1. FONTWELL
  2. KILBEGGAN (IRE)
  3. LISTOWEL (IRE)
  4. NOTTINGHAM
  5. UTTOXETER
  6. CHANTILLY (FR)
  7. CHURCHILL DOWNS (USA)
  8. DAX (FR)
  9. DIEPPE (FR)
  10. DUSSELDORF (GER)
  11. GOLDEN GATE FIELDS (USA)
  12. HOLLYWOOD PARK (USA)
  13. LIMOGES (FR)
  14. MANNHEIM (GER)
  15. NIORT (FR)
  16. LA PLATA (ARG)
  17. CIDADE JARDIM (BRZ)
  18. SAN SIRO (ITY)
  19. TOKYO (JPN)
  20. WOODBINE (CAN)

GOING: GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places on Hurdle course; 6.1). Weather conditions: Cloudy, brighter spells.

2:30 - Flowers Unlimited - Fontwell Park's Recommended Florist "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle

2m2½f, Class 4, £2,534.22

1 Romeo Americo EvensF
2 Don Pooleoni 10/1
3 Backhomeinderry 8/1

NR: Heliopsis (IRE), Magic In Motion

12 ran Distances: 6l, 2¾l, 6l
TIME 4m 30.65s (slow by 18.65s)

Jockey: Andrew Thornton
Trainer: Seamus Mullins

toteswingers: 1&2 £4.20, 1&3 £3.00, 2&3 £8.90 WIN £2.10 PL £1.10, £3.00, £2.00
Ex £11.70
CSF £11.33

3:00 - Speedyfit Energy Novices' Handicap Chase

2m6f, Class 5, £2,339.28

1 Catch The Rascal 5/2F
2 Burnt Again 12/1
3 Que Vivo 9/1

NR: Captain Crackers (IRE), Very Edgy (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 2l, 23l, 5l
TIME 5m 44.50s (slow by 27.50s)

Jockey: Andrew Thornton
Trainer: Seamus Mullins

toteswingers: 1&2 £6.20, 1&3 £16.20, 2&3 £22.10 WIN £3.70 PL £1.60, £2.80, £3.30
Ex £38.50
CSF £30.41
TRICAST £231.84
First downhill fence was omitted on all circuits.

3:30 - Celebrating Boughton April Diamond Jubilee's Birth Handicap Hurdle (Sponsored By T I Engineer)

2m6½f, Class 4, £2,534.22

1 Azulada Bay 4/1
2 Milans Well 3/1F
3 Old Way 6/1

NR: Little Carmela, Mudita Moment (IRE)

9 ran Distances: 14l, 7l, 17l
TIME 5m 33.20s (slow by 21.20s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: Mark Rimell

toteswingers: 1&2 £1.90, 1&3 £8.20, 2&3 £4.10 WIN £5.10 PL £1.70, £1.70, £2.70
Ex £11.40
CSF £17.00
TRICAST £71.08

 

4:00 - Hope For Hearing, Evie's Race (Handicap Chase) (Sponsored By Owen Kenny Solicitors)

2m2f, Class 5, £2,339.28

1 Blue Hills 9/4F
2 Shropshirelass 12/1
3 Owner Occupier 6/1

NR: Beherayn, The Grey One (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 4l, ¾l, 13l
TIME 4m 42.20s (slow by 22.20s)

Jockey: Tommy Phelan
Trainer: David Bridgwater

toteswingers: 1&2 £5.40, 1&3 £6.10, 2&3 £19.90 WIN £3.60 PL £1.40, £2.90, £2.20
Ex £29.20
CSF £29.53
TRICAST £149.41
First downhill fence was omitted on all circuits.

4:30 - Thomas Sanderson Handicap Hurdle

2m2½f, Class 4, £2,534.22

1 Screaming Brave 9/2
2 Warsaw Pact 11/2
3 Galiotto 8/1

NR: Canadian Diamond (IRE), Silver Lily (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 3¼l, 8l, 3¾l
TIME 4m 30.80s (slow by 18.80s)

Jockey: Marc Goldstein
Trainer: Sheena West

toteswingers: 1&2 £5.50, 1&3 £7.90, 2&3 £5.90 WIN £6.80 PL £2.30, £2.00, £2.40
Ex £53.20
CSF £29.99
TRICAST £192.76

5:00 - Fred Richardson Memorial Handicap Chase

3m2½f, Class 5, £2,339.28

1 Cypress Grove 15/2
2 The Clyda Rover 4/1
3 Might As Well 9/2

NR: Ahwaak (USA), Somewin (IRE)

9 ran Distances: nk, 6l, 14l
TIME 7m 6.50s (slow by 39.50s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: John Ryall

toteswingers: 1&2 £5.30, 1&3 £4.70, 2&3 £4.80 WIN £9.70 PL £2.40, £1.50, £2.00
Ex £34.60
CSF £38.50
TRICAST £151.99
First downhill fence was omitted on all circuits.

