1. CHEPSTOW
  2. CHESTER
  3. GALWAY (IRE)
  4. MARKET RASEN
  5. DEAUVILLE (FR)
  6. DEL MAR (USA)
  7. MONMOUTH PARK (USA)
  8. MUNICH (GER)

2:00 - Potter Group Equestrian Carpet Fibre Surfaces Maiden Auction Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

2:30 - Gallery Lofts Gallop Handicap

3:05 - Wessex Garages Nissan Handicap

 

3:40 - Panasonic Toughbook Trophy Handicap

4:15 - Capital Network Solutions Handicap

4:45 - Intercity Technology Handicap

 

5:15 - Babybell's Swimming Lessons Handicap

   

STALLS: 1m2f - Outside; Remainder - Inside

2:10 - Caldwell Construction/EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

2:40 - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang At The Lowry Nursery Handicap

3:15 - Manor House Stables Queensferry Stakes (Listed Race)

 

3:50 - MBNA Little Legs Mile (Handicap)

4:25 - Southport Flower Show/EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race) (Colts & Geldings)

4:55 - Britvic Handicap

 

5:25 - Happy Retirement Phil Cummins Handicap

   

2:15 - Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle

2:45 - Galway Shopping Centre Handicap Hurdle

3:20 - Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund "Ahonoora" Handicap (Premier Handicap)

 

3:55 - At The Races Chase

4:30 - Lord Hemphill Memorial Handicap Chase

5:00 - JPK Fencing Handicap

 

5:30 - Kenny Galway European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden

6:00 - Fr. Breen Memorial (Pro-Am) INH Flat Race

 

1:50 - Watch Racing UK In HD Juvenile Hurdle

2:20 - Rase Equine Maiden Hurdle

2:55 - Merlin Inflatables UK Handicap Chase

 

3:30 - Beachcomber Holiday Park & Entertainment Centre Handicap Chase

4:05 - Susan Skinner Birthday Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div I)

4:35 - Susan Skinner Birthday Memorial Handicap Hurdle (Div II)

 

5:05 - Racing UK Day Pass Just £10 Handicap Hurdle

5:40 - Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race

 

2:45 - Prix de Cabourg (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)

3:15 - Prix Rothschild (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Straight) (Turf)

 

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

1:40 - Clement L. Hirsch Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)

1m½f, £122,448.98

1 Stellar Wind 9/2
2 Beholder 1/10F
3 Divina Comedia 248/10

5 ran Distances: ½l, 9¾l, 11¼l
TIME 1m 41.24s

Jockey: Victor Espinoza
Trainer: John W Sadler

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 11.00
PLACE (1-2) 2.20, 2.10
SHOW (1-2-3) 2.10, 2.10, 2.60
DF 2.20
SF 13.00

   

10:47 - betfair.com Haskell Invitational Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo) (Dirt)

   

3:40 - Grosser Dallmayr-Preis - Bayerisches Zuchtrennen (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

   

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

7:45 - Ibis Summer Dash (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

5f, £

2 Nero 2/1
4 At Will 83/10

6 ran Distances: hd, 2l
TIME 54.10s

Jockey: Hiroyuki Uchida
Trainer: Hideyuki Mori

   

GOING: TURF: FIRM.

7:25 - Hokkaido Shimbun Hai Queen Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

1m1f, £206,067.28

1 Makoto Brillar 192/10
2 Chaleur 16/5F
3 Dantsu Cancer 46/1

13 ran Distances: hd, 2½l, nk
TIME 1m 47.70s

Jockey: Hirofumi Shii
Trainer: Ippo Sameshima

   
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Minding 906,651
Harzand 876,170
The Gurkha 759,075
Highland Reel 737,402
Galileo Gold 723,690
My Dream Boat 476,309
Wings of Desire 438,825
US Army Ranger 374,708
Hawkbill 371,451
Belardo 353,560