1. CURRAGH (IRE)
  2. FFOS LAS
  3. GOODWOOD
  4. LIMERICK (IRE)
  5. ANGOULEME (FR)
  6. AUTEUIL (FR)
  7. CRANBOURNE (AUS)
  8. DUSSELDORF (GER)
  9. FRESNO (USA)
  10. GAVEA (BRZ)
  11. HOPPEGARTEN (GER)
  12. KYOTO (JPN)
  13. LA ZARZUELA (SPA)
  14. LE PIN AU HARAS (FR)
  15. MUNICH (GER)
  16. NANCY (FR)
  17. PALERMO (ARG)
  18. SAINT-BRIEUC (FR)
  19. SHA TIN (HK)
  20. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  21. SAN SIRO (ITY)
  22. TABY (SWE)
  23. TARBES (FR)
  24. WOODBINE (CAN)

GOING: HEAVY.

1:55 - Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden

1m, €11,385.00

1 Magician 4/5F
2 Bunairgead 100/30
3 Alive Alive Oh 11/2

8 ran Distances: 6l, 1l, ½l
TIME 1m 51.23s (slow by 14.73s)

Jockey: Joseph O'Brien
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £1.70 PL £1.02, £1.70, £1.60
Ex £4.10
CSF £3.72

2:25 - Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies)

1m, €26,000.00

1 Seolan 13/2
2 Rehn's Nest 10/1
3 Rawaaq 5/2

8 ran Distances: 1l, 2¼l, 1½l
TIME 1m 51.74s (slow by 15.74s)

Jockey: Chris Hayes
Trainer: P J Prendergast

WIN £10.70 PL £2.10, £3.10, £1.02
Ex £88.60
CSF £73.70

2:55 - Mick Ramsey Lifetime In Racing Achievement Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed Race)

6f, €26,000.00

1 Katla 16/1
2 Maarek 8/11F
3 Colour Of Love 7/1

12 ran Distances: 1l, nse, 1¼l
TIME 1m 20.32s (slow by 9.32s)

Jockey: Seamie Heffernan
Trainer: J F Grogan

WIN £22.50 PL £3.50, £1.10, £2.00
Ex £64.00
CSF £30.52

 

3:30 - Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice Handicap

1m, €6,900.00

1 Madeira Girl 9/1
2 Fast On 7/1
3 Winning Impact 7/2F

9 ran Distances: 6½l, nk, 4l
TIME 1m 52.80s (slow by 16.80s)

Jockey: Gearoid Brouder
Trainer: C Roche

WIN £15.10 PL £2.90, £2.40, £1.60
Ex £112.80
CSF £76.45
TRICAST £271.62

4:05 - Irish Field Finale Stakes (Listed Race)

1m4f, €27,300.00

1 Midnight Soprano 11/2
2 Minsk 11/4
3 Demurely 10/1

7 ran Distances: nk, 4½l, 2¼l
TIME 2m 56.95s (slow by 26.45s)

Jockey: Chris Hayes
Trainer: P D Deegan

WIN £6.00 PL £2.50, £1.80
Ex £29.60
CSF £22.34

4:40 - Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch (Premier Handicap)

2m, €37,800.00

1 Voleuse De Coeurs 6/1F
2 Missunited 8/1
3 Lough Ferrib 14/1
4 Tantalising 25/1

27 ran Distances: 10l, nk, 2l
TIME 3m 54.80s (slow by 32.80s)

Jockey: Leigh Roche
Trainer: D K Weld

WIN £7.50 PL £2.50, £1.90, £5.10, £7.30
Ex £58.10
CSF £54.94
TRICAST £727.11

 

5:15 - Foleys Antiques European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden

1m1f, €8,970.00

1 Euphrasia 10/1
2 Kalaroa 3/1
3 If Or When 2/1F

9 ran Distances: 8l, 2l, 3¼l
TIME 2m 4.91s (slow by 14.91s)

Jockey: Gary Carroll
Trainer: Joseph G Murphy

Pick Six: Not won. Daily Double: Not won. WIN £11.20 PL £3.00, £1.60, £1.60
Ex £76.00
CSF £44.96
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT €91.10. Pool: €30,384.99 - 250 winning tickets.

   

GOING: SOFT (6.1). Weather conditions: sunny spells.