 

5:30 - 888sport.com Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 5, £2,144.34

1 Le Grand Chene 4/1
2 Caunay 7/1
3 What's For Tea 5/1

NR: Arbayoun (IRE), Lombok

10 ran Distances: 2¾l, 5l, 36l
TIME 5m 1.10s (slow by 26.10s)

Jockey: Richie McLernon
Trainer: Sophie Leech

toteswingers: 1&2 £2.00, 1&3 £3.30, 2&3 £7.00 WIN £4.00 PL £1.40, £2.70, £1.70
Ex £23.40
CSF £32.14
TRICAST £142.63
JACKPOT £11,664.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £65,716.57. 4.00 winnning tickets.
PLACEPOT £34.40 to a £1 stake. Pool: £95,640.22. 2,023.98 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £8.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £6,069.48. 535.98 winning tickets.
After a stewards' inquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

   

GOING: GOOD TO SOFT.

2:55 - Follow Kilbeggan Races On Facebook Maiden Hurdle

2m4f, €5,175.00

1 Sin Palo 7/4F
2 Chase The Favorite 7/2
3 Katys Girl 9/1

NR: Gryllus (IRE)

13 ran Distances: 5½l, 13l, 2l
TIME 4m 53.90s (slow by 26.90s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £2.80 PL £1.50, £1.80, £2.40
Ex £5.60
CSF £7.50

3:25 - Bloomfield House Hotel Mares Hurdle

2m3f, €7,245.00

1 White Feathers 9/2
2 Dazzling Susie 9/4
3 Shabra Charity 25/1

8 ran Distances: 8½l, 6l, 7l
TIME 4m 37.00s (slow by 24.00s)

Jockey: Paul Townend
Trainer: Garrett James Power

WIN £4.00 PL £1.02, £1.20, £2.80
Ex £22.60
CSF £15.99

3:55 - Michael Moore Car Sales Mercedes Handcap Hurdle

2m3f, €7,245.00

1 Mister Benedictine 3/1J
2 Substitute 10/1
3 Liberty Counsel 7/1

NR: Father Shine (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 9l, 8l, 6½l
TIME 4m 35.70s (slow by 22.70s)

Jockey: Dave Crosse
Trainer: Brendan W Duke

WIN £3.80 PL £2.00, £3.80, £1.60
Ex £53.60
CSF £34.29
TRICAST £199.24

 

4:25 - Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

3m, €7,245.00

1 Coldwinters 5/2F
2 One Back For Luck 12/1
3 Hidden Shamrock 25/1

NR: Liam O' Haodha (IRE), Swift Lady (IRE), Woodbrook Lad (IRE)

11 ran Distances: nk, 3¾l, nk
TIME 6m 15.00s (slow by 43.00s)

Jockey: Keith Donoghue
Trainer: Mrs Gillian Callaghan

WIN £3.30 PL £1.30, £4.20, £17.50
Ex £64.90
CSF £36.10
TRICAST £651.66

4:55 - Kilbeggan Beginners Chase

2m4f, €5,520.00

1 Tackmaster 3/1
2 Canaly 5/2
3 Lord Ben 5/4F

8 ran Distances: 3l, 17l, 8l
TIME 5m 13.40s (slow by 18.40s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: Noel Meade

WIN £2.80 PL £1.02, £1.60, £1.20
Ex £16.10
CSF £11.38
After a stewards' inquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

5:25 - Streamstown Handicap Chase

3m1f, €6,900.00

1 Page One Two Nine 12/1
2 Bruff 8/1
3 Bold Present 6/1

NR: Keoghs Bar (IRE), Oscar Glory (IRE), Talab, Torre Del Greco (FR)

12 ran Distances: 2½l, 2l, 2¾l
TIME 6m 40.00s (slow by 31.00s)

