1. ASCOT
  2. HAYDOCK
  3. KILBEGGAN (IRE)
  4. LINGFIELD (AW)
  5. NOTTINGHAM
  6. THIRSK
  7. WARWICK
  8. ARLINGTON PARK (USA)
  9. ARAWA PARK (NZ)
  10. BELMONT PARK (USA)
  11. CALDER (USA)
  12. DOOMBEN (AUS)
  13. DRESDEN (GER)
  14. HOLLYWOOD PARK (USA)
  15. SAN ISIDRO (ARG)
  16. LONE STAR PARK (USA)
  17. MONMOUTH PARK (USA)
  18. MORPHETTVILLE (AUS)
  19. TOKYO (JPN)
  20. WOODBINE (CAN)
  21. SCOOP6 RACES
  22. HEXHAM

GOING: Straight course - SOFT changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 6 (4.35); Round course - HEAVY (Soft in places) changing to SOFT after Race 2 (2.20). Weather conditions: Sunny.
STALLS: Straight course - Centre; Round course - Inside

1:45 - John Doyle Maiden Stakes

5f, Class 3, £9,703.50

1 Show Flower 15/8F
2 Sir Maximilian 11/4
3 Tahnee Mara 11/1

10 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 3.04s (slow by 3.54s)

Jockey: Martin Harley
Trainer: Mick Channon

toteswingers:1&2:£1.70, 1&3:£5.60, 2&3:£8.70 WIN £2.80 PL £1.20, £1.60, £3.10
Ex £7.70
CSF £6.44 TRIFECTA £47.60 Pool: £1,097.63 - 17.05 winning units.

2:20 - John Doyle Buckhounds Stakes (Listed Race)

1m4f, Class 1, £18,714.30

1 Aiken 2/5F
2 Tameen 12/1
3 Dawn Twister 100/30

5 ran Distances: 10l, 1½l, 1l
TIME 2m 40.12s (slow by 11.22s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: John Gosden

WIN £1.40 PL £1.10, £4.20
Ex £4.60
CSF £6.49

2:50 - Bovis Homes Fillies' Handicap

1m, Class 2, £29,110.50

1 Making Eyes 11/2
2 My Queenie 10/1
3 Russian Rave 14/1

NR: Imaginary World (IRE)

11 ran Distances: ½l, 1½l, nk
TIME 1m 44.72s (slow by 5.92s)

Jockey: Ian Mongan
Trainer: Hugo Palmer

toteswingers:1&2:£17.80, 1&3:£37.80, 2&3:£89.70 WIN £7.00 PL £2.30, £3.10, £5.60
Ex £125.20
CSF £59.55
TRICAST £723.25

 

3:25 - Betfred Victoria Cup (Handicap)

7f, Class 2, £52,912.50

1 Global Village 9/1
2 Bonnie Brae 11/1
3 King Of Jazz 14/1
4 Brae Hill 20/1

24 ran Distances: ¾l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 30.30s (slow by 4.70s)

Jockey: Tadhg O'Shea
Trainer: Brian Ellison

toteswingers:1&2:£28.10, 1&3:£37.50, 2&3:£50.50 WIN £10.00 PL £3.30, £2.60, £3.10, £4.90
Ex £110.10
CSF £91.39
TRICAST £894.06 TRIFECTA £2335.00 Pool: £33,332.92 - 10.56 winning units.

4:00 - McGee Group Maiden Stakes

5f, Class 3, £7,762.80

1 California Bounty 11/2
2 Hototo 7/2
3 Janoub Nibras 3/1F

NR: Ocean Applause

10 ran Distances: 2½l, 1l, ½l
TIME 1m 3.16s (slow by 3.66s)

Jockey: Martin Harley
Trainer: Mick Channon

toteswingers:1&2:£4.70, 1&3:£5.60, 2&3:£1.20 WIN £5.80 PL £2.20, £1.70, £1.80
Ex £22.00
CSF £24.51 TRIFECTA £77.20 Pool: £1,931.74 - 18.49 winning units.

4:35 - Betfred The Bonus King Handicap (Div I)

6f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Moretta Blanche 8/1
2 Slip Sliding Away 14/1
3 Rothesay Chancer 8/1

NR: Paradise Spectre

12 ran Distances: hd, shd, ½l
TIME 1m 17.62s (slow by 5.22s)

Jockey: Jim Crowley
Trainer: Ralph Beckett

WIN £10.10 PL £3.20, £4.10, £2.80
Ex £218.60
CSF £115.58
TRICAST £949.68 TRIFECTA £1582.60 Part won. Pool: £2,138.75 - 0.62 winning units.

 

5:10 - Alfred Franks & Bartlett Sunglasses Handicap (Div II of the 4.35pm)

6f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Italian Tom 20/1
2 Street Power 17/2
3 Apollo D'Negro 9/1

12 ran Distances: hd, hd, 1¾l
TIME 1m 17.36s (slow by 4.96s)

Jockey: Darren Egan
Trainer: Ronald Harris

toteswingers:1&2:£41.60, 1&3:£28.50, 2&3:£16.60 WIN £30.90 PL £7.10, £3.60, £3.40
Ex £391.00
CSF £181.84
TRICAST £1656.49 TRIFECTA £1169.60 Pool: £2,634.29 - 1.66 winning units.