2:15 - IWEC Electrical Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Smiling Lady 5/2
2 Lovely Muck 7/1
3 Theoystercatcher 8/1

NR: Scholastica

6 ran Distances: 2½l, 7l, 3¼l
TIME 4m 11.20s (slow by 33.20s)

Jockey: Paul Moloney
Trainer: David Rees

toteswingers 1&2 £2.40, 2&3 £4.10, 1&3 £2.10 WIN £3.30 PL £1.30, £2.10
Ex £12.90
CSF £18.15

2:50 - Tanners Champagne Handicap Chase

2m5f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Very Stylish 13/2
2 With Grace 12/1
3 Ten Fires 20/1

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, 11l, 16l
TIME 5m 39.20s (slow by 34.20s)

Jockey: A P McCoy
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

toteswingers 1&2 £7.70, 2&3 £14.40, 1&3 £14.70 WIN £7.80 PL £2.30, £2.60, £5.80
Ex £98.50
CSF £74.38
TRICAST £1495.66

3:25 - Gwynne Price Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 American Legend 15/2
2 Catch The Fire 4/1F
3 Am I Blue 20/1

15 ran Distances: 1l, 1¾l, nk
TIME 5m 10.30s (slow by 40.30s)

Jockey: A P McCoy
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

toteswingers 1&2 £5.30, 2&3 £16.40, 1&3 £26.30 WIN £6.20 PL £2.80, £1.60, £9.00
Ex £37.40
CSF £36.90
TRICAST £605.85
Penultimate hurdle omitted
injured jockey.

 

4:00 - Professional Security Management Novices' Chase

3m, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Makethe Mostofnow 11/10F
2 Keppols Hill 6/5
3 Numbercruncher 9/1

NR: Our Island (IRE)

5 ran Distances: shd, 26l, 6l
TIME 6m 31.80s (slow by 41.80s)

Jockey: Paul Moloney
Trainer: Evan Williams

toteswingers 3&4 £2.00 WIN £2.20 PL £1.10, £1.50
Ex £3.50
CSF £2.95

4:35 - Burns Pet Nutrition Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 3, £5,848.20

1 Adelar 14/1
2 Ahyaknowyerself 4/1
3 One Term 6/4F

NR: Ulis De Vassy (FR)

8 ran Distances: 1¼l, 8l, ½l
TIME 3m 56.90s (slow by 18.90s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Venetia Williams

toteswingers 1&2 £5.30, 2&3 £3.20, 1&3 £2.30 WIN £14.60 PL £3.70, £1.60, £1.80
Ex £86.40
CSF £68.61
TRICAST £134.86

5:10 - 32Red Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle

3m, Class 5, £2,144.34

1 Copper Carroll 7/1
2 Matrow's Lady 9/2
3 On Alert 5/2F

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, 10l, 1¾l
TIME 6m 24.20s (slow by 54.20s)

Jockey: James Cowley
Trainer: Beth Roberts

toteswingers 1&2 £5.20, 2&3 £2.10, 1&3 £2.90 WIN £8.10 PL £3.50, £1.70, £1.50
Ex £58.10
CSF £41.82
TRICAST £104.23

 

5:40 - 32Red.com Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m, Class 6, £1,847.88

1 Mister W K 5/4F
2 Stony Road 25/1
3 Isthereadifference 16/1

NR: Milo Man (IRE), Not Yet Hartley

8 ran Distances: 9l, 11l, ½l
TIME 3m 59.60s (slow by 31.60s)

Jockey: A P McCoy
Trainer: Rebecca Curtis

toteswingers 1&2 £11.20, 2&3 £24.40, 1&3 £6.00 WIN £2.20 PL £1.10, £5.40, £2.30
Ex £46.50
CSF £40.56
PLACEPOT £128.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £84,551.60 - 479.96 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £4.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £8,710.81 - 1,369.40 winning tickets.

