1. CARTMEL
  2. CURRAGH (IRE)
  3. UTTOXETER
  4. WINDSOR
  5. DORTMUND (GER)
  6. SANTA ANITA (USA)
  7. SAN SIRO (ITY)

GOING: GOOD changing to GOOD TO SOFT after Race 3 (3.20) changing to SOFT after Race 6 (5.00). Weather conditions: cloudy, rain from before 2nd.

2:20 - Racing UK Novices' Handicap Hurdle

2m6f, Class 5, £2,599.20

1 Raid Stane 9/2
2 What A Game 5/4F
3 The Trigger 16/1

NR: Just Like Dylan (IRE)

10 ran Distances: 10l, 6l, 16l
TIME 5m 26.70s (slow by 15.70s)

Jockey: Ross Turner
Trainer: Julia Brooke

WIN £4.80 PL £1.60, £1.10, £4.40
Ex £12.50
CSF £10.92
TRICAST £83.19

2:50 - Hadwins Motor Group Mares' Novices' Hurdle

2m1f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Martila 6/1
2 Ethelwyn 6/4
3 For Goodness Sake EvensF

7 ran Distances: hd, 10l, 5l
TIME 4m 12.00s (slow by 10.00s)

Jockey: Brian Harding
Trainer: Pauline Robson

WIN £7.10 PL £3.20, £1.60
Ex £19.00
CSF £14.86

3:20 - Rowleys Catering At Cartmel Handicap Chase

3m1½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Munsaab 20/1
2 Boyfromnowhere 11/2
3 Pena Dorada 2/1F

NR: Clues And Arrows (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 9l, 21l, 4l
TIME 6m 32.60s (slow by 12.60s)

Jockey: Henry Brooke
Trainer: James Moffatt

WIN £11.10 PL £2.40, £2.30, £1.70
Ex £190.50
CSF £123.38
TRICAST £324.71

 

3:55 - PSR Marquees Handicap Chase

2m1½f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Kumbeshwar 15/2
2 Prince Khurram 4/1C
3 Pekanheim 4/1C

NR: Amuse Me

7 ran Distances: ¾l, 9l, 5l
TIME 4m 22.90s (slow by 10.90s)

Jockey: Derek Fox
Trainer: Lucinda Russell

WIN £9.00 PL £3.70, £2.40
Ex £36.10
CSF £36.15
TRICAST £135.81

4:25 - Oakmere Homes Handicap Chase

2m5f, Class 2, £12,512.00

1 Lord Wishes 5/2F
2 Alderbrook Lad 5/1
3 Morning Royalty 11/4

NR: Carrigmorna King (IRE), Minella Present (IRE)

6 ran Distances: 4½l, 1¾l, 1¼l
TIME 5m 26.80s (slow by 14.80s)

Jockey: Nick Scholfield
Trainer: James Ewart

WIN £3.70 PL £2.30, £3.10
Ex £14.10
CSF £14.40
TRICAST £31.93

5:00 - Racing UK In Glorious HD Handicap Hurdle

3m1½f, Class 4, £3,249.00

1 Omid 5/1
2 Darsi Dancer 9/2F
3 Whatdoesthefoxsay 14/1

12 ran Distances: 17l, 9l, nk
TIME 6m 34.30s (slow by 31.30s)

Jockey: Thomas Dowson
Trainer: Kenneth Slack

WIN £8.50 PL £2.50, £1.90, £2.70
Ex £36.20
CSF £27.26
TRICAST £296.98

 

5:30 - Anglo Irish Amateur Challenge Handicap Hurdle

2m1f, Class 4, £3,119.50

1 Wisty 9/1
2 Boruma 2/1F
3 Sleep In First 4/1

9 ran Distances: 1¾l, 1¼l, shd
TIME 4m 24.10s (slow by 22.10s)

Jockey: Mr John Dawson
Trainer: Martin Todhunter

WIN £10.80 PL £3.30, £1.80, £2.10
Ex £37.30
CSF £27.61
TRICAST £84.36
PLACEPOT £90.60 to a £1 stake. Pool: £61,221.72 - 492.95 winning units
QUADPOT £14.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £5,471.45 - 272.9 winning units

   

GOING: YIELDING (Good to yielding in places).