5:40 - Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap

1m4f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Grumeti 6/4
2 Local Hero 11/10F
3 Dragonera 5/1

NR: Lordofthehouse (IRE), Viking Storm

4 ran Distances: 1½l, 2¼l, 20l
TIME 2m 42.82s (slow by 13.92s)

Jockey: Jimmy Fortune
Trainer: Alan King

WIN £2.40
Ex £3.60
CSF £3.47
PLACEPOT £99.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £146.990.06 - 1,075.85 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £92.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £8,018.59 - 64.10 winning tickets.

 

GOING: Hurdle course - SOFT (6.6); Flat course - GOOD TO SOFT (Soft in places; 6.8). Weather conditions: Fine.
STALLS: 6f - Centre; 7f & 1m - Inside; 1m 2f - Outside

2:00 - Pertemps Network Long Distance Handicap Hurdle

3m, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 American Spin 10/1
2 Howizee 25/1
3 Pateese 14/1
4 American Trilogy 12/1

NR: Victors Serenade (IRE)

18 ran Distances: hd, 1¾l, 1¼l
TIME 5m 38.30s

Jockey: Jamie Moore
Trainer: Luke Dace

toteswingers:1&2:£26.50, 2&3:£104.00, 1&3:£38.50 WIN £12.40 PL £3.20, £6.30, £3.20, £3.30
Ex £386.30
CSF £245.47
TRICAST £3497.68 TRIFECTA £2573.40 Part won. Pool: £3,477.61 - 0.90 winning units.

2:35 - Buckley's Silver Wedding Anniversary Maiden Stakes

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Euxton Hall 4/1
2 Annunciation 7/2
3 Luhaif 12/1

NR: Windhoek

7 ran Distances: 1¼l, 6l, 2½l
TIME 1m 18.07s (slow by 7.77s)

Jockey: Paul Hanagan
Trainer: Richard Fahey

toteswingers:1&2:£3.80, 2&3:£7.90, 1&3:£11.10 WIN £4.90 PL £2.40, £3.00
Ex £14.20
CSF £17.53 TRIFECTA £208.10 Pool: £309.38 - 1.10 winning units.

3:05 - Network Healthcare Conditions Stakes

6f, Class 2, £12,450.00

1 Our Jonathan 15/8F
2 Regal Parade 13/2
3 Morache Music 14/1

6 ran Distances: ¾l, 1l, shd
TIME 1m 17.21s (slow by 6.91s)

Jockey: Franny Norton
Trainer: Kevin Ryan

toteswingers:1&2:£19.40, 1&3:£6.30, 2&3:£9.30 WIN £2.60 PL £2.10, £3.90
Ex £7.70
CSF £12.69

 

3:40 - Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Registered As The Swinton) Grade 3

2m, Class 1, £31,322.50

1 Red Merlin 13/2F
2 Tony Star 9/1
3 Double Ross 14/1
4 Dream Esteem 16/1

NR: Makbullet

19 ran Distances: 2½l, nk, 1½l
TIME 3m 48.40s

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

totewingers:1&2:£9.90, 2&3:£23.70, 1&3:£26.70 WIN £5.40 PL £1.60, £2.60, £4.20, £4.70
Ex £83.10
CSF £61.28
TRICAST £822.01 TRIFECTA £674.40 Pool: £2,734.29 - 3.00 winning units.

4:15 - Network Group Spring Trophy Stakes (Listed Race)

7f, Class 1, £18,714.30

1 Red Jazz 15/8
2 Firebeam 7/4F
3 Majestic Myles 11/2

NR: Gramercy (IRE)

6 ran Distances: nk, 1¾l, 6l
TIME 1m 29.96s (slow by 3.96s)

Jockey: Michael Hills
Trainer: Charles Hills

totewingers:1&2:£1.10, 2&3:£3.00, 1&3:£3.40 WIN £3.10 PL £1.50, £1.10
Ex £4.10
CSF £5.17

4:50 - Pertemps Handicap

1m, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Trail Blaze 8/1
2 Dance The Rain 9/2
3 Mr Spiggott 11/4F

NR: Tidal Way (IRE)

7 ran Distances: hd, ½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 44.29s (slow by 6.29s)

Jockey: Michael Hills
Trainer: Kevin Ryan

totewingers:1&2:£3.10, 2&3:£3.30, 1&3:£4.80 WIN £9.10 PL £4.10, £3.60
Ex £37.20
CSF £42.49
TRICAST £124.03 TRIFECTA £113.40 Pool: £616.24 - 4.02 winning units.