   

GOING: SOFT (6.0). Weather conditions: Fine.
STALLS: Straight course - Stands' side; 1m 4f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:00 - Betfred Bigger And Better Goals Galore Alderbrook Stakes (Handicap) (For Professional NH Jockeys)

2m, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Tartan Jura 16/1
2 Our Folly 8/1
3 Sainglend 13/2

NR: Benartic (IRE)

15 ran Distances: 1½l, ¾l, 10l
TIME 3m 42.47s (slow by 21.47s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Mark Johnston

toteswingers 1&2 £19.60, 2&3 £6.80, 1&3 £22.90 WIN £17.70 PL £4.00, £2.80, £2.40
Ex £238.60
CSF £125.02
TRICAST £927.81 TRIFECTA £455.60 Part won. Pool: £615.71 - 0.10 winning tickets.
After a stewards' inquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

2:35 - Greene King IPA Median Auction Maiden Stakes

6f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Don Marco 3/1F
2 Maid A Million 10/1
3 Hornboy 7/2

NR: Candy Kitten

12 ran Distances: 2¼l, 3¼l, 1½l
TIME 1m 15.64s (slow by 5.94s)

Jockey: George Baker
Trainer: Roger Charlton

toteswingers 1&2 £6.60, 2&3 £7.50, 1&3 £3.50 WIN £3.90 PL £1.40, £2.40, £1.70
Ex £33.40
CSF £31.18 TRIFECTA £130.10 Pool: £998.64 - 5.68 winning tickets.

3:10 - Betfred Irish Stallion Farms E B F Nursery

7f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Empiricist 11/2
2 Aint Got A Scooby 8/1
3 Surge Ahead 11/4F

9 ran Distances: 1¼l, nk, hd
TIME 1m 32.14s (slow by 8.14s)

Jockey: Pat Dobbs
Trainer: Amanda Perrett

toteswingers 1&2 £8.40, 2&3 £5.00, 1&3 £5.20 WIN £6.30 PL £1.90, £2.20, £1.90
Ex £51.20
CSF £48.49
TRICAST £146.90 TRIFECTA £154.70 Pool: £1,513.76 - 7.24 winning tickets.

 

3:45 - Betfred "The Home Of Goals Galore" Stakes (Handicap)

6f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Prodigality 2/1F
2 Sugar Beet 50/1
3 Ajjaadd 20/1
4 Summerinthecity 20/1

NR: Layla's Hero (IRE)

16 ran Distances: 1l, shd, ½l
TIME 1m 13.48s (slow by 3.78s)

Jockey: Darren Egan
Trainer: Ronald Harris

toteswingers 1&2 £27.30, 2&3 £125.90, 1&3 £9.80 WIN £2.90 PL £1.10, £11.10, £5.20, £3.90
Ex £156.80
CSF £154.35
TRICAST £1753.11 TRIFECTA £1315.70 Part won. Pool: £1,778.00 - 0.63 winning tickets.

4:20 - British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing EBF Maiden Stakes

1m1f, Class 4, £4,851.75

1 Nichols Canyon 100/30
2 Elidor 20/1
3 Another Cocktail 5/1

NR: Adeem (USA)

10 ran Distances: 2l, 6l, nk
TIME 2m 0.44s (slow by 9.04s)

Jockey: William Buick
Trainer: John Gosden

toteswingers 1&2 £14.20, 2&3 £19.80, 1&3 £4.10 WIN £4.40 PL £1.40, £7.40, £1.90
Ex £83.00
CSF £68.95 TRIFECTA £538.70 Pool: £3,465.29 - 4.76 winning tickets.

4:55 - Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Stakes (Handicap)

1m4f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Nicholascopernicus 7/2F
2 Princess Caetani 9/1
3 Daneking 11/2

10 ran Distances: 2¼l, 1¼l, 1l
TIME 2m 43.75s (slow by 9.75s)

Jockey: Dane O'Neill
Trainer: Ed Walker

toteswingers 1&2 £8.20, 2&3 £9.30, 1&3 £5.20 WIN £4.90 PL £1.90, £2.80, £2.10
Ex £39.00
CSF £36.74
TRICAST £173.81 TRIFECTA £213.10 Pool: £2,948.55 - 10.23 winning tickets.

 

5:25 - Lavant House School Diamond Jubilee Stakes (Handicap)

1m, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 First Post 16/1
2 Estebsaal 12/1
3 Leviathan 9/1
4 Take It To The Max 8/1

NR: Minstrels Gallery (IRE), Viewpoint (IRE)

16 ran Distances: ½l, 1½l, 3¼l
TIME 1m 42.67s (slow by 5.97s)

Jockey: Dane O'Neill
Trainer: Derek Haydn Jones

toteswingers 1&2 £36.60, 2&3 £16.00, 1&3 £26.30 WIN £21.10 PL £4.50, £2.50, £2.50, £2.30
Ex £271.50
CSF £187.50
TRICAST £1856.04 TRIFECTA £1168.60 Part won. Pool: £1,579.22 - 0.30 winning tickets.
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT £139.20 to a £1 stake. Pool: £105,000.48 - 550.36 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £30.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £8,422.24 - 206.85 winning tickets.