2:15 - Barronstown Stud European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden (Plus 10 Race)

7f, €11,070.00

1 Alexios Komnenos 50/1
2 Inca Gold 7/1
3 Sebastian Bach 25/1

NR: Brave Display (IRE)

14 ran Distances: 3l, ½l, ½l
TIME 1m 27.21s (slow by 3.71s)

Jockey: Wayne Lordan
Trainer: T Stack

WIN £90.60 PL £15.90, £3.60, £7.00
Ex £800.40
CSF £401.62

2:45 - Finlay Volvo International Stakes (Group 3)

1m2f, €38,350.00

1 Sir Isaac Newton 11/8F
2 Chemical Charge 6/4
3 In My Pocket 8/1

5 ran Distances: ¾l, 4l, 4¼l
TIME 2m 12.25s (slow by 8.25s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £1.70 PL £1.02, £1.50
Ex £3.80
CSF £3.82

3:15 - Equisoft 25th Anniversary Handicap

7f, €10,455.00

1 Sea Wolf 11/4F
2 Club Wexford 14/1
3 Have A Nice Day 10/1

NR: Katimavik (IRE), Kimbay (IRE)

11 ran Distances: 3l, ½l, 1¼l
TIME 1m 25.03s (slow by 1.53s)

Jockey: Colin Keane
Trainer: G M Lyons

WIN £3.70 PL £1.40, £4.30, £3.70
Ex £43.80
CSF £45.25
TRICAST £355.91

 

3:45 - Grangecon Stud Stakes (Group 3) (Fillies)

6f, €38,350.00

1 Roly Poly 3/1F
2 Seafront 7/2
3 Elusive Beauty 12/1

NR: Hyzenthlay (IRE), Lady Beware (IRE)

7 ran Distances: nk, ¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 15.32s (slow by 4.32s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £3.40 PL £1.60, £2.00
Ex £9.20
CSF £13.39

4:20 - Sea The Stars Pretty Polly Stakes (Group 1) (Fillies & Mares)

1m2f, €147,750.00

1 Minding 1/5F
2 Bocca Baciata 25/1
3 Lucida 14/1

5 ran Distances: 4½l, 5l, ½l
TIME 2m 9.94s (slow by 5.94s)

Jockey: Ryan Moore
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £1.10 PL £1.10, £3.80
Ex £8.00
CSF £8.74

4:55 - Tote Rockingham Handicap (Premier Handicap)

5f, €59,000.00

1 Sors 20/1
2 Kimberella 4/1F
3 Desert Law 8/1

13 ran Distances: 1¾l, shd, ½l
TIME 59.40s (slow by 0.60s)

Jockey: Killian Leonard
Trainer: Andrew Slattery

WIN £26.60 PL £7.80, £1.40, £2.90
Ex £171.00
CSF £100.50
TRICAST £746.35

 

5:25 - Coral.ie Curragh Cup (Group 2)

1m6f, €70,800.00

1 Sword Fighter 11/4
2 Landofhopeandglory 15/8F
3 Alveena 9/4

4 ran Distances: 2l, 1¾l, 16l
TIME 3m 8.37s (slow by 11.37s)

Jockey: Seamie Heffernan
Trainer: A P O'Brien

WIN £2.70
Ex £4.20
CSF £8.24

5:55 - Troytown Grey Abbey Equine Hospital Handicap

1m2f, €15,375.00

1 Ringside Humour 11/1
2 Eddystone Rock 7/4F
3 Travertine 50/1

NR: Aared (IRE)

12 ran Distances: 1l, 2l, ½l
TIME 2m 10.82s (slow by 6.82s)

Jockey: Kevin Manning
Trainer: J S Bolger

Tote Aggregate: 2016: 651,853.00 - 2015: 493,824.00. Pick Six: Not won. Pool of 179,244.56 carried forward. WIN £16.10 PL £3.70, £1.40, £4.90
Ex £40.20
CSF £32.99
TRICAST £1011.40
JACKPOT €411.40 Pool: €13,888.76
PLACEPOT €262.20 Pool: €45,397.77

 

GOING: GOOD (8.0). Weather conditions: overcast, 18 degrees, light rain last 3.