 

5:25 - Network Sales & Marketing Handicap

1m2½f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Licence To Till 3/1
2 Sugar Hiccup 5/2F
3 Jo'Burg 100/30

NR: Luggers Hall (IRE), Mica Mika (IRE)

5 ran Distances: 3½l, 3l, 1¾l
TIME 2m 15.04s (slow by 6.04s)

Jockey: Joe Fanning
Trainer: Mark Johnston

WIN £3.60 PL £1.90, £2.40
Ex £11.00
CSF £10.99
JACKPOT £28,543.10 to a £1 stake. Pool: £140,705.71 - 3.50 winning tickets.
PLACEPOT £263.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £125,855.13 - 348.49 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £18.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £6,833.02 - 279.70 winning tickets.

   

GOING: GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places).

5:25 - Tullamore 4yo Maiden Hurdle

2m, €5,175.00

1 White Feathers 4/7F
2 Westhaven 11/4
3 Tanjung Agas 25/1

8 ran Distances: 11l, 35l, 21l
TIME 3m 56.90s (slow by 19.90s)

Jockey: Paul Townend
Trainer: Garrett James Power

WIN £1.70 PL £1.02, £1.30, £3.20
Ex £2.50
CSF £2.62

5:55 - Kinnegad 5yo Maiden Hurdle

2m3f, €5,175.00

1 Supreme Carolina 8/15F
2 Seefood 14/1
3 Mireya 33/1

9 ran Distances: 2¾l, 9½l, ½l
TIME 4m 34.10s (slow by 21.10s)

Jockey: R Walsh
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £1.60 PL £1.10, £2.10, £8.50
Ex £8.30
CSF £11.81
After a stewards' inquiry, the placings remained unaltered.

6:25 - Mullingar Handicap Hurdle

2m3f, €6,900.00

1 Audrelles Lad 6/1
2 Ross Na Righ 7/1
3 Lend A Hand Son 33/1

14 ran Distances: 4½l, 2l, 10l
TIME 4m 32.90s (slow by 19.90s)

Jockey: Brian Hayes
Trainer: Patrick O Brady

WIN £7.50 PL £2.70, £2.00, £13.30
Ex £84.80
CSF £51.65
TRICAST £1322.75

 

6:55 - F.B.D. Insurance Hurdle

3m, €13,110.00

1 Shakervilz 7/2
2 Sergent Guib's 10/11F
3 Raz De Maree 6/1

4 ran Distances: ¾l, 14l, 26l
TIME 6m 10.90s (slow by 38.90s)

Jockey: Mr P W Mullins
Trainer: W P Mullins

WIN £4.70
Ex £12.00
CSF £7.60

7:25 - Westmeath Beginners Chase

2m4f, €5,520.00

1 Prince Ludovic 8/1
2 Benash 5/1
3 Canaly 20/1

NR: Red Memo (IRE), Theroadtocroker (IRE), Western Promise (IRE)

14 ran Distances: 2¼l, 4½l, 9½l
TIME 5m 19.90s (slow by 24.90s)

Jockey: Davy Russell
Trainer: Paul Nolan

WIN £6.10 PL £1.30, £1.80, £5.10
Ex £73.90
CSF £49.29

7:55 - Belvedere House, Gardens & Park Handicap Chase

3m1f, €11,040.00

1 Galant Ferns 8/1
2 The Book Thief 18/1
3 Kilflora 14/1

NR: Stonemaster (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 2l, hd, 4½l
TIME 6m 46.70s (slow by 37.70s)

Jockey: Bryan Cooper
Trainer: Liam Kenny

WIN £9.90 PL £2.80, £4.10, £4.10
Ex £116.40
CSF £137.49
TRICAST £1996.34

 

8:25 - www.kilbegganraces.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race

2m, €4,830.00

1 Top Madam 7/4F
2 Kilavalley 9/4
3 Moorhill Lad 9/1

10 ran Distances: 1½l, 8½l, ¾l
TIME 3m 55.30s (slow by 25.30s)

Jockey: Ms N Carberry
Trainer: Donal Coffey

Pick Six: Not won. WIN £2.70 PL £1.02, £1.20, £2.70
Ex £5.40
CSF £6.02
JACKPOT Not won.
PLACEPOT €356.50. Pool of €22,180.69 - 47 winning tickets.

   

GOING: STANDARD. Weather conditions: dry and bright.
STALLS: 1m - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:10 - Betfred Mobile Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (Group 3)

7f, Class 1, £31,190.50

1 Chachamaidee 9/4J
2 Night Lily 20/1
3 Dysphonia 16/1

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l, nk
TIME 1m 23.30s (slow by 0.80s)

Jockey: Tom Queally
Trainer: Sir Henry Cecil

toteswingers:1&2:£9.70, 2&3:£29.50, 1&3:£9.90 WIN £3.40 PL £1.20, £3.60, £4.60
Ex £50.30
CSF £55.19 TRIFECTA £812.50 Part won. Pool: £1,098.02 - 0.70 winning units.

2:40 - Betfred "The Bonus King" Oaks Trial Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies)

1m4f, Class 1, £22,684.00

1 Vow 11/10F
2 Colima 5/1
3 Estrela 11/2

NR: Varnish

8 ran Distances: 3¼l, 5l, ¾l
TIME 2m 30.56s (slow by 1.96s)

Jockey: Johnny Murtagh
Trainer: William Haggas

toteswingers:1&2:£2.20, 2&3:£3.60, 1&3:£2.10 WIN £2.10 PL £1.30, £1.70, £1.70
Ex £7.10
CSF £6.66 TRIFECTA £16.50 Pool: £1,577.96 - 70.96 winning units.