   

GOING: SOFT TO HEAVY (Heavy in places).

2:10 - Isobel Boutique Adare Hurdle

2m2f, €13,000.00

1 Mulleady 3/1
2 One Cool Shabra 7/1
3 The Four Elms 10/1

NR: Chill (IRE), Darwins Theory (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 9½l, 4¾l, 8½l
TIME 4m 52.00s (slow by 42.00s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: A J Martin

WIN £3.20 PL £1.90, £2.40
Ex £26.50
CSF £25.29

2:40 - Greenmount Park Handicap Hurdle

2m2f, €6,900.00

1 Dont Tell Pa 4/1F
2 The Boys Dont Know 14/1
3 Mia's Vic 5/1
4 Khan Tengri 14/1

NR: Banna Man (IRE), Beneficial Banks (IRE), Daggers Bond (IRE), Havanavich, Pink Coat

16 ran Distances: ½l, 13l, 1l
TIME 4m 53.20s (slow by 43.20s)

Jockey: Miss J M Mangan
Trainer: James Joseph Mangan

WIN £4.20 PL £1.10, £3.80, £2.00, £4.00
Ex £83.80
CSF £66.67
TRICAST £311.91

3:15 - Fergus O'Toole Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3)

2m5f, €17,875.00

1 Zuzka 7/2
2 Dara Tango 14/1
3 Busty Brown 7/4F

NR: Civena (IRE), Jolly Mac Vic (IRE)

9 ran Distances: 11l, 11l, 5½l
TIME 5m 33.40s (slow by 41.40s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £2.80 PL £1.50, £2.80, £1.20
Ex £37.00
CSF £52.57

 

3:50 - Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle

2m6f, €6,900.00

1 Roadtoabbeyfeale 3/1J
2 A Decent Excuse 10/1
3 Ordinary Man 3/1J
4 Magdoodle 20/1

NR: Friendly Society (IRE), Never A Secret (IRE), Talab, The Sneezer (IRE)

17 ran Distances: ½l, 13l, 12l
TIME 6m 1.50s (slow by 54.50s)

Jockey: Eddie O'Connell
Trainer: John A Supple

WIN £3.30 PL £1.40, £3.50, £1.02, £4.90
Ex £73.40
CSF £42.21
TRICAST £109.57
After a stewards' inquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

4:25 - Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A)

3m, €48,000.00

1 Raz De Maree 7/1
2 Quietly Fancied 16/1
3 Questions Answered 5/1J

NR: Droim Toll (IRE), King Ali (IRE), Northern Alliance (IRE), Themoonandsixpence (IRE), Willies Girl (IRE)

14 ran Distances: 6½l, hd, 4½l
TIME 6m 27.80s (slow by 38.80s)

Jockey: Bryan Cooper
Trainer: D T Hughes

WIN £8.60 PL £2.90, £7.80, £2.60
Ex £165.30
CSF £126.58
TRICAST £640.27

5:00 - PricewaterhouseCoopers Chase (Grade 3)

2m3½f, €19,500.00

1 Down In Neworleans 8/1
2 Rivage D'Or 5/1
3 Imperial Shabra 33/1

7 ran Distances: 7l, 22l, 24l
TIME 5m 18.80s (slow by 44.80s)

Jockey: Danny Mullins
Trainer: Ms Margaret Mullins

WIN £10.40 PL £2.50, £2.30
Ex £80.60
CSF £50.42

 

5:30 - STL Logistics European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase

2m3½f, €9,315.00

1 Argocat 4/1
2 Johannisberger 5/4F
3 Mackeys Forge 9/2

NR: The Ballacolla Man (IRE), Total Submission

15 ran Distances: 6½l, 8l, 9½l
TIME 5m 26.40s (slow by 52.40s)