Jockey: Michael Darcy
Trainer: Michael T Moran

WIN £26.00 PL £4.10, £2.10, £2.40
Ex £199.20
CSF £116.73
TRICAST £659.52

 

5:55 - www.kilbegganraces.com INH Flat Race

2m, €4,830.00

1 Tasitiocht 30/100F
2 Dale Street 13/2
3 Rohan's Pride 20/1

NR: Dr Dan (IRE), Rock On Mary (IRE), Tessanos Legacy (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 6½l, 6l, 3¾l
TIME 3m 53.40s (slow by 23.40s)

Jockey: Mr P W Mullins
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £1.30 PL £1.02, £1.20, £5.80
Ex £2.80
CSF £3.47
JACKPOT €570.00. Pool of €760.00 - 1 winning unit.
PLACEPOT €136.20. Pool of €18,997.55 - 104.57 winning units.

   

GOING: SOFT TO HEAVY (Heavy in places).

2:15 - www.listowelraces.ie 3yo Median Auction Maiden

1m, €8,280.00

1 One Fine Day 2/1F
2 Romantic Stroll 9/2
3 Custom Cut 7/2

10 ran Distances: 4¼l, 2¾l, 3½l
TIME 1m 47.80s (slow by 7.80s)

Jockey: F M Berry
Trainer: Mrs John Harrington

WIN £3.60 PL £1.80, £1.40, £1.40
Ex £12.10
CSF £10.60

2:45 - St. John's Literary Handicap

1m, €4,830.00

1 Naked Cowboy 5/2F
2 Mountain Mama 5/1
3 College Sam 20/1

NR: Aragorn Icon (IRE), Captain May (IRE), Ennis Diamond (IRE), Indian Stone (IRE), Jeangeorges (IRE), Mary Mac (IRE), Painted Fingers (IRE), Refuse To Sell (IRE), The Fourth Of May (IRE)

10 ran Distances: nk, 2¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 49.20s (slow by 9.20s)

Jockey: Shane Foley
Trainer: Anthony Mullins

WIN £2.30 PL £1.30, £1.90, £10.60
Ex £21.90
CSF £13.56
TRICAST £172.12

RULE 4: Captain May was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 12/1. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 5p in the pound.

3:15 - George Fitzmaurice Handicap

1m, €8,970.00

1 Rock On Ciara 5/1
2 Swerve 100/30F
3 Toraidhe 6/1

NR: He's Got Rhythm (IRE), Kedleston (IRE)

7 ran Distances: nk, 2¾l, 6l
TIME 1m 47.30s (slow by 7.30s)

Jockey: Shane Foley
Trainer: Joseph G Murphy

WIN £4.90 PL £1.70, £2.20
Ex £25.10
CSF £21.34
TRICAST £100.40

 

3:45 - Listowel Whit Weekend 3yo Handicap

1m, €4,830.00

1 Stocktons Wing 7/2J
2 Forgiving Light 9/2
3 Greybridge 12/1

NR: Ceol Na Mara, Coppertop (IRE), July Revolution (IRE), Misteireach (USA), Nadia Naes (IRE), Red Laser (IRE), Sharp And Smart (IRE), You Got Heart (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 52.73s (slow by 12.73s)

Jockey: F M Berry
Trainer: Charles O'Brien

WIN £4.10 PL £1.40, £1.90, £1.90
Ex £18.60
CSF £16.40
TRICAST £123.85

RULE 4: Misteireach was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 9/1. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 10p in the pound.

4:15 - Bryan MacMahon (QR) Race

1m6f, €8,625.00

1 False Economy 4/1
2 Notable Graduate EvensF
3 Elyaadi 7/2

NR: Dare To Doubt, The Real Article (IRE)

6 ran Distances: ½l, 3¾l, shd
TIME 3m 57.22s (slow by 47.22s)

Jockey: Miss L A Hourigan
Trainer: Michael Hourigan

WIN £4.80 PL £2.60, £1.02
Ex £14.20
CSF £8.73

4:45 - Jackie & Gene Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, €11,040.00

1 Dingaling 4/1J
2 Enter The Indian 4/1J
3 Don Leone 12/1

NR: Baron De'L (IRE), Cnoc Seoda (IRE), Ross Na Righ (IRE), Table Mountain (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 3¼l, 5l, 1½l
TIME 5m 30.00s (slow by 40.00s)