2:00 - bet365 Maiden Hurdle (Div I)

2m4f, Class 4, £3,798.00

1 Trafalgar Rock 6/4F
2 Sensible Simpson 50/1
3 Druids Lodge 10/1

NR: Hills Of Dubai (IRE)

9 ran Distances: 9l, 10l, 2½l
TIME 4m 49.10s (slow by 7.10s)

Jockey: Sam Twiston-Davies
Trainer: Dr Richard Newland

WIN £2.40 PL £1.10, £7.70, £2.90
Ex £64.30
CSF £76.43

2:30 - bet365 Novices' Hurdle

2m, Class 4, £3,798.00

1 Barman 4/1
2 Magna Cartor 9/1
3 Nikki Steel 4/7F

NR: Devon Drum

6 ran Distances: 7l, 1l, 20l
TIME 3m 44.40s (slow by 5.40s)

Jockey: Nico de Boinville
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

WIN £4.90 PL £1.90, £3.60
Ex £33.90
CSF £33.23

3:00 - bet365 Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 3, £7,507.20

1 Mountainside 14/1
2 Regulation 20/1
3 Doubly Clever 12/1

12 ran Distances: 1½l, 2¾l, 2l
TIME 3m 42.20s (slow by 3.20s)

Jockey: Jake Greenall
Trainer: Mark Walford

WIN £17.10 PL £3.90, £4.20, £3.60
Ex £380.40
CSF £255.87
TRICAST £3434.05 TRIFECTA £3993.90 Part won. £2379.68 carried forward to Saturday 2nd July.

 

3:30 - John Smith's Summer Cup (A Handicap Chase) (Listed Race)

3m2f, Class 1, £45,016.00

1 Drop Out Joe 20/1
2 Ballynagour 10/1
3 Pacha Du Polder 8/1
4 Gas Line Boy 9/1

NR: Anteros (IRE)

19 ran Distances: 2l, 5l, 5l
TIME 6m 23.10s (fast by 1.90s)

Jockey: Graham Watters
Trainer: Charlie Longsdon

WIN £37.00 PL £7.80, £3.20, £3.00, £3.00
Ex £507.60
CSF £204.86
TRICAST £1776.00 TRIFECTA £4150.20 Part won. £4260.45 carried forward to Saturday 2nd July.

4:05 - bet365.com Handicap Hurdle

2m, Class 5, £3,249.00

1 Brunton Blue 16/1
2 Anton Dolin 10/1
3 Flamingo Beat 25/1

NR: Jawahal Du Mathan (FR)

15 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2¾l, 3l
TIME 3m 43.10s (slow by 4.10s)

Jockey: Harry Skelton
Trainer: Caroline Bailey

WIN £16.60 PL £3.60, £3.70, £8.50
Ex £241.60
CSF £156.38
TRICAST £3957.25 TRIFECTA £4864.70 Part won. £3045.85 carried forward to Saturday 2nd July.

4:35 - bet365 Handicap Chase

2m, Class 2, £12,512.00

1 Sharp Rise 4/1F
2 Roman Flight 10/1
3 Parsnip Pete 10/1

11 ran Distances: ½l, ¾l, 13l
TIME 3m 50.10s (slow by 2.10s)

Jockey: Aidan Coleman
Trainer: Charlie Longsdon

WIN £4.60 PL £1.90, £3.60, £3.20
Ex £48.10
CSF £43.98
TRICAST £378.54

 

5:10 - Casino At bet365 Handicap Hurdle

2m4f, Class 4, £3,898.80

1 Luccombe Down 3/1F
2 Fair To Middling 11/1
3 Carre Noir 11/2
3 Kamool 7/2

13 ran Distances: 2¼l, ½l, ½l
TIME 4m 47.90s (slow by 5.90s)

Jockey: Paddy Brennan
Trainer: Fergal O'Brien

TC: LD&FTM&CN £89.94
LD&FTM&K
£62.28
TF: LD&FTM&CN: £64.60, LD&FTM&K: £128.20 WIN £4.20 PL £1.90, £3.50
Ex £33.90
CSF £34.31