Jockey: Andrew J McNamara
Trainer: T J Taaffe

WIN £5.10 PL £1.40, £1.30, £1.40
Ex £12.40
CSF £10.13

6:00 - STL Logistics European Breeders Fund Beginners Chase

2m3½f, €9,315.00

1 Sraid Padraig 16/1
2 He's A Delight 2/1
3 Kildare Blowin 25/1

16 ran Distances: 7½l, 6l, 6l
TIME 5m 26.10s (slow by 52.10s)

Jockey: Robbie Power
Trainer: A J Martin

WIN £22.50 PL £3.50, £1.40, £4.60
Ex £214.10
CSF £55.11
JACKPOT Not Won.
PLACEPOT €131.10. Pool: €30,147.61 - 172.38 winning tickets.

 

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

12:30 - Prix Noiro (Chase) (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)

2m1½f, £34,000.00

1 Notario Has 7/5F
2 Storm Of Saintly 5/2
3 Sanouva 17/1

9 ran Distances: 2½l, 1¾l, 1½l
TIME 4m 57.39s

Jockey: Jacques Ricou
Trainer: G Macaire

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 2.40
PLACE 1.30, 1.30, 2.50
DF 2.40
SF 4.90

1:00 - Prix Georges de Talhouet-Roy (Hurdle) (Grade 2) (3yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £65,625.00

1 Extreme Cara 164/10
2 Le Grand Luce 5/2
3 Laristo 7/2

7 ran Distances: 2½l, 3l, 14l
TIME 4m 58.46s

Jockey: Bertrand Thelier
Trainer: G Cherel

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 17.40
PLACE 4.50, 2.60
SF 65.20

1:30 - Prix Paul's Cray (Hurdle) (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)

2m2f, £20,800.00

1 Victoire Des Borde 219/10
2 Singapore Sling 73/10
3 Aristo Cat 17/1
4 Smashing 60/1

NR: Feu De Glace (FR)

19 ran Distances: 3l, 6l, 3l
TIME 4m 48.45s

Jockey: P A Carberry
Trainer: F-M Cottin

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 22.90
PLACE 6.70, 3.20, 5.70
DF 88.90
SF 242.70

 

2:08 - Prix Andre Adele (Chase) (Handicap) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m1½f, £35,625.00

1 Elixir Du Berlais 124/10
2 La Savane 21/1
3 Nutellas 13/1
4 Saga D'Ainay 33/1

16 ran Distances: 1½l, 20l, 10l
TIME 4m 51.35s

Jockey: Ludovic Philipperon
Trainer: Robert Collet

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 13.40
PLACE 3.90, 6.10, 4.10
DF 114.30
SF 246.80

2:45 - Prix Orcada (Chase) (Grade 3) (4yo) (Turf)

2m5½f, £58,125.00

1 Farlow Des Mottes 178/10
2 Michto 3/1
3 Saint Palois 7/2

NR: Mazuelo (FR)

12 ran Distances: 5l, 8l, 1¾l
TIME 6m 4.59s

Jockey: Benoit Gicquel
Trainer: F Nicolle

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 18.80
PLACE 2.80, 1.60, 1.70
DF 50.20
SF 85.50

3:20 - Prix Carmarthen (Hurdle) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m3½f, £50,625.00

1 Saint Du Chenet 57/10
2 Top Ling 19/5
3 Tarabel 15/2

10 ran Distances: 1¼l, 6½l, 8l
TIME 5m 14.58s

Jockey: Regis Schmidlin
Trainer: M Rolland

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 6.70
PLACE 2.20, 2.00, 2.30
DF 21.00
SF 35.40

 

3:55 - Prix Heros XII (Chase) (Grade 3) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m6f, £60,000.00

1 Net Lovely 84/10
2 Sadler'sflaure 18/1
3 Kotkieglote 8/1

10 ran Distances: ¾l, 4½l, dist
TIME 6m 5.96s

Jockey: Jonathan Plouganou
Trainer: Emmanuel Clayeux

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 9.40
PLACE 3.70, 4.20, 3.20
DF 71.00
SF 122.20

4:25 - Prix Fabiano (Hurdle) (Handicap) (4-5yo Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2m2f, £22,000.00

1 Carlinas 19/5F
2 Apple's Leana 5/1
3 Hanawa 14/1
4 Reine Troodos 10/1

NR: Unanime

18 ran Distances: 12l, 14l, snk
TIME 4m 51.07s

Jockey: Jacques Ricou
Trainer: A Lacombe

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 4.80
PLACE 2.30, 2.40, 4.40
DF 9.00
SF 16.10

 

GOING: TURF: VERY SOFT.