Jockey: Mark Walsh
Trainer: Michael Hourigan

WIN £3.00 PL £1.02, £1.90, £4.70
Ex £25.40
CSF £21.02
TRICAST £177.89

 

5:15 - Dr. Louis O'Carroll 5yo Maiden Hurdle

2m, €6,900.00

1 Faranadooney 3/1
2 See It As It Is 13/2
3 Van Diemens Land 8/15F

NR: Alexandr Nevsky, Echoes Of History (USA), Moby Dick, Ridayef (IRE), Rodriguez (IRE), Thomas Edison (IRE), What A Story (IRE), Zerashan (IRE)

4 ran Distances: 2¼l, 17l
TIME 4m 18.00s (slow by 28.00s)

Jockey: Alan Crowe
Trainer: S M Duffy

WIN £4.90
Ex £20.50
CSF £18.12

5:45 - Croom House Stud Maiden Hurdle

2m, €7,935.00

1 Knockaunroe 11/2
2 Lady Samphire 10/1
3 Waterloo Sunrise 16/1

NR: God's County (FR), Mrs Henderson, Saint By Day (IRE)

8 ran Distances: 4¾l, 14l, 6½l
TIME 4m 17.20s (slow by 27.20s)

Jockey: Mr S J Allen
Trainer: Mrs Mary Buttimer

Pick Six: Not won. WIN £6.40 PL £2.00, £3.30, £4.30
Ex £145.20
CSF £63.45
JACKPOT €464.20. Pool of €619.00 - 1 winning unit.
PLACEPOT €62.80. Pool of €19,850.06 - 236.96 winning units.

 

GOING: GOOD changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 2 (2.50). Weather conditions: Rain.
STALLS: 5f - Stands' side; 1m - Centre; Remainder - Inside

2:20 - British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E B F Maiden Stakes

5f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Alhebayeb 4/9F
2 Hardy Red 12/1
3 Snow Angel 4/1

NR: Clean Blow (USA)

5 ran Distances: nk, 2l, 7l
TIME 1m 1.53s (slow by 3.13s)

Jockey: Tadhg O'Shea
Trainer: Richard Hannon Snr

toteswingers: 1&2 £6.30 WIN £1.30 PL £1.10, £4.90
Ex £6.00
CSF £6.94

2:50 - Jockey Club Catering At Nottingham Racecourse Handicap

5f, Class 6, £2,070.08

1 Demora 17/2
2 Welease Bwian 7/2J
3 Cataract 50/1

NR: Betty Brook (IRE), Irish Girls Spirit (IRE), Lady Nickandy (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 1¼l, 5l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 0.07s (slow by 1.67s)

Jockey: Tom Queally
Trainer: Michael Appleby

toteswingers: 1&2 £7.40, 1&3 £43.90, 2&3 £31.60 WIN £9.10 PL £3.20, £2.00, £11.50
Ex £38.70
CSF £37.13
TRICAST £1441.14

3:20 - Book A Bistro Package In Frankie's Handicap

5f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Taurus Twins 5/2
2 Kingsgate Choice 7/4F
3 Royal Bajan 7/2

NR: Albany Rose (IRE), Bertoliver, Whaileyy (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 1l, 10l, ¾l
TIME 59.82s (slow by 1.42s)

Jockey: Tom Queally
Trainer: Richard Price

toteswingers: 1&2 £4.60 WIN £2.80 PL £1.90, £1.40
Ex £7.00
CSF £7.36 TRIFECTA £25.30 Pool: £492.83 - 14.40 winning units.

 

3:50 - Nottingham Racecourse Now Available For Weddings Handicap

1m6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Veloce 6/5F
2 Kingaroo 8/1
3 Holden Eagle 7/1

NR: Hallstatt (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 2¾l, 1¾l, 5l
TIME 3m 12.46s (slow by 15.46s)

Jockey: George Downing
Trainer: Ian Williams

toteswingers: 1&2 £9.20 WIN £1.90 PL £1.50, £3.20
Ex £7.20
CSF £10.49

4:20 - Black & White Christmas Party Handicap

1m½f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Stellar Express 6/1
2 Rockme Cockney 28/1
3 Feisty Champion 9/2

NR: Feelthedifference, Sir Trevor (IRE), Sondeduro

13 ran Distances: 2½l, ¾l, ¾l
TIME 1m 49.95s (slow by 7.95s)

Jockey: Luke Morris
Trainer: Michael Appleby

toteswingers: 1&2 £38.60, 1&3 £7.00, 2&3 £35.80 WIN £7.70 PL £3.00, £9.10, £1.10
Ex £261.90
CSF £174.07
TRICAST £837.98 TRIFECTA £535.60 Part won. Pool: £723.87 - 0.65 winning units.