5:40 - bet365 "Stable Staff Week Starts Tomorrow" Maiden Hurdle (Div II)

2m4f, Class 4, £3,798.00

1 Fly Camp 2/5F
2 Modulus 5/1
3 Renewing 100/1

10 ran Distances: 12l, 1½l, 20l
TIME 4m 53.10s (slow by 11.10s)

Jockey: Nico de Boinville
Trainer: Nicky Henderson

WIN £1.50 PL £1.10, £1.60, £11.10
Ex £4.60
CSF £3.47
JACKPOT Not won. £13,666.53 carried forward to Today.
PLACEPOT £11,804.80 to a £1 stake. Pool: £10,7537.68 - 6.65 winning units
QUADPOT £1,430.90 to a £1 stake. Pool: £10,441.95 - 5.4 winning units

 

GOING: SOFT (Good to soft in places; 5.9). Weather conditions: Fine but cloudy.
STALLS: 1m2f & 1m3f - Centre; Remainder - Inside

2:10 - SportsAble Changing Lives Through Disability Sport Maiden Fillies' Stakes

1m½f, Class 4, £5,175.20

1 Ejayteekay 2/1
2 Excellent Sounds 25/1
3 St Mary'S 10/1

8 ran Distances: 5l, 2¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 48.08s (slow by 7.08s)

Jockey: George Wood
Trainer: Hughie Morrison

WIN £3.00 PL £1.10, £5.70, £2.40
Ex £60.40
CSF £49.08

2:40 - SportsAble £Pushyourself Handicap

5f, Class 3, £7,439.35

1 Lady Macapa 11/4
2 This Is For You 15/8F
3 Silken Skies 2/1

NR: Shypen

4 ran Distances: 1l, 5l, 1l
TIME 1m 0.65s (slow by 2.05s)

Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
Trainer: William Knight

WIN £2.60
Ex £8.30
CSF £8.10

3:10 - British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race)

5f, Class 2, £10,893.75

1 Mrs Danvers 4/5F
2 Blue Suede 100/30
3 Miss Rosina 15/2

5 ran Distances: 2¼l, 6l, 4l
TIME 1m 0.74s (slow by 2.14s)

Jockey: Ryan Clark
Trainer: Jonathan Portman

WIN £1.60 PL £1.10, £1.80
Ex £3.70
CSF £3.41

 

3:40 - SportsAble Alternative Team Building Handicap

1m2f, Class 3, £7,439.35

1 Goodwood Zodiac 15/8F
2 Rockspirit 3/1
3 Goldenfield 3/1

5 ran Distances: 1¼l, 2¼l, 3¼l
TIME 2m 9.54s (slow by 5.84s)

Jockey: Silvestre De Sousa
Trainer: William Knight

WIN £2.80 PL £1.40, £1.80
Ex £6.80
CSF £7.75

4:15 - SportsAble Venue Hire Handicap

1m½f, Class 2, £12,938.00

1 Kingston Kurrajong 7/1
2 Grand Inquisitor 9/4F
3 Felix Leiter 7/2

7 ran Distances: nk, hd, 2l
TIME 1m 44.73s (slow by 3.73s)

Jockey: Jimmy Quinn
Trainer: Andrew Balding

WIN £8.10 PL £3.60, £1.20
Ex £22.10
CSF £23.30

4:45 - Sky Bet Royal Windsor Sprint Series Handicap (Qualifier for the Windsor Sprint Series Final)

6f, Class 4, £6,792.45

1 Black Bess 11/2
2 Wayward Hoof 5/1
3 Topology 20/1

NR: Pusey's Secret

9 ran Distances: ½l, 2l, nk
TIME 1m 13.56s (slow by 3.06s)

Jockey: Pat Cosgrave
Trainer: Jim Boyle

WIN £6.30 PL £2.30, £1.70, £4.40
Ex £31.80
CSF £27.73
TRICAST £398.39

RULE 4: Pusey's Secret was withdrawn. Price at time of withdrawal 10/1. Rule 4 applies to all bets - deduction 5p in the pound.