2:20 - Preis Des Winterfavoriten (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)

1m, £70,833.33

1 Limario 83/10
2 Anatol Artist 162/10
2 Wildheart 57/10

9 ran Distances: 2½l, dht, 2½l
TIME 1m 44.30s

Jockey: A Pietsch
Trainer: R Dzubasz

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 93. PLACES: 25, 35 (Anatol Artist), 20 (Wildheart). SF: 1,393 (Limario & Anatol Artist), 412 (Limario & Wildheart).

3:25 - Preis der Besitzervereinigung fur Vollblutzucht und Rennen e.V (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)

1m, £10,833.33

1 Enjoy The Life 93/10
2 Palomita 12/5F
3 Eleona 148/10

11 ran Distances: 2½l, 7l, ½l
TIME 1m 43.43s

Jockey: Andre Best
Trainer: Mario Hofer

 

11:07 - Bull Dog Handicap (Dirt)

1m1f, £29,064.52

1 Control Seeker 33/10
2 Juniper Pass 21/10
3 Quindici Man 47/10

3 ran Distances: ½l, 2l
TIME 1m 51.53s

Jockey: F Duran
Trainer: Lloyd C Mason

   

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

8:35 - Grande Premio Linneo De Paula Machado (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)

1m2f, £13,020.83

1 Vitoria Olimpica 113/10
2 Heaven Fleur 14/5F
3 Micro Chip 56/10

16 ran Distances: 1l, nk, 1¼l
TIME 2m 3.19s

Jockey: M Mazini
Trainer: V Nahid

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 8.10 (coupled with Vontade de Matar)
PLACE (1-2) 4.50, 2.40
DF (including 1 brl stake): 24.50
SF (including 1 brl stake): 71.30

   

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

7:40 - Shuka Sho (Grade 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m2f, £774,069.75

1 Gentildonna 30/100F
2 Verxina 51/10
3 Aromatico 37/1

18 ran Distances: nse, 1½l, ½l
TIME 2m 0.40s

Jockey: Yasunari Iwata
Trainer: Sei Ishizaka

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 100 ypj stake): WIN 130
SHOW 110, 130, 410
DF 250
SF 300

   

3:35 - Honda - Nereide-Rennen (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)

1m2f, £10,000.00

1 Shaqira 32/5
2 Waldlerche 9/5F
3 Adriana 32/1

11 ran Distances: 3l, 2l, ¾l
TIME 2m 21.61s

Jockey: Frau A Schneider
Trainer: W Figge

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

9:30 - Gran Premio Seleccion (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)

1m2f, £37,707.39

1 Caldine 5/4F
2 Sea Brava 47/20
3 Sand Puce 18/5

NR: Candy Nevada (ARG)

7 ran Distances: nk, 6l, nk
TIME 2m 2.49s

Jockey: Juan C Noriega
Trainer: Juan S Maldotti

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 2.25
PLACE (1-2): 1.30, 1.55
DF (including 2 ars stake): 3.90
SF (including 2 ars stake): 7.10

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO FIRM.

10:15 - Sa Sa Ladies' Purse (Local Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m1f, £113,715.71

1 Packing Whiz 13/5F
2 Dominant 69/10
3 Scarlet Camellia 107/20

NR: Osvaldo (AUS), Sapelli (NZ)

13 ran Distances: 1¾l, ½l, nk
TIME 1m 47.42s

Jockey: Brett Prebble
Trainer: J Moore

PARI-MUTUEL (all including HK10 stake): WIN 36.00
PLACE 16.00, 28.50, 20.50
DF 186.00

   

12:07 - Donald Valpredo California Cup Sprint (Dirt)

6f, £38,709.68

1 Maui Mark 17/2
2 Ain't No Other 26/5
3 Obsess 213/10

9 ran Distances: ½l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 9.03s

Jockey: G K Gomez
Trainer: R B Hess Sr

12:38 - John Deere California Cup Distaff (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