4:50 - Rooftop Restaurant At Nottingham Racecourse Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1m½f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Khione 11/1
2 Chigun 7/2
3 Fulney 2/1F

NR: Four Leaves (IRE)

13 ran Distances: hd, 10l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 49.53s (slow by 7.53s)

Jockey: Kirsty Milczarek
Trainer: Luca Cumani

toteswingers: 1&2 £9.90, 1&3 £7.70, 2&3 £3.40 WIN £15.80 PL £4.20, £1.70, £1.40
Ex £69.60
CSF £46.74

 

5:20 - A Night With Bobby George Handicap

1m2f, Class 6, £2,070.08

1 Hydrant 7/1
2 Laconicos 11/1
3 On The Feather 7/1

NR: Street Entertainer (IRE)

13 ran Distances: 7l, 4l, 2l
TIME 2m 18.05s (slow by 12.05s)

Jockey: Seb Sanders
Trainer: Peter Salmon

toteswingers: 1&2 £12.90, 1&3 £7.40, 2&3 £20.20 WIN £6.30 PL £2.60, £3.90, £3.20
Ex £73.10
CSF £78.75
TRICAST £568.39 TRIFECTA £450.40 Part won. Pool: £608.76 - 0.30 winning units.
PLACEPOT £24.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £60,222.61. 1,802.83 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £8.40 to a £1 stake. Pool: £3,942.14. 347.00 winning tickets.

   

GOING: Chase course - GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places); Hurdle course - SOFT (Good to soft in places). Weather conditions: Wet and windy, rain 1st 4 races.

2:10 - Douglas Family Mares' Maiden Hurdle

2m, Class 5, £2,144.34

1 Rollinrollinrollin 15/8F
2 Irish Symphony 3/1
3 Miss Exhibitionist 11/4

NR: On Khee, Western Approaches

13 ran Distances: 3½l, 2½l, nk
TIME 4m 9.20s (slow by 27.20s)

Jockey: A P McCoy
Trainer: Jonjo O'Neill

toteswingers: 1&2 £2.70, 1&3 £1.50, 2&3 £1.10 WIN £3.30 PL £1.40, £1.80, £1.20
Ex £9.70
CSF £6.58

2:40 - Always Waining Beginners' Chase

2m4f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Saved By John 7/4F
2 Glen Countess 8/1
3 Pause And Clause 15/8

NR: Midnight Fun

5 ran Distances: 11l, 3l, 14l
TIME 5m 19.10s (slow by 34.10s)

Jockey: Richard Johnson
Trainer: Tim Vaughan

toteswingers: 1&2 £4.00 WIN £2.70 PL £1.40, £3.20
Ex £13.70
CSF £13.57
Second fence in back straight omitted on both circuits.

3:10 - Douglas Family Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle

2m, Class 5, £2,144.34

1 Westlin' Winds 85/40F
2 Gud Day 11/2
3 Marineside 40/1

NR: Navajo Nation (IRE), Paddy Partridge

6 ran Distances: 8l, 46l, 16l
TIME 4m 3.00s (slow by 21.00s)

Jockey: Tom Molloy
Trainer: Graeme McPherson

toteswingers: 1&2 £3.10, 1&3 £14.50, 2&3 £15.10 WIN £3.80 PL £2.10, £3.90
Ex £15.50
CSF £13.25
The winner was sold to C. Ashford for 6,000gns.

 

3:40 - Injured Jockeys Fund Maiden Hurdle

2m4½f, Class 5, £2,144.34

1 Lucky Vic 12/1
2 Valleyofmilan 11/2
3 Bobowen 8/1

11 ran Distances: 2l, 14l, 7l
TIME 5m 9.70s (slow by 27.70s)

Jockey: Miss Pernilla Hermansson
Trainer: Barry Brennan

toteswingers: 1&2 £8.60, 1&3 £8.80, 2&3 £30.30 WIN £12.90 PL £2.40, £2.10, £2.60
Ex £73.70
CSF £74.54
First flight on second circuit omitted.

