l
TIME 4m 58.27s

Jockey: Mlle Delphine Garcia-Dubois
Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 17.60
PLACE 3.40, 2.20, 1.50
DF 43.30
SF 202.70

2:25 - Prix Hubert d'Aillieres (Hurdle) (Listed Race) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m5½f, £33,170.73

1 Monpilou 17/10F
2 Tornade Precieuse 17/1
3 Quarouso 9/1

8 ran Distances: 6l, 8l, hd
TIME 5m 55.95s

Jockey: Bertrand Lestrade
Trainer: G Macaire

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 2.70
PLACE 1.30, 2.50, 2.00
DF 20.90
SF 30.40

2:55 - Prix de Marsan (Hurlde) (Conditions) (4yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £27,317.07

1 Virtual Player 2/1F
2 Espoir De Bellouet 5/1
3 Niquos 17/1

7 ran Distances: 7l, 6l, nk
TIME 4m 58.16s

Jockey: Cyrille Gombeau
Trainer: G Cherel

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 3.00
PLACE 1.60, 2.40
SF 12.10

 

3:25 - Prix Lutteur III (Chase) (Listed Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m5½f, £44,878.05

1 Tisane 56/10
2 Upwelling 11/1
3 Mukonzi Has 7/2F

12 ran Distances: 3l, 9l, 3½l
TIME 6m 11.89s

Jockey: Cyrille Gombeau
Trainer: G Cherel

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 6.60
PLACE 2.90, 3.60, 2.00
DF 41.50
SF 69.00

3:55 - Prix Mitsouko III (Chase) (Conditions) (5yo Non-Thoroughbreds) (Turf)

2m5½f, £21,463.41

1 Urkashe 187/10
2 Un Anjou 53/10
3 Urki Bleu 65/1

8 ran Distances: 15l, 20l, hd
TIME 6m 25.68s

Jockey: Fabien Dehez
Trainer: E Lecoiffier

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 19.70
PLACE 4.80, 2.80, 10.50
DF 26.90
SF 119.90

 

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

6:40 - Takamatsunomiya Kinen (Grade 1) (4yo+) (Turf) (2nd Leg Global Sprint Challenge)

6f, £699,971.62

1 Lord Kanaloa 30/100F
2 Dream Valentino 84/10
3 Hakusan Moon 85/1

17 ran Distances: 1¼l, nse, ½l
TIME 1m 8.10s

Jockey: Yasunari Iwata
Trainer: Takayuki Yasuda

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 100 ypj stake): WIN 130
SHOW 110, 200, 1230
DF 470
SF 560

   

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

8:30 - Grande Premio Euvaldo Lodi (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m, £7,027.03

1 Hegemonia 66/10
2 Tina Moss 49/10
3 Joy Baby Bunny 16/5

7 ran Distances: 1l, nk, 5½l
TIME 1m 40.43s

Jockey: C Lavor
Trainer: R Solanes

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 7.60
PLACE (1-2) 3.60, 3.30
SF (including 1 brl stake): 51.50

   

9:39 - Allowance Optional Claimer (Turf)

5f, £23,564.42

1 Wicked Tune 19/10F
2 Saint Pete 58/10
3 Fast Time 11/5

3 ran Distances: nk, 1½l
TIME 54.85s

Jockey: J Lezcano
Trainer: Jane Cibelli

   

11:07 - Shinsaibashi Stakes (Conditions Race) (Turf)

7f, £126,188.45

1 Mayano Ryujin 27/10
2 Ninja 25/1
3 Altissimus 98/10

4 ran Distances: ½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 20.90s

Jockey: Suguru Hamanaka
Trainer: Yasushi Shono

   

1:30 - Prix de Laharie (Turf)

7f, £10,975.61

1 Deux Saisons 1/2F
2 Holly Filly 7/2
3 Free Walk 53/10

4 ran Distances: 2l, 2l
TIME 1m 32.30s

Jockey: Jean-Baptiste Hamel
Trainer: D Guillemin

   

6:30 - March Stakes (Grade 3 Handicap) (Dirt)

1m1f, £252,653.61

1 Grand City 31/10
2 Birdie Birdie 102/10
3 Flame Of Peace 56/10
4 Grazia 9/1

16 ran Distances: nse, 2l, nse
TIME 1m 52.60s

Jockey: Akihide Tsumura
Trainer: Ikuo Aizawa

   

4:10 - Premio Regione Toscana (Listed Race) (Turf)

1m3f, £15,447.15

1 Mister Sandro 69/10
2 Mazzore 118/10
3 Kings Messenger 143/10

7 ran Distances: nse, shd, ¾l
TIME 2m 22.10s

Jockey: Umberto Rispoli
Trainer: Stefano Botti

WIN 7.87
PL 3.65, 5.88
DF 33.46

4:45 - Premio Pisa Betflag (Listed Race) (Turf)

1m, £20,325.20

1 Gordol Du Mes 13/10F
2 Dark Dream 74/10
3 Ancient King 27/10

NR: Open Dream

11 ran Distances: nk, hd, hd
TIME 1m 38.10s

Jockey: G Bietolini
Trainer: Gianluca Bietolini

WIN: 2.28
PL 1.30, 1.93
1.44
DF: 21.01

 

GOING: DIRT: SLOW.

6:35 - Grande Premio Emerald Hill (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)

6½f, £7,027.03

1 Ana Luisa 4/5F
2 Broken Flower 29/1
3 Born To Be Happy 23/10
3 Holland 6/5

5 ran Distances: 3¾l, 1l, dht
TIME 1m 16.74s

Jockey: F Leandro
Trainer: Paulo H Lobo

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 1.80
PLACE (1-2) 1.70, 5.70
SF (including 1 brl stake): 14.10

8:15 - Grande Premio Presidente Carlos Paes De Barros (Group 3) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m, £7,027.03

1 Gol Tricolor 16/5
2 Voo Livre 92/10
3 Catcher In The Sky 84/10

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, 4l, nk
TIME 1m 33.52s

Jockey: Jeane Alves
Trainer: O Jeronimo

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 4.20
PLACE (1-2) 2.80, 4.50
SF (including 1 brl stake): 40.00

 

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

9:10 - Premier Plate (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m1f, £108,657.66

1 Military Attack 6/1
2 Aomen 16/1
3 Let Me Handle It 10/1

13 ran Distances: ½l, ¾l, nk
TIME 1m 49.98s

Jockey: Zac Purton
Trainer: J Moore

PARI-MUTUEL (all including HK10 stake): WIN 70.00
PLACE 26.50, 54.50, 37.00
DF 656.50

   

11:08 - Sunland Park Oaks (Fillies) (Dirt)

1m½f, £73,619.63

1 Midnight Lucky 30/100F
2 Unusual Way 79/10
3 Countess Curlin 7/1

8 ran Distances: 8l, 4½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 41.06s

Jockey: R Bejarano
Trainer: Bob Baffert


New Track Record

11:40 - Sunland Derby (Grade 3) (Dirt)

1m1f, £245,398.77

1 Govenor Charlie 13/10F
2 Show Some Magic 27/1
3 Abraham 48/10

9 ran Distances: 5l, 3¼l, 1l
TIME 1m 47.54s

Jockey: M Garcia
Trainer: Bob Baffert


New Track Record

 
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Australia 831,018
Slade Power 586,949
Night Of Thunder 348,720
Kingman 343,439
Kingston Hill 320,820
Taghrooda 320,412
The Fugue 303,803
Mukhadram 283,335
Rizeena 255,663
Sole Power 249,524