3:10 - Betfred Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3) (Colts & Geldings)

1m4f, Class 1, £34,026.00

1 Main Sequence 3/1
2 Shantaram 5/4F
3 Cavaleiro 20/1

8 ran Distances: ¾l, 6l, 3l
TIME 2m 28.83s (slow by 0.23s)

Jockey: Ted Durcan
Trainer: David Lanigan

toteswingers:1&2:£1.60, 1&3:£12.00, 2&3:£6.60 WIN £5.30 PL £1.50, £1.20, £3.20
Ex £9.10
CSF £6.92 TRIFECTA £84.90 Pool: £2,215.62 - 19.31 winning units.

 

3:45 - Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Conditions Stakes

1m2f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Retrieve 100/30
2 Circumvent 12/1
3 Cai Shen 3/1F

7 ran Distances: 4l, 1¼l, ¾l
TIME 2m 3.17s (slow by 1.17s)

Jockey: Frankie Dettori
Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor

toteswingers:1&2:£9.60, 2&3:£6.40, 1&3:£3.00 WIN £4.30 PL £1.50, £6.00
Ex £60.30
CSF £41.08

4:20 - Betfred "Still Treble Odds On Lucky 15's" Handicap

1m, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Bronze Prince 33/1
2 Dimension 3/1J
3 Stage Attraction 12/1

9 ran Distances: ¾l, nk, 2¾l
TIME 1m 35.80s (slow by 0.50s)

Jockey: Jamie Spencer
Trainer: Michael Attwater

toteswingers:1&2:£11.10, 1&3:£29.70, 2&3:£9.40 WIN £37.50 PL £6.10, £1.80, £2.60
Ex £132.60
CSF £131.05
TRICAST £1308.20

4:55 - Betfred Mobile Casino Handicap

7f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Ongoodform 20/1
2 Copperwood 13/2
3 Aldermoor 16/1

NR: Den's Gift (IRE), My Kingdom (IRE)

12 ran Distances: shd, 1l, hd
TIME 1m 24.48s (slow by 1.98s)

Jockey: Neil Callan
Trainer: Paul D'Arcy

toteswingers:1&2:£22.80, 1&3:£33.30, 2&3:£27.70 WIN £16.50 PL £3.30, £2.30, £3.00
Ex £206.40
CSF £144.49
TRICAST £2153.86
PLACEPOT £189.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £45,492.16 - 31.83 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £101.70 to a £1 stake. Pool: £5,318.50 - 38.66 winning tickets.

GOING: SOFT (6.0). Weather conditions: Cloudy with sunny periods.
STALLS: 5f, 6f - Stands' side; 1m - Centre; Remainder - Inside

2:15 - Mcarthurglen East Midlands Designer Outlet Handicap (Betfair Sprint Flat Series Qualifier)

5f, Class 5, £3,234.50

1 Dispol Grand 3/1F
2 Boucher Garcon 6/1
3 Whitecrest 14/1

NR: Mother Jones

10 ran Distances: 3l, 1¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 3.43s (slow by 5.03s)

Jockey: Ned Curtis
Trainer: Paul Midgley

toteswingers:1&2:£2.00, 2&3:£12.50, 1&3:£9.10 WIN £4.00 PL £1.50, £2.30, £3.00
Ex £20.60
CSF £20.26
TRICAST £220.42

2:45 - Box Clever Display Median Auction Maiden Stakes

6f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Colbyor 9/4J
2 Samba Night 11/1
3 If So 9/4J

8 ran Distances: 2l, 2¼l, ¾l
TIME 1m 19.40s (slow by 7.20s)

Jockey: Lee Topliss
Trainer: Richard Fahey

toteswingers:1&2:£14.30, 2&3:£7.20, 1&3:£1.50 WIN £2.20 PL £1.10, £2.00, £1.40
Ex £23.00
CSF £29.74
Hand-timed.

3:15 - Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Handicap

1m6f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 General Ting 9/2
2 Mattoral 3/1
3 Korngold 15/8F

NR: Local Hero (GER)

4 ran Distances: nse, 6l, 17l
TIME 3m 11.96s (slow by 14.96s)

Jockey: Adam Beschizza
Trainer: Lucy Wadham

WIN £8.20
Ex £21.90
CSF £17.46

 

3:50 - Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)

6f, Class 1, £19,848.50

1 Swiss Dream 7/1
2 Sioux Rising 8/1
3 Ladies Are Forever 11/4

NR: Celtic Sixpence (IRE), Pale Orchid (IRE), Vocational (USA)

7 ran Distances: 1l, nse, 4l
TIME 1m 17.50s (slow by 5.30s)

Jockey: Liam Keniry
Trainer: David Elsworth

toteswingers:1&2:£13.50, 2&3:£3.80, 1&3:£3.40 WIN £5.70 PL £2.60, £2.30
Ex £49.00
CSF £56.63
Hand-timed.