4:10 - Peter And Linda Douglas Handicap Hurdle

2m4½f, Class 4, £2,599.20

1 Munlochy Bay 2/1F
2 Honour The World 11/1
3 Spirit Calling 11/1

NR: Bathwick Man, Consulate (IRE), Dark Energy, Liscahill Karella (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 16l, 15l, 29l
TIME 5m 13.50s (slow by 31.50s)

Jockey: Charlie Poste
Trainer: Matt Sheppard

toteswingers: 1&2 £4.50, 1&3 £4.30, 2&3 £12.20 WIN £2.80 PL £1.70, £4.00
Ex £26.70
CSF £21.80
TRICAST £187.14

4:40 - Douglas Family Handicap Chase

3m, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Tuskar Rock 5/1
2 Kirkhammerton 4/1
3 Inishrush 14/1

NR: Kusadasi (IRE), Suburban Bay

7 ran Distances: nk, 22l, shd
TIME 6m 23.30s (slow by 30.30s)

Jockey: Robert Dunne
Trainer: Venetia Williams

toteswingers: 1&2 £2.70, 1&3 £5.60, 2&3 £9.90 WIN £4.60 PL £1.80, £2.50
Ex £18.30
CSF £25.11
TRICAST £259.50
Second fence in back straight omitted on both circuits.

 

5:10 - Douglas Family Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £2,599.20

1 The Weatherman 5/4F
2 Fashionable Gal 100/30
3 Lean Burn 4/1

NR: Catch Tammy (IRE), The Tiddly Tadpole

5 ran Distances: 15l, 8l, shd
TIME 4m 5.90s (slow by 23.90s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

toteswingers: 1&2 £3.10 WIN £2.10 PL £1.30, £2.20
Ex £7.30
CSF £5.89
PLACEPOT £80.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £80,470.47. 728.72 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £35.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,433.66. 93.70 winning tickets.

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

12:45 - Prix De La Mardelle (Claimer) (3yo) (Turf)

1m4f, £11,250.00

1 Frenchie Lebec 7/5F
2 Angelot Du Berlais 17/2
3 Lady Ohara 13/2

NR: Passion Eria (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 2l, ¾l, nk
TIME 2m 35.80s (slow by 6.80s)

Jockey: Christophe Soumillon
Trainer: J-C Rouget

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 2.40. PLACES: 1.10, 1.80, 1.60. DF: 10.00. SF: 13.50

1:20 - Prix De Royaumont (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m4f, £33,333.33

1 Sediciosa 11/2
2 Yellow And Green 11/4
3 Mandistana 6/4F

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1½l, snk
TIME 2m 30.00s (slow by 1.00s)

Jockey: Gregory Benoist
Trainer: Y Barberot

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 6.20. PLACES: 2.40, 1.90. SF: 17.50

1:55 - Grand Handicap De Chantilly (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m, £27,416.67

1 Nova Valorem 145/10
2 Pinturicchio 17/2
3 Cheveley 54/1
4 Special Request 43/1

20 ran Distances: snk, shd, ½l
TIME 1m 37.00s (slow by 1.00s)

Jockey: Stephane Pasquier
Trainer: F Rohaut

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 15.50. PLACES: 5.70, 3.40, 13.80. DF: 72.40. SF: 125.60

 

2:30 - Prix De Sandringham (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m, £61,750.00

1 Laugh Out Loud 7/1
2 Mashoora 7/2
3 Rock Me Baby 22/1

9 ran Distances: 2l, 2l, nk
TIME 1m 39.20s (slow by 3.20s)

Jockey: William Buick
Trainer: Mick Channon

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 11.80. PLACES: 4.30, 2.10, 5.10. DF: 33.70. SF: 62.10

3:15 - Prix Du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)

1m2½f, £714,250.00

1 Saonois 25/1
2 Saint Baudolino 6/1
3 Nutello 50/1

20 ran Distances: ¾l, hd, nse
TIME 2m 8.10s (slow by 0.10s)

Jockey: Antoine Hamelin
Trainer: J-P Gauvin

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 33.70. PLACES: 7.80, 2.80, 12.30. DF: 123.50. SF: 333.30

4:00 - Grand Prix De Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)