6½f, £38,709.68

1 Bella Viaggia 97/10
2 Missdealornodeal 53/10
3 Cayanna 133/10

9 ran Distances: 2l, 1¼l, nse
TIME 1m 12.02s

Jockey: J Talamo
Trainer: Mike Puype

1:08 - Lava Man California Cup Classic (Dirt)

1m½f, £67,741.94

1 Lucky Primo 49/10
2 Got Even 41/1
3 John Scott 7/5F

7 ran Distances: ½l, ¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 42.05s

Jockey: T Baze
Trainer: Joshua M Litt

 

1:38 - Keith E. Card California Cup Juvenile Fillies (Dirt)

1m½f, £88,709.68

1 Tilde 21/20F
2 Doinghardtimeagain 132/10
3 Cotton's Point 92/10

10 ran Distances: ½l, 5¼l, nse
TIME 1m 45.56s

Jockey: R Bejarano
Trainer: Mike Harrington

10:04 - Claimer (Dirt)

6f, £11,612.90

1 Hazardous 84/10

3 ran Distances:
TIME 1m 10.27s

Jockey: E Maldonado
Trainer: Carl O'Callaghan

 

2:05 - Songline Classic (Listed Race) (Dirt)

1m2f, £18,726.59

1 Energia Carioca 3/1
2 Aces Star 13/10F
3 Oroveso 131/10

7 ran Distances: 3l, 1½l, 5½l
TIME 2m 7.00s

Jockey: Carlos Lopez
Trainer: Fabricio Borges

2:30 - Coolmore Matchmaker Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)

1m, £18,726.59

1 Entangle 30/100F
2 Golden Memory 41/5
3 Ede Sensation 31/5

7 ran Distances: 3½l, ½l, 3½l
TIME 1m 39.30s

Jockey: Jacob Johansen
Trainer: Arnfinn Lund

4:10 - Atta45 Svenskt St Leger

1m6f, £28,089.89

1 Zen Zansai Zaid 48/10
2 El Gran Mago 104/10
3 Loyal 26/5

12 ran Distances: 4l, ½l, 5½l
TIME 3m 7.30s

Jockey: Jacob Johansen
Trainer: Tommy Gustafsson


Following a stewards' inquiry, Jimmy Mack, who passed the post 3rd, was disqualified and placed 4th. Loyal was promoted to 3rd.

GOING: TURF: GOOD; POLYTRACK: FAST.

7:31 - Durham Cup (Grade 3) (Polytrack)

1m1f, £56,962.02

1 Delegation 5/4F
2 City Wolf 23/5
3 James Street 42/10

6 ran Distances: 1¼l, 4¼l, 2l
TIME 1m 50.60s

Jockey: P Husbands
Trainer: Mark Casse

8:04 - Nearctic Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f, £189,873.42

1 Next Question 161/10
2 Night Carnation 47/10
3 Bear Tough Tiger 99/10

11 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, ½l
TIME 1m 9.32s

Jockey: R A Dominguez
Trainer: Michael Trombetta

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 stakes): WIN 34.10
PLACE (1-2) 15.30, 7.80
SHOW (1-2-3) 10.70, 6.10, 8.00
SF 254.40

9:38 - E. P. Taylor Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m2f, £379,746.84

1 Siyouma 57/20F
2 Pagera 132/10
3 Dream Peace 3/1

13 ran Distances: 1¾l, nk, ¾l
TIME 2m 3.04s

Jockey: Gerald Mosse
Trainer: F Doumen

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 stakes): WIN 7.70
PLACE (1-2) 4.80, 11.50
SHOW (1-2-3) 3.30, 6.90, 3.10
SF 71.70

 

10:44 - Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m4f, £569,620.25

1 Joshua Tree 87/20
2 Dandino 25/1
3 Forte Dei Marmi 167/20

NR: Al Khali (USA)

10 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, 1¼l
TIME 2m 30.89s

Jockey: Frankie Dettori
Trainer: Marco Botti

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 stakes): WIN 10.70
PLACE (1-2) 6.10, 20.80
SHOW (1-2-3) 4.40, 11.30, 5.80
SF 120.80

   
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
The New One 150,173
Silviniaco Conti 115,553
Many Clouds 115,397
Menorah 99,683
Dodging Bullets 92,915
Caid Du Berlais 91,120
Bayan 84,405
Oscar Time 80,634
Wishfull Thinking 79,043
Niceonefrankie 72,590