4:25 - Weatherbys Bank Handicap

1m2f, Class 3, £8,409.70

1 Last Shadow 9/2
2 Spirit Of The Law 5/2
3 Zakreet 8/1

7 ran Distances: 1½l, 3½l, 1½l
TIME 2m 16.74s (slow by 10.74s)

Jockey: Mirco Demuro
Trainer: William Muir

toteswingers:1&2:£1.90, 2&3:£6.30, 1&3:£7.20 WIN £7.20 PL £5.00, £2.80
Ex £20.00
CSF £15.61

5:00 - Petra's Hen Party Handicap

1m½f, Class 5, £2,911.05

1 Masters Blazing 7/2
2 The Noble Ord 7/2
3 Loyal Master 8/1

NR: Remember Rocky, Speedy Yaki (IRE), Tight Lipped (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 4½l, ¾l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 51.91s (slow by 9.91s)

Jockey: Brett Doyle
Trainer: John Ryan

toteswingers:1&2:£3.50, 2&3:£4.50, 1&3:£3.90 WIN £4.80 PL £2.80, £4.70
Ex £19.30
CSF £15.83
TRICAST £88.98

 

5:30 - Nottingham Racecourse Hospitality & Sponsorship Apprentice Training Series Handicap (REI)

1m½f, Class 6, £2,070.08

1 Join Up 7/2F
2 Alluring Star 12/1
3 Woteva 4/1

NR: Eyes On, Penderyn

9 ran Distances: 1½l, ½l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 54.42s (slow by 12.42s)

Jockey: Racheal Kneller
Trainer: Mark Brisbourne

toteswingers:1&2:£11.10, 2&3:£11.30, 1&3:£3.50 WIN £6.10 PL £2.10, £4.30, £1.50
Ex £44.00
CSF £45.05
TRICAST £173.51
PLACEPOT £1,043.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £45,492.16 - 31.83 winning tickets.
QUADPOT £174.50 to a £1 stake. Pool: £2,571.72 - 10.90 winning tickets.

   

GOING: SOFT (Good to Soft in places; 7.8). Weather conditions: fine.
STALLS: Round course - Inside; Straight course - Stands' side

6:15 - Rachel Roberts Wins With The Yorkshire Post Handicap

7f, Class 6, £2,587.60

1 It's A Mans World 40/1
2 Fama Mac 5/2F
3 Whats For Pudding 14/1
4 Fairy Mist 25/1

16 ran Distances: 2l, nk, 1l
TIME 1m 32.15s (slow by 8.15s)

Jockey: Paul Pickard
Trainer: Kevin M Prendergast

toteswingers:1&2:£40.00, 2&3:£12.50, 1&3:£121.60 WIN £84.90 PL £13.40, £1.02, £4.60, £8.00
Ex £384.30
CSF £128.07
TRICAST £1558.29

6:45 - Thirsk Races Irish Day Saturday 19th May Selling Stakes

6f, Class 6, £2,587.60

1 Go Go Green 6/5F
2 Green Park 3/1
3 Needy McCredie 8/1

10 ran Distances: ¾l, 4l, 2¼l
TIME 1m 16.03s (slow by 5.43s)

Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
Trainer: Jim Goldie

toteswingers:1&2:£1.10, 2&3:£6.00, 1&3:£2.90 WIN £1.70 PL £1.02, £2.20, £3.30
Ex £4.30
CSF £4.43 TRIFECTA £34.10 Pool: £532.67 - 11.53 winning units.
No bid for the winner.

7:15 - GT Group Handicap

1m4f, Class 4, £5,498.65

1 Yahrab 28/1
2 Lordofthehouse 10/11F
3 Eltheeb 16/1

12 ran Distances: hd, 2l, 1l
TIME 2m 45.33s (slow by 13.33s)

Jockey: Graham Gibbons
Trainer: Declan Carroll

totewingers:1&2:£11.70, 2&3:£3.60, 1&3:£77.50 WIN £33.00 PL £7.20, £1.10, £4.70
Ex £88.60
CSF £51.92
TRICAST £475.10

 

7:45 - Calverts Carpets Handicap

1m, Class 5, £2,943.39

1 Fazza 9/2
2 Save The Bees 5/2F
3 Elspeth's Boy 16/1

NR: Keys Of Cyprus, Thatcherite (IRE), Whispered Times (USA)

15 ran Distances: 2½l, 3¼l, 2l
TIME 1m 45.30s (slow by 8.80s)

Jockey: Shane B Kelly
Trainer: Edwin Tuer

totewingers:1&2:£2.90, 2&3:£11.70, 1&3:£18.20 WIN £3.90 PL £1.10, £1.80, £9.10
Ex £17.50
CSF £15.04
TRICAST £176.38 TRIFECTA £231.80 Part won. Pool: £313.33 - 0.72 winning units.