1m4f, £61,750.00

1 Aiken 9/4
2 Maxios 9/2
3 Dunaden 5/6F

5 ran Distances: ¾l, 2½l, ¾l
TIME 2m 35.80s (slow by 6.80s)

Jockey: William Buick
Trainer: John Gosden

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.60. PLACES: 2.20, 2.00. SF: 17.10

 

4:35 - Prix Du Gros-Chene (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)

5f, £61,750.00

1 Wizz Kid 3/1F
2 Stepper Point 14/1
3 Hamish McGonagall 12/1

11 ran Distances: 1¾l, ½l, 1¼l
TIME 59.50s (slow by 2.00s)

Jockey: Gerald Mosse
Trainer: Robert Collet

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.30. PLACES: 1.50, 2.10, 5.20. DF: 6.10. SF: 26.80

5:15 - Prix Du Pain De Sucre (Handicap) (4yo) (Turf)

1m2f, £7,916.67

1 Upper Lake 113/10
2 Holy Roman 19/5F
3 Ivory Bird 13/2
4 Miyakejima 44/5

NR: Sagy (FR)

17 ran Distances: ½l, 1½l, nse
TIME 2m 4.70s (slow by 2.70s)

Jockey: Thierry Thulliez
Trainer: T Doumen

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 12.30. PLACES: 3.60, 2.30, 2.60. DF: 48.10. SF: 117.40

 

1:30 - Winning Colors Stakes (Grade 3) (Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

6f, £42,719.35

1 Island Bound 97/10
2 Beat The Blues 21/10
3 Speedacious 47/10

8 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 9.89s

Jockey: L R Goncalves
Trainer: Ian Wilkes

2:05 - Aristides Stakes (Grade 3) (Dirt)

6f, £42,885.16

1 Rothko 11/10F
2 Will's Wildcat 74/10
3 Whiskey Rebellion 192/10

7 ran Distances: 2½l, 2¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 9.40s

Jockey: C Nakatani
Trainer: Steven Asmussen

2:39 - Early Times Miny Julep Handicap (Grade 3) (Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m½f, £43,512.26

1 Bizzy Caroline 9/5F
2 Heavenly Landing 91/10
3 Hard Seven 81/10

7 ran Distances: nk, 2¾l, 1¾l
TIME 1m 43.29s

Jockey: M Cruz
Trainer: Kenneth McPeek

GOING: TURF: SOFT.

11:07 - RaceBets.com - Dreijahrigrennen

1m3f, £2,500.00

1 Salomina 1/5F
2 Mystic Lord 108/10
3 Mandachic 6/1

4 ran Distances: 4½l, 5l
TIME 2m 22.85s

Jockey: A Starke
Trainer: P Schiergen

1:45 - Preis der Dusseldorfer Rechtanswalte (Handicap)

1m½f, £5,833.33

1 Global Thrill 6/4F

TIME 1m 45.87s

4:25 - German 1000 Guineas (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m, £58,333.33

1 Electrelane 9/10F
2 Cherry Danon 10/1
3 Waldtraut 17/2

9 ran Distances: shd, 5l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 40.40s

Jockey: Jim Crowley
Trainer: Ralph Beckett

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 19. PLACES: 13, 22, 23. SF: 209

12:11 - Allowance Optional Claimer (Fillies)

1m½f, £36,544.52

1 Lady Ten 27/10
2 Ricspretentiousgal 28/1
3 Starry Skies 9/10F

4 ran Distances: 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 41.78s

Jockey: R Bejarano
Trainer: Bob Baffert

12:30 - Californian Stakes (Grade 2) (Cushion Track)

1m1f, £58,064.52

1 Game On Dude EvensF
2 Kettle Corn 17/5
3 Prayer For Relief 42/10

4 ran Distances: 7¼l, ½l, 8¼l
TIME 1m 48.01s

Jockey: Chantal Sutherland-Kruse
Trainer: Bob Baffert

10:00 - Allowance Race

6f, £

2 Obviously

TIME 1m 8.88s

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

10:07 - Prix Phytochevaux (AQPS) (Turf)

1m3f, £

3 Vif Argent

TIME 2m 20.35s

11:07 - Prix Cheval Liberte (Hurdle)

2m1f, £5,600.00

1 United Park

TIME 4m 2.82s

5:00 - Prix Claude Dumeau (Hurdle) (Claimer) (5yo+) (Turf)