 

5:20 - SportsAble £TeamSportsAble Handicap

1m3½f, Class 4, £5,453.60

1 William Hunter 2/1
2 Bazooka 7/1
3 Clovelly Bay 8/1

NR: Astra Hall

6 ran Distances: hd, ¾l, 2½l
TIME 2m 33.77s (slow by 9.17s)

Jockey: William Twiston-Davies
Trainer: Alan King

WIN £2.70 PL £1.50, £2.70
Ex £8.90
CSF £16.17
PLACEPOT £87.00 to a £1 stake. Pool: £70,500.58 - 591.5 winning units
QUADPOT £10.30 to a £1 stake. Pool: £5,574.49 - 397.46 winning units
After a stewards' inquiry the placings remain unaltered.

   

2:20 - swb-DERBY-TRIAL (Listed Race)

1m3f, £10,294.12

1 Moonshiner 13/10F
2 Our Last Summer 37/10
3 Digitalis 226/10

10 ran Distances: 1¼l, hd, ¾l
TIME 2m 27.69s

Jockey: Michael Cadeddu
Trainer: Jean-Pierre Carvalho

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD TO SOFT.

3:40 - Grosser Preis der Wirtschaft (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m1f, £23,529.41

1 Potemkin 3/1
2 Noor Al Hawa 7/2
3 Nacar 231/10

NR: Quelindo (GER)

7 ran Distances: 1½l, ¾l, ¾l
TIME 1m 52.94s

Jockey: Eduardo Pedroza
Trainer: A Wohler

WIN (incl. 10 euro stake): 40. PLACES: 23, 26, 51. SF: 149

   

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

7:40 - Takarazuka Kinen (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Turf)

1m3f, £866,982.73

1 Marialite 241/10
2 Duramente 9/10F
3 Kitasan Black 4/1

17 ran Distances: nk, nse, 1¼l
TIME 2m 12.80s

Jockey: Masayoshi Ebina
Trainer: Takashi Kubota

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 100 jpy stake): WIN 2510
SHOW 350, 110, 150
DF 2440
SF 8460

   

GOING: DIRT: STANDARD.

12:15 - Gran Premio Estrellas Sprint (Group 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

5f, £15,739.77

1 Santillano 165/10
2 Nashville Texan 31/10
3 First Cash 91/10

9 ran Distances: nse, 3l, 2l
TIME 56.19s

Jockey: Facundo M Coria
Trainer: Maria Fernanda Alvarez

   

GOING: DIRT: FAST.

1:00 - Triple Bend Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

7f, £122,448.98

1 Lord Nelson 21/10
2 Subtle Indian 29/10
3 Kobe's Back 19/10F

8 ran Distances: ½l, 1¾l, ½l
TIME 1m 21.04s

Jockey: Rafael Bejarano
Trainer: Bob Baffert

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 6.20
PLACE (1-2) 3.80, 4.60
SHOW (1-2-3) 2.60, 3.40, 2.60
SF 26.00

1:30 - Gold Cup at Santa Anita Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m2f, £204,081.63

1 Melatonin 9/5F
2 Win The Space 24/1
3 Hard Aces 41/5

8 ran Distances: 1½l, ¾l, nse
TIME 1m 59.79s

Jockey: Joseph Talamo
Trainer: David Hofmans

PARI-MUTUEL (all including 2 usd stake): WIN 5.60
PLACE (1-2) 4.00, 24.80
SHOW (1-2-3) 3.00, 9.40, 5.00
SF 133.60

 

GOING: TURF: GOOD.

4:10 - Premio Primi Passi (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)

6f, £18,382.35

1 Hargeisa 20/7
2 Biz Power 9/4
3 Penalty 76/100F

6 ran Distances: 2l, 1½l, 2l
TIME 1m 10.50s

Jockey: Carlo Fiocchi
Trainer: Mario Hofer

WIN (incl. 1 euro stake): 3.86. PLACES: 2.09, 1.80. DF: 10.97

   
 

Search

Advanced results search

TOP TEN (GB current season)

Horses £ TOTAL PRIZE
Harzand 876,170
Minding 566,391
Galileo Gold 510,390
My Dream Boat 462,187
US Army Ranger 374,708
Belardo 353,560
Twilight Son 343,488
Tepin 340,260
Profitable 317,576
Quiet Reflection 294,892