8:15 - ABF Soldiers' Charity Maiden Stakes

1m, Class 5, £2,943.39

1 Exclusive Dancer 33/1
2 Entihaa 8/1
3 Regal Swain 100/30

14 ran Distances: 1l, nk, 1l
TIME 1m 47.57s (slow by 11.07s)

Jockey: Tom Eaves
Trainer: George Moore

toteswingers:1&2:£53.00, 2&3:£9.30, 1&3:£18.00 WIN £28.60 PL £10.40, £3.40, £2.30
Ex £437.70
CSF £264.94 TRIFECTA £124.30 Pool: £235.29 - 1.40 winning units.

8:45 - Dick Peacock Sprint Handicap

6f, Class 5, £2,943.39

1 Secret City 25/1
2 Northern Bolt 20/1
3 Jack Luey 13/2

13 ran Distances: 2¼l, ¾l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 16.20s (slow by 5.60s)

Jockey: Daniel Tudhope
Trainer: Robin Bastiman

toteswingers:1&2:£38.60, 2&3:£75.80, 1&3:£43.90 WIN £27.00 PL £6.80, £7.90, £3.40
Ex £326.30
CSF £439.12
TRICAST £3618.11
PLACEPOT £180.40 to a £1 stake. Pool: £68,343.00 - 276.41 winning units.
QUADPOT £49.20 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,287.00 - 64.36 winning units.
Hand-timed.

GOING: GOOD TO SOFT (Good in places; 6.0) changing to GOOD after Race 3 (7.05). Weather conditions: Cloudy with sunny spells.

6:05 - Alison Pitt Celebration Novices' Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 5, £2,258.52

1 Oran Flyer 100/30F
2 Willard 7/1
3 Guns Of Love 10/1

10 ran Distances: 2½l, 6l, 4l
TIME 3m 41.80s (slow by 8.80s)

Jockey: Paul Moloney
Trainer: Evan Williams

toteswingers:1&2:£7.50, 2&3:£7.00, 1&3:£3.40 WIN £4.50 PL £1.70, £3.10, £2.50
Ex £40.30
CSF £28.33
TRICAST £217.09

6:35 - PSA Peugeot Mares' "National Hunt" Maiden Hurdle (Fillies & Mares)

2m3f, Class 5, £2,258.52

1 Glen Countess 7/2
2 Menepresents 10/1
3 Rollinrollinrollin 100/30

NR: Reinette O'Bry

8 ran Distances: 3¼l, 1¼l, 9l
TIME 4m 28.20s (slow by 14.20s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: Brendan Powell

toteswingers:1&2:£6.10, 2&3:£3.60, 1&3:£3.30 WIN £5.40 PL £1.10, £2.80, £1.40
Ex £40.80
CSF £34.53

7:05 - Holmwood Leasing Handicap Hurdle

2m5f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Western King 7/1
2 Royal Riviera 3/1F
3 Azulada Bay 11/2

NR: Allerton (IRE), Ripoff

10 ran Distances: 2l, 2¾l, nk
TIME 4m 52.30s (slow by 8.30s)

Jockey: Gavin Sheehan
Trainer: Charlie Mann

toteswingers:1&2:£8.00, 2&3:£6.00, 1&3:£4.70 WIN £8.80 PL £2.50, £1.90, £2.00
Ex £35.90
CSF £29.26
TRICAST £126.62

 

7:35 - Boswell & Co Steels Ltd Novices' Handicap Hurdle

3m1f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Who Owns Me 11/4F
2 Mudita Moment 9/2
3 Drom 12/1

NR: Bravo Riquet (FR)

7 ran Distances: 13l, 42l, 4l
TIME 6m 2.90s (slow by 21.90s)

Jockey: Gavin Sheehan
Trainer: Charlie Mann

toteswingers:1&2:£1.40, 2&3:£17.90, 1&3:£9.20 WIN £5.50 PL £1.70, £1.90
Ex £16.10
CSF £15.04
TRICAST £122.48

8:05 - BAM Construction Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 3, £5,697.00

1 Charminster 5/1
2 Dormouse 9/4F
3 Duaiseoir 6/1

NR: Dontpaytheferryman (USA), Tarn Hows (IRE)

7 ran Distances: 2¾l, 2¾l, nk
TIME 3m 43.40s (slow by 10.40s)

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

toteswingers:1&2:£1.40, 2&3:£2.60, 1&3:£11.30 WIN £6.00 PL £2.20, £1.80
Ex £11.70
CSF £17.10
TRICAST £68.14

8:35 - Racing Here Again Monday 18th June Mares' Maiden Open National Hunt Flat Race

2m, Class 6, £1,847.88

1 Polly Peachum 4/6F
2 Mischievous Milly 4/1
3 Sapphire Moon 9/1

11 ran Distances: 1¾l, 7l, 1l
TIME 3m 41.80s (slow by 16.80s)

Jockey: David Bass
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

toteswingers:1&2:£2.30, 2&3:£4.80, 1&3:£2.40 WIN £2.10 PL £1.10, £2.10, £2.80
Ex £5.40
CSF £3.65
PLACEPOT £27.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £56,210.00 - 1,519.28 winning units.
QUADPOT £4.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £4,087.00 - 623.06 winning units.