2m3f, £4,400.00

1 Barunner 23/10
2 Hillinorth 21/10F
3 Afariyas 83/10

10 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 2l
TIME 4m 24.01s

Jockey: Yoann Briant
Trainer: P Monfort

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 1 euro stakes): WIN 3.30
PLACE 1.80, 1.70, 3.10
DF 14.90

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

8:35 - Clasico Andres S Torres (Group 3) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)

7½f, £19,607.84

1 Empress Jackie 11/5
2 Via Los Andes 79/20
3 Muy Alegre 8/5F

NR: Renacere (ARG)

9 ran Distances: 3l, 4l, 4l
TIME 1m 29.90s

Jockey: Adrian M Giannetti
Trainer: Juan B Udaondo

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 3.20
PLACE (1-2): 1.90, 2.60
SHOW (1-2-3): 1.35, 1.45, 1.25
DF: 10.80
SF: 21.80

   

GOING: DIRT: SLOW.

9:25 - Grande Premio Presidente Jose Cerquinho De Assumpcao (Group 2) (2yo+) (Dirt)

1m, £10,416.67

1 Que Espetaculo 71/10
2 Dutch Harbor 109/10
3 Jay Watch 7/10F

9 ran Distances: 1¾l, 3l, ½l
TIME 1m 34.49s

Jockey: V Leal
Trainer: S Lobo

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 brl stakes): 8.10
PLACE (1-2) 3.90, 4.00
SF (including 1 brl stake): 56.90

   

3:15 - Premio Merano (Listed Race)

1m2f, £15,833.33

1 Sopran Montieri
2 Romantic Wave
3 Mister Sandro

6 ran Distances: hd, ½l, 3½l
TIME 2m 1.30s

Jockey: Dario Vargiu
Trainer: B Grizzetti

WIN 3.19
PL 1.99, 2.58
DF 13.10

4:25 - Premio Nogara (Listed Race) (Fillies)

7f, £15,833.33

1 Killachy Loose
2 Last Night Show
3 Gothic Dance

8 ran Distances: ½l, nk, hd
TIME 1m 23.40s

Jockey: Dario Vargiu
Trainer: B Grizzetti

WIN 8.82
PL 1.68, 1.12, 2.33
DF 3.33

 

GOING: TURF: FIRM; DIRT: STANDARD.

7:40 - Yasuda Kinen (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m, £865,843.48

1 Strong Return 57/10
2 Grand Prix Boss 243/10
3 Cosmo Sensor 35/1

18 ran Distances: nk, 2l, ½l
TIME 1m 31.30s

Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 100 ypj stake): WIN 670 SHOW 250, 730, 870 DF 8510 SF 13920

8:35 - Unicorn Stakes (Grade 3) (Dirt)

1m, £288,511.59

1 Straw Hat 11/5F
2 Osumi Ichiban 17/5
3 Taisei Chevalier 25/1

16 ran Distances: 1¾l, nse, nse
TIME 1m 36.50s

Jockey: Yuichi Fukunaga
Trainer: Noriyuki Hori

 

8:40 - Alywow Stakes (Fillies) (Turf)

6½f, £45,569.62

1 Dene Court 13/4
2 Blue Heart 101/10
3 Sky Dreamer 94/10
3 Man Stuff 17/4

6 ran Distances: nk, hd, dht
TIME 1m 18.79s

Jockey: P Husbands
Trainer: Mark Casse

9:42 - Plate Trial (Polytrack)

1m1f, £56,962.02

1 River Rush 213/10
2 Incredicat 19/2
3 Classic Bryce 99/10

11 ran Distances: 5¼l, 1l, hd
TIME 1m 48.97s

Jockey: J McAleney
Trainer: Reade Baker


New Track Record

10:17 - Woodbine Oaks (Fillies) (Polytrack)

1m1f, £189,873.41

1 Irish Mission 93/10
2 Northern Passion 2/1
3 Awesome Fire 35/1

9 ran Distances: ¾l, hd, 1½l
TIME 1m 50.50s

Jockey: A Solis
Trainer: Mark Frostad

 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Taghrooda 924,373
Australia 831,018
Slade Power 586,949
Kingman 513,569
Mukhadram 397,929
Telescope 376,275
Night Of Thunder 348,720
Kingston Hill 320,820
The Fugue 303,803
Toronado 294,354