10:06 - Peter Pan Stakes (Grade 2) (Dirt)

1m1f, £77,419.35

1 Mark Valeski 27/20F
2 Right To Vote 48/1
3 Street Life 13/1

10 ran Distances: 1¼l, ½l, 6l
TIME 1m 48.31s

Jockey: Rosie Napravnik
Trainer: J Larry Jones

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

5:30 - Boq Albany CRK Chairman's Handicap (Group 3) (Turf)

1m2f, £48,355.26

1 Hume 40/1
2 Ironstein 5/1
3 Warrior Within 11/1

13 ran Distances: ¾l, ½l, hd
TIME 2m 3.25s

Jockey: Scott Galloway
Trainer: Brian Smith

6:05 - Mittys Rough Habit Plate (Group 3) (Turf)

1m2f, £52,631.58

1 Brambles 4/1
2 Margins 60/1
3 Poste Restante 6/1

15 ran Distances: shd, shd, 1¼l
TIME 2m 3.13s

Jockey: Brad Rawiller
Trainer: Peter G Moody

6:50 - Bundaberg Distilling Co. BTC Cup (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)

6f, £172,039.47

1 Sea Siren 13/2
2 Scenic Blast 20/1
3 Beaded 11/2

NR: Buffering (AUS), Title (AUS)

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, nse, 2¼l
TIME 1m 8.10s

Jockey: Jim Cassidy
Trainer: J O'Shea

PARI-MUTUEL (NSW TAB - all including au1 stakes): WIN 7.00 PLACE 2.80, 5.50, 2.10
DF 72.40
SF 166.40

10:03 - Lazaro Barrera Memorial (Grade 3) (Cushion Track)

7f, £38,709.67

1 Drill 6/5F
2 American Act 29/10
3 Gun Boat 17/10

4 ran Distances: ½l, ½l, 7¼l
TIME 1m 22.88s

Jockey: Martin A Garcia
Trainer: Bob Baffert

   

GOING: TURF: HEAVY.

8:25 - Clasico Southern Halo (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

7f, £12,820.51

1 Pick Out 5/4F
2 Fasteed Emperor 17/4
3 Sea Pearl 4/1

NR: Grand Sam (ARG), Sebi Tango (ARG)

9 ran Distances: nk, 4l, 2l
TIME 1m 23.82s

Jockey: Adrian M Giannetti
Trainer: Carlos D Etchechoury

PARI-MUTUEL: WIN (all including 1 ars stakes): 2.25
PLACE (1-2): 1.35, 1.40
SHOW (1-2-3): 2.25, 2.25, 4.00
DF 14.00
SF 21.90

   

9:27 - Texas Stallion Stakes (Colts & Geldings) (Dirt)

1m½f, £29,032.26

1 Boca Bay 29/10
2 Sword Trick 11/10F
3 Patchwork 29/10

7 ran Distances: ½l, 5l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 46.98s

Jockey: L Quinonez
Trainer: Steven Asmussen


Boca Bay & Patchword were coupled for betting purposes.

10:23 - Texas Stallion Stakes (Dirt)

1m½f, £29,032.26

1 Im A Bear 21/10
2 Perfect Meadow 21/10
3 Cowgirl N Up 39/10

8 ran Distances: ¾l, 8½l, 1½l
TIME 1m 45.68s

Jockey: L Quinonez
Trainer: Jack Bruner


Im a Bear & Perfect Meadow were coupled for betting purposes.

 

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT changing to GOOD.

4:00 - The Jansz (Group 3) (Turf)

6f, £48,026.32

1 Dinkum Diamond 9/2
2 Beau Jez 17/5
3 Stella Lante 18/5

8 ran Distances: nk, hd, 1l
TIME 1m 11.25s

Jockey: Clare Lindop
Trainer: Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas

5:48 - Sportingbet SA Fillies Classic (Group 3) (Fillies) (Turf)

1m4½f, £48,026.32

1 Red Typhoon 23/10
2 Crimson Lady 11/5F
3 Elldami 30/1

14 ran Distances: 1¾l, nse, ½l
TIME 2m 43.19s

Jockey: Luke Nolen
Trainer: Robert Smerdon

7:10 - R A Lee Stakes (Group 3) (Turf)

1m, £62,828.95

1 Linton 3/1
2 Hawks Bay 20/1
3 Verco Road 13/1

11 ran Distances: ¾l, nk, ¾l
TIME 1m 38.48s

Jockey: Steven Arnold
Trainer: John D Sadler

 

7:50 - Distinctive Homes Goodwood (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

6f, £210,855.26

1 Black Caviar 1/20F
2 We're Gonna Rock 25/1
3 Stirling Grove 30/1

9 ran Distances: 1¼l, 3l, 2l
TIME 1m 10.32s

Jockey: Luke Nolen
Trainer: Peter G Moody

PARI-MUTUEL (NSW TAB - all including au1 stakes): WIN 1.04 PLACE 1.04, 2.20, 2.90
DF 4.20
SF 4.30

   

7:45 - Keio Hai Spring Cup (Grade 2) (Turf)

7f, £468,096.11

1 Sadamu Patek 31/5
2 Leo Prime 40/1
3 Impress Winner 63/1

15 ran Distances: ¾l, nk, 1¼l
TIME 1m 20.10s

Jockey: Craig A Williams
Trainer: Masato Nishizono

   

8:13 - Allowance Race (Polytrack)

1m½f, £

TIME 1m 44.16s

9:44 - Marine Stakes (Polytrack)

1m½f, £56,962.03

1 Strait Of Dover 11/2
2 Classic Bryce 139/10
3 Holiday Promise 12/5F

6 ran Distances: 6½l, ¾l, 1l
TIME 1m 43.44s

Jockey: J Stein
Trainer: Daniel J Vella

 

2:00 - Pertemps Network Long Distance Handicap Hurdle

3m, Class 2, £15,640.00

1 American Spin 10/1
2 Howizee 25/1
3 Pateese 14/1
4 American Trilogy 12/1

NR: Victors Serenade (IRE)

18 ran Distances: hd, 1¾l, 1¼l
TIME 5m 38.30s

Jockey: Jamie Moore
Trainer: Luke Dace

toteswingers:1&2:£26.50, 2&3:£104.00, 1&3:£38.50 WIN £12.40 PL £3.20, £6.30, £3.20, £3.30
Ex £386.30
CSF £245.47
TRICAST £3497.68 TRIFECTA £2573.40 Part won. Pool: £3,477.61 - 0.90 winning units.

2:10 - Betfred Mobile Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (Group 3)

7f, Class 1, £31,190.50

1 Chachamaidee 9/4J
2 Night Lily 20/1
3 Dysphonia 16/1

13 ran Distances: 1¼l, 1¼l, nk
TIME 1m 23.30s (slow by 0.80s)

Jockey: Tom Queally
Trainer: Sir Henry Cecil

toteswingers:1&2:£9.70, 2&3:£29.50, 1&3:£9.90 WIN £3.40 PL £1.20, £3.60, £4.60
Ex £50.30
CSF £55.19 TRIFECTA £812.50 Part won. Pool: £1,098.02 - 0.70 winning units.

2:50 - Bovis Homes Fillies' Handicap

1m, Class 2, £29,110.50

1 Making Eyes 11/2
2 My Queenie 10/1
3 Russian Rave 14/1

NR: Imaginary World (IRE)

11 ran Distances: ½l, 1½l, nk
TIME 1m 44.72s (slow by 5.92s)

Jockey: Ian Mongan
Trainer: Hugo Palmer

toteswingers:1&2:£17.80, 1&3:£37.80, 2&3:£89.70 WIN £7.00 PL £2.30, £3.10, £5.60
Ex £125.20
CSF £59.55
TRICAST £723.25

 

3:10 - Betfred Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3) (Colts & Geldings)

1m4f, Class 1, £34,026.00

1 Main Sequence 3/1
2 Shantaram 5/4F
3 Cavaleiro 20/1

8 ran Distances: ¾l, 6l, 3l
TIME 2m 28.83s (slow by 0.23s)

Jockey: Ted Durcan
Trainer: David Lanigan

toteswingers:1&2:£1.60, 1&3:£12.00, 2&3:£6.60 WIN £5.30 PL £1.50, £1.20, £3.20
Ex £9.10
CSF £6.92 TRIFECTA £84.90 Pool: £2,215.62 - 19.31 winning units.

3:25 - Betfred Victoria Cup (Handicap)

7f, Class 2, £52,912.50

1 Global Village 9/1
2 Bonnie Brae 11/1
3 King Of Jazz 14/1
4 Brae Hill 20/1

24 ran Distances: ¾l, 1¼l, ½l
TIME 1m 30.30s (slow by 4.70s)

Jockey: Tadhg O'Shea
Trainer: Brian Ellison

toteswingers:1&2:£28.10, 1&3:£37.50, 2&3:£50.50 WIN £10.00 PL £3.30, £2.60, £3.10, £4.90
Ex £110.10
CSF £91.39
TRICAST £894.06 TRIFECTA £2335.00 Pool: £33,332.92 - 10.56 winning units.

3:40 - Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Registered As The Swinton) Grade 3

2m, Class 1, £31,322.50

1 Red Merlin 13/2F
2 Tony Star 9/1
3 Double Ross 14/1
4 Dream Esteem 16/1

NR: Makbullet

19 ran Distances: 2½l, nk, 1½l
TIME 3m 48.40s

Jockey: Jason Maguire
Trainer: Donald McCain

totewingers:1&2:£9.90, 2&3:£23.70, 1&3:£26.70 WIN £5.40 PL £1.60, £2.60, £4.20, £4.70
Ex £83.10
CSF £61.28
TRICAST £822.01 TRIFECTA £674.40 Pool: £2,734.29 - 3.00 winning units.

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Australia 1,284,698
Taghrooda 924,373
Slade Power 586,949
Kingman 513,569
Telescope 462,355
Mukhadram 440,809
Night Of Thunder 348,720
Kingston Hill 320,820
The Fugue 303,803
Toronado 294,354